Elks 80

President: Jason Johnson
Secretary: Tim Klosterman
Week No. 1 of 33  8/20/2019         League Average: 158            

  Match Points Total Points Point Round 1 Total Pinfall          
 Team StandingsWonWonWeek 1W/HCPHSGHSSHHGHHSTeam
1We Deliver16161612664121206432126610
2Slots of Fun1616161244302806448124411
3Woodland Hills1515151293410114945812931
4ThunderClap1414141305407103849613053
5Ahrens Construction 114141412653641043438126515
6BREW CREW1313131263336939444126317
7Farmer and the Geek10.510.510.512173611046418121714
8Split Happens101010125928879744212596
9FES999114030881641611408
10Let's Talk Bowling777110533998537911057
11East Of Eden6661249432112347412495
12Decrepit Raisins5.55.55.51162299841406116213
13Ahrens Construction 222260817347621760816
14Just Rolling Along111114434797940211442
15T J   113427681038411349
16BACKTRACK RECORDS   98128165738998112
17UBT        4
18VANDERFORD        18


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game432East Of Eden412We Deliver410Woodland Hills432East Of Eden412We Deliver
W/HCP496ThunderClap474East Of Eden458Woodland Hills496ThunderClap474East Of Eden
Series1206We Deliver1149Woodland Hills1123East Of Eden1206We Deliver1149Woodland Hills
W/HCP1305ThunderClap1293Woodland Hills1266We Deliver1305ThunderClap1293Woodland Hills
FEMALE
Game177Ashleigh Lang-Peterson176Ginger Muhlbach156Connie Zimmerman177Ashleigh Lang-Peterson176Ginger Muhlbach
W/HCP252Ginger Muhlbach231Ashleigh Lang-Peterson226Connie Zimmerman252Ginger Muhlbach231Ashleigh Lang-Peterson
Series440Ashleigh Lang-Peterson405Ginger Muhlbach401Connie Zimmerman440Ashleigh Lang-Peterson405Ginger Muhlbach
W/HCP633Ginger Muhlbach611Karleen Kustaborder611Connie Zimmerman633Ginger Muhlbach611Karleen Kustaborder
MALE
Game230Darin Ault221Cody Ahlberg216Kevin Welch230Darin Ault221Cody Ahlberg
W/HCP275Darin Ault268Frankie Bruyette248Cody Ahlberg275Darin Ault268Frankie Bruyette
Series624Kevin Welch601Todd Flodman597Cody Ahlberg624Kevin Welch601Todd Flodman
W/HCP708Frankie Bruyette678Cody Ahlberg674Brian Koziol708Frankie Bruyette678Cody Ahlberg



  Individual Records Pts GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
1 Woodland Hills
005Tom Erlandson3354816936195548231656
006Todd Flodman4360119612215601227637
2 Just Rolling Along
010Larry Schwindt 352519117203525220576
013Rob Jones1345416738167454205568
3 ThunderClap
018Darin Ault2349615945230496275631
019Brian Koziol4354216144197542241674
4 UBT
021Tyler Heins   12774    
022Taron Lewis   19018    
5 East Of Eden
025Cody Ahlberg3359717927221597248678
026Drew Miller1352619315211526226571
6 Split Happens
016Alec Dahlman1341412279146414225651
023Luke Franklin3338312675143383218608
7 Let's Talk Bowling
001Bill Palmer4351116639180511219628
002Jason Johnson134742081176474177477
8 FES
027Ashleigh Lang-Peterson3344014657177440231602
028Jack Davidson 337612576133376187538
9 T J
029Tommy Babcock 339913369143399197561
030Jerry Mrkvicka 341113765143411197573
  Individual Records Pts GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
10 We Deliver
014Charles Baruth4358219315208582223627
015Kevin Welch436242045216624221639
11 Slots of Fun
017Ginger Muhlbach4340512576176405252633
020Connie Zimmerman4340113270156401226611
12 BACKTRACK RECORDS
031Janet Crow 334211486146342200504
032Ava Steensnes 331510594135315189477
13 Decrepit Raisins
011Karleen Kustaborder2.5338012477143380220611
012Jay Crosier1346117630169461199551
14 Farmer and the Geek
008Tim Klosterman1.5352417927188524215605
009Mike Leavitt3352217630204522234612
15 Ahrens Construction 1
003Victor Dahlman2348416639183484222601
004Bob Ahrens Jr.4355917135204559239664
16 Ahrens Construction 2
007Bob Ahrens Sr.   14756    
024Scott Coffman2347616144173476217608
17 BREW CREW
033Frankie Bruyette4354618225214546268708
034Allen King1339313171143393197555
036Randy King   15054    
037Ben Powell   15054    
038Marc Yeager   15054    
18 VANDERFORD
035Trevor Vanderford   15054    

Star Bowler for Series
Ginger Muhlbach30 pins over average with 405 series
Frankie Bruyette96 pins over average with 546 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-1011-1213-1415-1617-18
8/27/2019 9:10 PM3*65*12*411*107*129*818*1613*1714*15
9/3/2019 9:10 PM5*42*63*19*1211*87*1015*1718*1416*13


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
FEMALE
1177Ashleigh Lang-Peterson440Ashleigh Lang-Peterson252Ginger Muhlbach633Ginger Muhlbach
2176Ginger Muhlbach405Ginger Muhlbach231Ashleigh Lang-Peterson611Karleen Kustaborder
3156Connie Zimmerman401Connie Zimmerman226Connie Zimmerman611Connie Zimmerman
4146Janet Crow380Karleen Kustaborder220Karleen Kustaborder602Ashleigh Lang-Peterson
5143Karleen Kustaborder342Janet Crow200Janet Crow504Janet Crow
6135Ava Steensnes315Ava Steensnes189Ava Steensnes477Ava Steensnes
MALE
1230Darin Ault624Kevin Welch275Darin Ault708Frankie Bruyette
2221Cody Ahlberg601Todd Flodman268Frankie Bruyette678Cody Ahlberg
3216Kevin Welch597Cody Ahlberg248Cody Ahlberg674Brian Koziol
4215Todd Flodman582Charles Baruth241Brian Koziol664Bob Ahrens Jr.
5214Frankie Bruyette559Bob Ahrens Jr.239Bob Ahrens Jr.656Tom Erlandson
6211Drew Miller548Tom Erlandson234Mike Leavitt651Alec Dahlman
7208Charles Baruth546Frankie Bruyette231Tom Erlandson639Kevin Welch
8204Bob Ahrens Jr.542Brian Koziol227Todd Flodman637Todd Flodman
9204Mike Leavitt526Drew Miller226Drew Miller631Darin Ault
10203Larry Schwindt525Larry Schwindt225Alec Dahlman628Bill Palmer

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1176 - 125 = 51Ginger Muhlbach405 - 375 = 30Ginger Muhlbach
2177 - 150 = 27Ashleigh Lang-Peterson380 - 372 = 8Karleen Kustaborder
3156 - 132 = 24Connie Zimmerman401 - 396 = 5Connie Zimmerman
MALE
1230 - 159 = 71Darin Ault546 - 450 = 96Frankie Bruyette
2214 - 150 = 64Frankie Bruyette597 - 537 = 60Cody Ahlberg
3221 - 179 = 42Cody Ahlberg542 - 483 = 59Brian Koziol