HOLLYWOOD CLASSIC

President: SHANE MYERS
Secretary: PAUL PORTSCHE
Week No. 13 of 35  11/15/2017         League Average: 202            

  Match Total Total      
  Points Points Pinfall    
 Team StandingsWonWonScratchHSGHSSTeam
1MICHELOB ULTRA12326.5429701251354610
2SOLID FIVE27295.536091107730219
3AMERITAS LIFE INS CO18.5281.540269113832417
4LITTLE DEBBIE SNACK CAKE14.5273.5380611089319912
5EM ENTERPRISES22270.536877104230245
6TOWLE & SONS1825937944113931554
7ED'S RAIDERS28248.537127110731698
8HUMP DAY1424540385121133766
9FIFTY PLUS13245369801053307211
10TBA2623737257118031652
11SENIORS CHOICE21.521833913105629741


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1251MICHELOB ULTRA1211HUMP DAY1180TBA1167MICHELOB ULTRA1107ED'S RAIDERS
W/HCP1251MICHELOB ULTRA1216ED'S RAIDERS1214AMERITAS LIFE INS CO1216ED'S RAIDERS1167MICHELOB ULTRA
Series3546MICHELOB ULTRA3376HUMP DAY3241AMERITAS LIFE INS CO3278MICHELOB ULTRA3225AMERITAS LIFE INS CO
W/HCP3546MICHELOB ULTRA3496ED'S RAIDERS3376HUMP DAY3496ED'S RAIDERS3278MICHELOB ULTRA
INDIVIDUAL
Game300Earl Kaup300Travis Fox300Jeremy Hohenfeldt298Brian Wilson298Tyler Steenson
Series784Frank Schmal Iii775Earl Kaup762Tyler Steenson730Brian Wilson723Steve Kirk



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 SENIORS CHOICE
006Shane Myers20397340188256632
007Eric Marshall21366278174236598
008Joel Hosler25.5397287186236645
009Dale Peter8213946187247645
010Ron Lehms17396818174225614
2 TBA
005Jay Albert17245003208268705
018Marvin Bauer16366752187264677
025Terry Morlok19396863175232627
026Richard Schillinger24398544219268712
027Paul Portsche25397962204269714
028Paul Greenwalt461430206257736
046Ray Koziol   205  
077Jeff White23622224227622
4 TOWLE & SONS
064Justin Dodd20396753173269662
065Lee Towle Jr25367186199247646
066Jeff Frerichs21.5306223207261658
067James Jackson17367485207257658
068Robert Dill25.5398025205258674
079Lon Hollibaugh 3548203202548
5 EM ENTERPRISES
040Kevin Dunkle19397285186243631
041Larry Rogers21.5396515167223576
042Brad Potter26397697197266713
043John Anderson14213797180234607
050Brian Schilke20367767215268729
058Tyler Potts14183221178208584
6 HUMP DAY
052Bri Zabierek9152807187226597
055April Campbell22.5397837200235664
057Travis Fox13275940220300754
060Tyler Dunkle19367826217279758
061Brandon Kaup25398613220279736
063Adam Kreatz9152791186231621
7 AMERITAS LIFE INS CO
034Wade Phillips23.5367610211268748
035Mitchell Ohnoutka28397414190258638
036Adam Barrickman18275821215279717
037Steve Kirk29398801225270739
038Tim Hagener17306368212269685
039Jon Headrick11152551170210568
045Matt Coatman 3667219247667
062David Williams361037172209543
  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
8 ED'S RAIDERS
001Brian Wilson17305998199298730
002Ed Tellier19365851162212577
003Scott Bahm18.5336183187257671
004John Patten28397828200259709
044Rick Folsom21398216210269724
049Elmer Tuttle8122394199258661
9 SOLID FIVE
011Thomas Meyer23397479191242670
012Scot Sylvester8152747183209597
013Steve Roper33.5397530193268630
054Aaron Kemper20306175205276731
056Robert Rutledge25397700197241639
069Chris Collins9152840189243614
10 MICHELOB ULTRA
014Earl Kaup33399164234300775
015Roger Heffelfinger13153210214246721
016Frank Schmal Iii24368043223279784
017Monte Steenson30.5367903219299735
047Tyler Steenson23398319213298762
071Jeremy Hohenfeldt12214550216300709
11 FIFTY PLUS
019Douglas Delair24.5397867201255687
020Harry Forney22.5305891196257675
021Phil Hutchings21366388177218576
022Craig Merck24397741198246661
023Kris Davison17305664188237659
059Dylan Ottis361178176224618
12 LITTLE DEBBIE SNACK CAKE
029Jonathan Arroyo16214595218279749
030Stan Dority20396611169222546
031Gerald Ogren17335219158209534
032Patrick Dority32398593220268746
033Timothy Dority24.5367948220289703
053Jason Neeman15244594191232618
072Christine Dority   171  
  ROVING RESERVES
024Garry Forney16244495187247625
070Kelsey Dunkle13616210233616
073Jason Korn10152947196255670
074Caleb Thiesen.53445188185445
075Bobby Blessington461159193237632
076Greg Mills13595197236595
078Todd Howard 61080222199554
080Mark Porter33703231257703
081Matthew Brauch33563187224563
082Aaron Carney791620180237578
083John Fischer33644214226644
084Sean Wehling13501172190501
085William Pate23657207245657

Star Bowler for Series
Brian Wilson145 pins over average with 730 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-1011-12
11/22/2017 6:28 PM4*113*97*610*112*52*8
11/29/2017 6:28 PM2*912*73*18*54*106*11


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
INDIVIDUAL
1298Brian Wilson730Brian Wilson
2298Tyler Steenson723Steve Kirk
3270Steve Kirk714Paul Portsche
4268Steve Roper703Earl Kaup
5258Mitchell Ohnoutka685Aaron Kemper
6258Brandon Kaup680John Patten
7253Richard Schillinger678Frank Schmal Iii
8248John Patten678Tim Hagener
9248Earl Kaup664Tyler Steenson
10246Paul Portsche660Timothy Dority

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1298 - 195 = 103Brian Wilson730 - 585 = 145Brian Wilson
2298 - 212 = 86Tyler Steenson714 - 603 = 111Paul Portsche
3268 - 191 = 77Steve Roper680 - 594 = 86John Patten