Spacettes

President: Jan Dietrich
Secretary: Jan Pollard
Week No. 1 of 35  8/23/2019         League Average: 116            

  Match Points Total Points Point Round 1 Total Pinfall          
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 1W/HCPHSGHSSHHGHHSTeam
1Orbitors313132322538152780323222
2Eclipses313132281521142380722817
3Satellites313132268485135379022684
4Moon Beams222222272476138777122726
5Jetsons222222269420120477522695
6Rangers131312320532148081223201
7Voyagers131312183503141875821838
8Challengers131312149466129775021493


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game538Orbitors532Rangers521Eclipses538Orbitors532Rangers
W/HCP812Rangers807Eclipses803Orbitors812Rangers807Eclipses
Series1527Orbitors1480Rangers1423Eclipses1527Orbitors1480Rangers
W/HCP2322Orbitors2320Rangers2281Eclipses2322Orbitors2320Rangers
INDIVIDUAL
Game182Carol Isaac173Barb Ferris172Maureen Hake182Carol Isaac173Barb Ferris
W/HCP244Barb Ferris233Carol Isaac228Sharon Hanigan244Barb Ferris233Carol Isaac
Series450Carol Isaac438Sara-Jane Schroeder428Maureen Hake450Carol Isaac438Sara-Jane Schroeder
W/HCP629Mary Wright613Bev Austin612Sara-Jane Schroeder629Mary Wright613Bev Austin



  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
1 Rangers
019Mickey Sorensen  12072    
020Deanna Stranathan340813162147408209594
021Sharon Hanigan338912567161389228590
022Lynda Johnson33189891108318199591
025Peggy Wilkins  10882    
030Deb Buller336513360138365198545
038Sharon Tenopir  12864    
2 Orbitors
007Jan Pollard341213657166412223583
009Janet Dietrich333912567141339208540
023Sara-Jane Schroeder343813558158438216612
033Susan Taylor333810783132338215587
3 Challengers
005Sharon Seagren327012567102270169471
024Doris Mundorf336911873151369224588
032Carol Isaac345014351182450233603
051Connie Micek  14054    
053Sue Dieberger  85103    
054Donna Aschwege3208969372208165487
4 Satellites
006Trula Jamison337212270154372224582
031Robin McKelvey332811180118328198568
037Barb Brandt  9198    
048Betsy Strain  9396    
055Joan Martin-Pokorny341013657159410216581
  Individual Records GmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
5 Jetsons
008Linda Bieck  11972    
012Chris Zygielbaum  10486    
013Janie Dobler  10684    
014Amy Feerhusen331611774114316188538
026Sue Anderson3213979280213172489
027Laura Tegtmeier  11774    
029Mary Wright338310882135383217629
052Bev Austin329281107109292216613
6 Moon Beams
016Cathy Odenbach329811180107298187538
039Roni Miller336912171129369200582
7 Eclipses
040Sharon Hockemeier  12567    
041Connie Barkdale  14846    
042Bonnie Jacobson339513558154395212569
043Barb Ferris339012171173390244603
044Vickie Porter  11378    
045Joyce Vosteen  11873    
046Tomi Klein330811576115308191536
047Twila Avey333010981134330215573
8 Voyagers
001Mitzi Woosley  14054    
002Maureen Hake342814450172428222578
003Ruth Slattery  13261    
004Susan Lanik341914450166419216569
015Mary Pat Larson32701177496270170492
017Nancy Clyne  13756    
018Jane Epley  16135    
034Deb Bookstrom  14549    
036Kathleen Both330110981115301196544
049Barb Tegt  10486    
050Deb Dulgar  12765    

Star Bowler for Game
Barb Ferris52 pins over average with 173 game
Star Bowler for Series
Mary Wright59 pins over average with 383 series

Schedule3-45-67-89-10
8/30/2019 9:00 AM6*85*72*41*3
9/6/2019 9:00 AM5*41*87*32*6


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
INDIVIDUAL
1182Carol Isaac450Carol Isaac244Barb Ferris629Mary Wright
2173Barb Ferris438Sara-Jane Schroeder233Carol Isaac613Bev Austin
3172Maureen Hake428Maureen Hake228Sharon Hanigan612Sara-Jane Schroeder
4166Susan Lanik419Susan Lanik224Trula Jamison603Carol Isaac
5166Jan Pollard412Jan Pollard224Doris Mundorf603Barb Ferris
6161Sharon Hanigan410Joan Martin-Pokorny223Jan Pollard594Deanna Stranathan
7159Joan Martin-Pokorny408Deanna Stranathan222Maureen Hake591Lynda Johnson
8158Sara-Jane Schroeder395Bonnie Jacobson217Mary Wright590Sharon Hanigan
9154Trula Jamison390Barb Ferris216Susan Lanik588Doris Mundorf
10154Bonnie Jacobson389Sharon Hanigan216Sara-Jane Schroeder587Susan Taylor

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1173 - 121 = 52Barb Ferris383 - 324 = 59Mary Wright
2182 - 143 = 39Carol Isaac292 - 243 = 49Bev Austin
3161 - 125 = 36Sharon Hanigan438 - 405 = 33Sara-Jane Schroeder