HY. CLASSIC

President: SHANE MYERS
Secretary: PAUL PORTSCHE
Week No. 16 of 35  12/5/2018         League Average: 199            

  Match Points Total Points Points Round 1 Total Pinfall     
 Team StandingsWonWonWeek 16ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1MICHELOB ULTRA30374.5374.551365128634207
2HUMP DAY32.5362.5362.549676123633633
3T B A33.535335347559117132855
4TOWLE & SONS2034534547492114332304
5AMERITAS LIFE INS. CO.6.533433448274117732321
6SOLID FIVE2030530544616107029656
7ED'S RAIDERS929129145646107729898
8EM ENTERPRISES31290.5290.543974108730282
9LITTLE DEBBIE SNACK CAKE10286.5286.546230112630549
10SENIORS CHOICE7.5258258424511052292510


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1286MICHELOB ULTRA1236HUMP DAY1177AMERITAS LIFE INS. CO.1154HUMP DAY1090T B A
W/HCP1286MICHELOB ULTRA1264HUMP DAY1177AMERITAS LIFE INS. CO.1154HUMP DAY1112LITTLE DEBBIE SNACK CAKE
Series3420MICHELOB ULTRA3363HUMP DAY3285T B A3363HUMP DAY3174MICHELOB ULTRA
W/HCP3420MICHELOB ULTRA3374HUMP DAY3317EM ENTERPRISES3363HUMP DAY3174MICHELOB ULTRA
INDIVIDUAL
Game300Steve Kirk300Frank Schmal Iii300Patrick Dority279April Dunkle277Rick Folsom
W/HCP300Steve Kirk300Frank Schmal Iii300Patrick Dority279April Dunkle277Rick Folsom
Series805Steve Kirk772Monte Steenson762Brandon Kaup762Brandon Kaup713Brian Schilke
W/HCP805Steve Kirk772Monte Steenson762Brandon Kaup762Brandon Kaup713Brian Schilke



  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 AMERITAS LIFE INS. CO.
001Wade Phillips29428675206279688
002Mitchell Ohnoutka35.5488704181268623
003Adam Barrickman29.5397896202279684
004Steve Kirk26398614220300805
005Tim Hagener20398172209265709
006Jon Headrick14213680175212607
077Cheyenne Hemphill33629209237629
078Matt Coatman43679226258679
2 EM ENTERPRISES
007Kevin Dunkle35478096172225624
008Larry Rogers 6903171171471
009John Anderson25.5366645184258609
010Brad Potter23458317184237620
011Brian Schilke22398138208267726
062Dick Weers18335648171247586
076Tony Lehl33659219234659
079Rodney Machacek 3664221236664
3 HUMP DAY
013Adam Kreatz33458942198256709
014Emily Weers25396945178238653
015April Dunkle37.5459401208279689
016Tyler Dunkle30459867219266724
017Brandon Kaup374810747223279762
073Alicia Kreatz13630210299630
4 TOWLE & SONS
018Justin Dodd30427625181230607
019Lee Towle Jr32.5428279197267683
020Jeff Frerichs35.5459313206258707
021Jim Jackson19428485202260692
022Robert Dill16214426210267686
061John Fischer11153050203232664
5 T B A
023Paul Portsche31.5428250196247675
024Marvin Bauer28397230185231601
025Terry Morlok24427481178268660
026Richard Schillinger31.5428915212269711
027Josh Luce38.5429255220267729
028Brandon Dupsky26.5428229195267693
6 SOLID FIVE
029Thomas Meyer25457951176212600
030Scot Sylvester11152749183229633
031Steve Roper26457805173233639
032Robert Rutledge29489702202269658
033Aaron Kemper33489798204258692
034Chris Collins591646182227569
  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
7 MICHELOB ULTRA
037Earl Kaup364810513219277741
038Roger Heffelfinger37459476210268694
039Tyler Steenson34459437209276698
040Frank Schmal Iii35.54810532219300746
041Monte Steenson29398404215280772
8 ED'S RAIDERS
043Kitt Sindel29489715202265715
044Ed Tellier23457543167223603
045Scott Bahm31427918188245621
046John Patten33488727181231650
047Rick Folsom27.5459408209299688
048Elmer Tuttle561141197232586
074Brian Wilson561194209241638
9 LITTLE DEBBIE SNACK CAKE
049Jason Nieman761176190257664
050Stan Dority24487992166214553
051Gerald Ogren22.5396252160217579
052Patrick Dority34.5429259220300760
053Timothy Dority31.54810264213269728
054Jonathan Arroyo26428824210248670
065Christine Dority391475163188561
10 SENIORS CHOICE
055Shane Myers29.5458176181235610
056Treijen Marshall27.5457284161214565
057Joel Hosler28458228182238631
058Eric Marshall21.5457944176232575
059Ron Lehms28.5457990177235659
060Garry Forney5122234186212586
  ROVING RESERVES
012Greg Mills33639205235639
035Travis Fox23620213224620
036Tyler Potts33568182205568
042Jeremy Hohenfeldt591794199239626
063Richard Kemper16.5213456164199534
064Amber Nieman9152365157186494
066Carlos Arroyo26988164221518
067Todd Howard691751194234623
068Jason Korn 3583215210583
069Andy Rutledge 3549183212549
070Martin Bruhl591782198223654
071Dave Eilers23585195198585
072Kevin Newton33579193212579
075Amanda Van Duyn991941215257658

Star Bowler for Game
April Dunkle72 pins over average with 279 game
Star Bowler for Series
Kevin Dunkle117 pins over average with 624 series

Schedule5-67-89-1011-1213-14
12/12/2018 6:28 PM1*85*79*310*64*2
12/19/2018 6:28 PM (P)     


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
INDIVIDUAL
1279April Dunkle762Brandon Kaup279April Dunkle762Brandon Kaup
2277Rick Folsom713Brian Schilke277Rick Folsom713Brian Schilke
3268Brandon Kaup694Josh Luce268Brandon Kaup694Josh Luce
4258Brian Schilke689April Dunkle258Brian Schilke689April Dunkle
5257Josh Luce688Rick Folsom257Josh Luce688Rick Folsom
6257Frank Schmal Iii684Adam Barrickman257Frank Schmal Iii684Adam Barrickman
7254Adam Kreatz671Richard Schillinger254Adam Kreatz671Richard Schillinger
8248Timothy Dority667Frank Schmal Iii248Timothy Dority667Frank Schmal Iii
9247Earl Kaup650John Patten247Earl Kaup650John Patten
10246Jeff Frerichs649Robert Dill246Jeff Frerichs649Robert Dill

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1279 - 207 = 72April Dunkle624 - 507 = 117Kevin Dunkle
2277 - 207 = 70Rick Folsom650 - 537 = 113John Patten
3237 - 175 = 62Terry Morlok632 - 525 = 107Terry Morlok