Royal

President: Jan Leymaster
Secretary: Judith Moser
Week No. 1 of 34  8/22/2019         League Average: 129            

  Match Points Total Points Total Pinfall          
 Team StandingsWonLostWonW/HCPHSGHSSHHGHHSTeam
1Kraus' Girls4 42034616162975120349
2NE Animal Medical Center3132104631178073921042
3Jack's Bar & Grill3132097609163876220974
4Bowl Busters3132093628160179220937
5TRUCK Acc.-N-Covers3131975525153467219756
6Jokers Wild1312071563163670820711
7Bowling Bags1311950468137166119508
8Electrical Enterprise1311948513151665719483
9Pin Pals1311947497143166919475
10W.C. SOUTH SPORTS BAR 4 19334621312669193310


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game631NE Animal Medical Center628Bowl Busters616Kraus' Girls631NE Animal Medical Center628Bowl Busters
W/HCP792Bowl Busters762Jack's Bar & Grill751Kraus' Girls792Bowl Busters762Jack's Bar & Grill
Series1780NE Animal Medical Center1638Jack's Bar & Grill1636Jokers Wild1780NE Animal Medical Center1638Jack's Bar & Grill
W/HCP2104NE Animal Medical Center2097Jack's Bar & Grill2093Bowl Busters2104NE Animal Medical Center2097Jack's Bar & Grill
INDIVIDUAL
Game212Jane Epley196Kathy Hall190Deb Farwell212Jane Epley196Kathy Hall
W/HCP262Kathy Hall250Jane Epley232Fran Brannen262Kathy Hall250Jane Epley
Series543Jane Epley478Byrdie Mrkvicka475Carrie Frey543Jane Epley478Byrdie Mrkvicka
W/HCP657Jane Epley647Fran Brannen605Tabby Goodwater657Jane Epley647Fran Brannen



  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
1 Jokers Wild
004Patty Dingwell337712365152377217572
019Wilma Masters344914447178449225590
022Luetta Sinner345014249180450229597
024Jo Kempton  14844    
2 NE Animal Medical Center
001Mary Powers341812960166418226598
002Susan McCoy341812861145418206601
003Juanita Phillips346916232163469195565
030Carrie Frey347515339178475217592
3 Electrical Enterprise
006Sara-Jane Schroeder338813654144388198550
031Joan Huenink333412365129334194529
032Jackie Spidell343415141153434194557
4 Jack's Bar & Grill
008Jackie Kohles337511671142375213588
014Pat Anderson  12068    
021Jane Epley354315538212543250657
033Diana Marolf336012861139360200543
5 Pin Pals
012Elaine Schumacher333911770134339204549
018Lenora Siefkes337613257127376184547
023Jolene Graff  14150    
028Linda O'Connor339113654145391199553
029Gail Jensen332511274119325193547
  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
6 TRUCK Acc.-N-Covers
007Jan Leymaster333012266118330184528
013Judith Moser332012960117320177500
017Fran Brannen342811373159428232647
027Judy Portsche  16232    
7 Bowl Busters
025Krista Burton337811572150378222594
026Kathy Hall340012266196400262598
034Deb Farwell346915141190469231592
035Jane Thomson335411869129354198561
8 Bowling Bags
009Betty Rempe  11175    
010Karen Hall333711473119337192556
011Patty Champoux335112365124351189546
015Tabby Goodwater341612563150416213605
016Mary Arrigo  12266    
020Kathy Morris326711076102267178495
9 Kraus' Girls
036Carol Sheaff336012861127360188543
037Kaye McCloy338212266151382217580
038Sharon Goodban340913456159409215577
039Byrdie Mrkvicka347815736182478218586
10 W.C. SOUTH SPORTS BAR
040Janet Lehl32969985103296188551
041Cathy Odenbach330711473108307181526
042Roni Miller334912365131349196544
  ROVING RESERVES
005Dianna Johnson  12563    

Star Bowler for Series
Fran Brannen89 pins over average with 428 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-10
8/29/2019 9:00 AM7*31*62*95*108*4
9/5/2019 9:00 AM4*59*810*13*26*7


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
INDIVIDUAL
1212Jane Epley543Jane Epley262Kathy Hall657Jane Epley
2196Kathy Hall478Byrdie Mrkvicka250Jane Epley647Fran Brannen
3190Deb Farwell475Carrie Frey232Fran Brannen605Tabby Goodwater
4182Byrdie Mrkvicka469Juanita Phillips231Deb Farwell601Susan McCoy
5180Luetta Sinner469Deb Farwell229Luetta Sinner598Mary Powers
6178Wilma Masters450Luetta Sinner226Mary Powers598Kathy Hall
7178Carrie Frey449Wilma Masters225Wilma Masters597Luetta Sinner
8166Mary Powers434Jackie Spidell222Krista Burton594Krista Burton
9163Juanita Phillips428Fran Brannen218Byrdie Mrkvicka592Carrie Frey
10159Fran Brannen418Mary Powers217Patty Dingwell592Deb Farwell

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1196 - 122 = 74Kathy Hall428 - 339 = 89Fran Brannen
2212 - 155 = 57Jane Epley543 - 465 = 78Jane Epley
3159 - 113 = 46Fran Brannen416 - 375 = 41Tabby Goodwater