HOLLYWOOD CLASSIC

President: SHANE MYERS
Secretary: PAUL PORTSCHE
Week No. 22 of 35  1/17/2018         League Average: 202            

  Match Total Total      
  Points Points Pinfall    
 Team StandingsWonWonScratchHSGHSSTeam
1MICHELOB ULTRA32522.5723601251354610
2TOWLE & SONS31519.565745118332264
3LITTLE DEBBIE SNACK CAKE13480.5652841127321312
4SOLID FIVE25465.562007112531469
5EM ENTERPRISES2744961838107630245
6FIFTY PLUS8447.5635921104307211
7ED'S RAIDERS943563606114631698
8AMERITAS LIFE INS CO34429.566498113932877
9HUMP DAY1541569304122234906
10TBA13372.564101118032132
11SENIORS CHOICE2737057548105629741


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1251MICHELOB ULTRA1222HUMP DAY1183TOWLE & SONS1196MICHELOB ULTRA1147HUMP DAY
W/HCP1257TOWLE & SONS1251MICHELOB ULTRA1222HUMP DAY1196MICHELOB ULTRA1184SOLID FIVE
Series3546MICHELOB ULTRA3490HUMP DAY3287AMERITAS LIFE INS CO3456MICHELOB ULTRA3291HUMP DAY
W/HCP3546MICHELOB ULTRA3496ED'S RAIDERS3490HUMP DAY3456MICHELOB ULTRA3309SOLID FIVE
INDIVIDUAL
Game300Earl Kaup300Travis Fox300Jeremy Hohenfeldt289Lee Towle Jr279Earl Kaup
Series784Frank Schmal Iii775Earl Kaup765Tyler Dunkle762Earl Kaup758Travis Fox



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 SENIORS CHOICE
006Shane Myers416311746186256632
007Eric Marshall286010421173236598
008Joel Hosler44.56612398187236645
009Dale Peter8213946187247645
010Ron Lehms40.56311198177228614
088Treijen Marshall12.5274339160210562
094Seth Hampton33627209257627
2 TBA
005Jay Albert33398369214278740
018Marvin Bauer27.56311471182267677
025Terry Morlok34.56311275178232627
026Richard Schillinger34.56614230215274729
027Paul Portsche466613499204269714
028Paul Greenwalt461430206257736
046Ray Koziol   205  
077Jeff White592007223247729
4 TOWLE & SONS
064Justin Dodd406611675176269662
065Lee Towle Jr51.56312991206289725
066Jeff Frerichs45.55712010210261697
067James Jackson376313186209265705
068Robert Dill40.56012439207258697
079Lon Hollibaugh 3548203202548
5 EM ENTERPRISES
040Kevin Dunkle40.56612510189247631
041Larry Rogers36.56611254170244638
042Brad Potter316011559192266713
043John Anderson28427780185263655
050Brian Schilke386313665216268729
058Tyler Potts18213832182232611
6 HUMP DAY
052Bri Zabierek10183362186226597
055April Campbell40.56312771202277666
057Travis Fox27429221219300758
060Tyler Dunkle366013147219279765
061Brandon Kaup426614532220279736
063Adam Kreatz13213975189235639
7 AMERITAS LIFE INS CO
034Wade Phillips39.56012630210268748
035Mitchell Ohnoutka446311765186258638
036Adam Barrickman29459707215288755
037Steve Kirk365111556226278739
038Tim Hagener335111250220279732
039Jon Headrick23305260175220568
045Matt Coatman 3667219247667
062David Williams7213663174223577
8 ED'S RAIDERS
001Brian Wilson335410950202298730
002Ed Tellier33.56010218170235632
003Scott Bahm35.56011107185257671
004John Patten52.56613669207280734
044Rick Folsom346613884210269724
049Elmer Tuttle8122394199258661
  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
9 SOLID FIVE
011Thomas Meyer37.56011531192242670
012Scot Sylvester25336256189246666
013Steve Roper436312209193268643
054Aaron Kemper305711826207276731
056Robert Rutledge426613131198279740
069Chris Collins9183436190243614
10 MICHELOB ULTRA
014Earl Kaup496615246231300775
015Roger Heffelfinger24336844207247721
016Frank Schmal Iii426314251226280784
017Monte Steenson49.56013213220299746
047Tyler Steenson486613990211298762
071Jeremy Hohenfeldt12214550216300709
11 FIFTY PLUS
019Douglas Delair37.56613325201267687
020Harry Forney415711114194257675
021Phil Hutchings355710357181238585
022Craig Merck476613249200246662
023Kris Davison20397372189237659
059Dylan Ottis491722191224618
12 LITTLE DEBBIE SNACK CAKE
029Jonathan Arroyo30429184218279749
030Stan Dority38.56611429173246602
031Gerald Ogren17396108156209534
032Patrick Dority62.56614528220269746
033Timothy Dority44.56313893220289717
053Jason Neeman28458482188232618
072Christine Dority   171  
  ROVING RESERVES
024Garry Forney40489326194250667
051Rodney Machacek13629233246629
070Kelsey Dunkle13616210233616
073Jason Korn10152947196255670
074Caleb Thiesen.53445188185445
075Bobby Blessington10153015201248666
076Greg Mills13595197236595
078Todd Howard 61080222199554
080Mark Porter692014223257703
081Matthew Brauch33563187224563
082Aaron Carney13152692179237578
083John Fischer661279213226644
084Sean Wehling16989172190501
085William Pate561384207300727
086Richard Kemper16926154194489
087Brandon Dupsky10122237186234641
089Mike Cigelman12184114228300749
091Riley Johnson561318219265730
092Sierra Johnson33555185215555
093Martin Bruhl23537200184537
095Amanda Van Duyn261243207250665

Star Bowler for Series
Lee Towle Jr113 pins over average with 725 series

Schedule13-1415-1617-1819-2021-2223-24
1/24/2018 6:28 PM11*125*69*101*23*47*8
1/31/2018 6:28 PM10*812*31*74*56*29*11


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
INDIVIDUAL
1289Lee Towle Jr762Earl Kaup
2279Earl Kaup758Travis Fox
3277Travis Fox735Steve Kirk
4268Brandon Kaup725Lee Towle Jr
5267Marvin Bauer712Tyler Dunkle
6267Douglas Delair702Roger Heffelfinger
7267Wade Phillips700Frank Schmal Iii
8267Adam Barrickman700Wade Phillips
9267Tim Hagener688Brandon Kaup
10265Frank Schmal Iii687Tim Hagener

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1267 - 181 = 86Marvin Bauer725 - 612 = 113Lee Towle Jr
2289 - 204 = 85Lee Towle Jr758 - 651 = 107Travis Fox
3267 - 201 = 66Douglas Delair702 - 612 = 90Roger Heffelfinger