HY. CLASSIC

President: SHANE MYERS
Secretary: PAUL PORTSCHE
Week No. 8 of 35  10/10/2018         League Average: 198            

  Match Points Total Points Points Round 1 Total Pinfall     
 Team StandingsWonWonWeek 8ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1MICHELOB ULTRA28.5203.5203.525763128634207
2HUMP DAY21195.5195.524603112332513
3SOLID FIVE27185.5185.522600107029656
4AMERITAS LIFE INS. CO.27172.5172.523851113230931
5TOWLE & SONS13.5162.5162.523504110831074
6ED'S RAIDERS13151.5151.522734107729398
7T B A11.515115123155106230165
8LITTLE DEBBIE SNACK CAKE1914114123243112630439
9EM ENTERPRISES26.5124.5124.521095100728762
10SENIORS CHOICE13112.5112.520530976270310


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1286MICHELOB ULTRA1132AMERITAS LIFE INS. CO.1126LITTLE DEBBIE SNACK CAKE1286MICHELOB ULTRA1132AMERITAS LIFE INS. CO.
W/HCP1286MICHELOB ULTRA1183HUMP DAY1171LITTLE DEBBIE SNACK CAKE1286MICHELOB ULTRA1171LITTLE DEBBIE SNACK CAKE
Series3420MICHELOB ULTRA3251HUMP DAY3107TOWLE & SONS3420MICHELOB ULTRA3169HUMP DAY
W/HCP3420MICHELOB ULTRA3374HUMP DAY3275TOWLE & SONS3420MICHELOB ULTRA3271T B A
INDIVIDUAL
Game300Steve Kirk300Frank Schmal Iii300Patrick Dority300Frank Schmal Iii300Patrick Dority
W/HCP300Steve Kirk300Frank Schmal Iii300Patrick Dority300Frank Schmal Iii300Patrick Dority
Series772Monte Steenson760Patrick Dority746Frank Schmal Iii772Monte Steenson760Patrick Dority
W/HCP772Monte Steenson760Patrick Dority746Frank Schmal Iii772Monte Steenson760Patrick Dority



  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 AMERITAS LIFE INS. CO.
001Wade Phillips16183777209279688
002Mitchell Ohnoutka20.5244314179224580
003Adam Barrickman16.5244674194248622
004Steve Kirk14245151214300719
005Tim Hagener11.5214330206258709
006Jon Headrick361008180185524
2 EM ENTERPRISES
007Kevin Dunkle14.5233710161214562
008Larry Rogers 6903171171471
009John Anderson10183239179224594
010Brad Potter8244238176210564
011Brian Schilke9183556197225629
3 HUMP DAY
013Adam Kreatz21244898204256709
014Emily Weers16244272178238653
015April Dunkle17.5244778199244661
016Tyler Dunkle21214714224256724
017Brandon Kaup18245321221279718
4 TOWLE & SONS
018Justin Dodd14244274178230607
019Lee Towle Jr13244573190246611
020Jeff Frerichs19.5244872203258665
021Jim Jackson15244966206260692
022Robert Dill591811201247621
061John Fischer761326201232664
5 T B A
023Paul Portsche12.5213995190236614
024Marvin Bauer18213877184224601
025Terry Morlok10213538168211574
026Richard Schillinger16.5214305205269691
027Josh Luce17214526215257709
028Brandon Dupsky12214087194267651
6 SOLID FIVE
029Thomas Meyer12213718177205600
030Scot Sylvester11152749183229633
031Steve Roper13244119171227562
032Robert Rutledge19244989207269658
033Aaron Kemper21245070211254683
034Chris Collins33563195203563
  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
7 MICHELOB ULTRA
037Earl Kaup23245305221277741
038Roger Heffelfinger14214381208268660
039Tyler Steenson21245136214262698
040Frank Schmal Iii17245263219300746
041Monte Steenson16.5245052210269772
8 ED'S RAIDERS
043Kitt Sindel15244804200265700
044Ed Tellier11244056169223603
045Scott Bahm19.5244674194245621
046John Patten11244173173227564
047Rick Folsom16214441211299679
048Elmer Tuttle33586197232586
9 LITTLE DEBBIE SNACK CAKE
049Jason Nieman761176190257664
050Stan Dority9243998166214553
051Gerald Ogren8182790155188515
052Patrick Dority19.5214741225300760
053Timothy Dority16.5245143214267728
054Jonathan Arroyo14214423210248670
065Christine Dority 3454175162454
10 SENIORS CHOICE
055Shane Myers11.5213602171214563
056Treijen Marshall15.5243829159214542
057Joel Hosler14213775179238597
058Eric Marshall10.5244186174232575
059Ron Lehms12243981165200553
060Garry Forney13562190200562
  ROVING RESERVES
012Greg Mills33639205235639
035Travis Fox23620213224620
042Jeremy Hohenfeldt23626213233626
062Dick Weers8122016168247575
063Richard Kemper2.56915170184470
064Amber Nieman791462162179494
066Carlos Arroyo23518172221518
067Todd Howard13569218211569

Star Bowler for Game
Frank Schmal Iii82 pins over average with 300 game
Star Bowler for Series
Monte Steenson163 pins over average with 772 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-10
10/17/2018 6:28 PM8*102*59*41*73*6
10/24/2018 6:28 PM4*310*92*16*58*7


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
INDIVIDUAL
1300Frank Schmal Iii772Monte Steenson300Frank Schmal Iii772Monte Steenson
2300Patrick Dority760Patrick Dority300Patrick Dority760Patrick Dority
3269Wade Phillips728Timothy Dority269Wade Phillips728Timothy Dority
4269Monte Steenson712Brandon Kaup269Monte Steenson712Brandon Kaup
5267Timothy Dority698Tyler Steenson267Timothy Dority698Tyler Steenson
6258Richard Schillinger696Tim Hagener258Richard Schillinger696Tim Hagener
7254Aaron Kemper681Frank Schmal Iii254Aaron Kemper681Frank Schmal Iii
8248Tyler Steenson670Tyler Dunkle248Tyler Steenson670Tyler Dunkle
9247Adam Kreatz664Aaron Kemper247Adam Kreatz664Aaron Kemper
10246Brandon Kaup659Wade Phillips246Brandon Kaup659Wade Phillips

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1300 - 218 = 82Frank Schmal Iii772 - 609 = 163Monte Steenson
2300 - 221 = 79Patrick Dority728 - 630 = 98Timothy Dority
3269 - 203 = 66Monte Steenson760 - 663 = 97Patrick Dority