Leisure Pearls

President: LINDA VAREJCKA
Secretary: Jerry McNeese
Week No. 1 of 33  8/20/2019         League Average: 121            

  Match Points Total Points Point Round 1 Total Pinfall          
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 1W/HCPHSGHSSHHGHHSTeam
1The Crips44 41850453134962018507
2Egger Farms33131811575171860618116
3Mike Combs Irrigation33131805502148161018054
4Penny Pals33131780475137561017801
5Don Williams Roofing11311800524144664218005
6Splits & Niners11311744494141460417443
7Suzi's Lavender11311715502142459917152


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game575Egger Farms524Don Williams Roofing502Suzi's Lavender575Egger Farms524Don Williams Roofing
W/HCP642Don Williams Roofing620The Crips610Penny Pals642Don Williams Roofing620The Crips
Series1718Egger Farms1481Mike Combs Irrigation1446Don Williams Roofing1718Egger Farms1481Mike Combs Irrigation
W/HCP1850The Crips1811Egger Farms1805Mike Combs Irrigation1850The Crips1811Egger Farms
INDIVIDUAL
Game188Michaela Belt174Jackie Spidell171Mary Ellen Rodaway188Michaela Belt174Jackie Spidell
W/HCP228Norma Olston225Mary Ellen Rodaway222Peggy Harker228Norma Olston225Mary Ellen Rodaway
Series535Michaela Belt446Jackie Spidell445Lois Davis535Michaela Belt446Jackie Spidell
W/HCP595Lois Davis592Michaela Belt586Laura Combs595Lois Davis592Michaela Belt



  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
1 Penny Pals
005Joan Huenink333312468124333192537
016Jody Hoss32368310582236187551
019Jackie Spidell344615243174446217575
2 Suzi's Lavender
009Kay Doehling334112567130341197542
012Connie Hoffman334412567134344201545
022Sharon Jirovsky337915243140379183508
3 Splits & Niners
002Megan Weber334913657122349179520
007Louise Fonder332111972111321183537
008Judy Harms329910882108299190545
017Lois Davis344514450165445215595
4 Mike Combs Irrigation
003Mary Ellen Rodaway337713954171377225539
021Betty Flynn334411972128344200560
023Laura Combs340013162157400219586
  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
5 Don Williams Roofing
006Grace Barnes340814054144408198570
014Peggy Harker333511576146335222563
015Norma Olston334711774154347228569
018Betty Williams335612666138356204554
6 Egger Farms
001Lynn Buel  12567    
013Marge McNeese339213063136392199581
024Linda Varejcka343116729159431188518
025Michaela Belt353517819188535207592
7 The Crips
010Donna Parks32578010891257199581
020Mona Christopher337212468129372197576

Star Bowler for Game
Norma Olston37 pins over average with 154 game
Star Bowler for Series
Donna Parks17 pins over average with 257 series

Schedule3-45-67-89-10
8/27/2019 9:00 AM6*85*72*41*3
9/3/2019 9:00 AM5*41*87*32*6


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
INDIVIDUAL
1188Michaela Belt535Michaela Belt228Norma Olston595Lois Davis
2174Jackie Spidell446Jackie Spidell225Mary Ellen Rodaway592Michaela Belt
3171Mary Ellen Rodaway445Lois Davis222Peggy Harker586Laura Combs
4165Lois Davis431Linda Varejcka219Laura Combs581Donna Parks
5159Linda Varejcka408Grace Barnes217Jackie Spidell581Marge McNeese
6157Laura Combs400Laura Combs215Lois Davis576Mona Christopher
7154Norma Olston392Marge McNeese207Michaela Belt575Jackie Spidell
8146Peggy Harker379Sharon Jirovsky204Betty Williams570Grace Barnes
9144Grace Barnes377Mary Ellen Rodaway201Connie Hoffman569Norma Olston
10140Sharon Jirovsky372Mona Christopher200Betty Flynn563Peggy Harker

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1154 - 117 = 37Norma Olston257 - 240 = 17Donna Parks
2171 - 139 = 32Mary Ellen Rodaway445 - 432 = 13Lois Davis
3146 - 115 = 31Peggy Harker400 - 393 = 7Laura Combs