HY. CLASSIC

President: SHANE MYERS
Secretary: PAUL PORTSCHE
Week No. 35 of 35  4/17/2019         League Average: 201            

  Match Points Total Points Points Round 1 Total Pinfall     
 Team StandingsWonWonWeek 35ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1MICHELOB ULTRA14867.5867.5114333128634937
2HUMP DAY26804804110305123634353
3AMERITAS LIFE INS. CO.34803.5803.5107615117732321
4TOWLE & SONS6717.5717.5105597122033144
5ED'S RAIDERS5709.5709.5102484114132148
6T B A35654.5654.5104824121332855
7SOLID FIVE1463263299876111830916
8EM ENTERPRISES2662062099643110131642
9LITTLE DEBBIE SNACK CAKE8611.5611.5103478112632759
10SENIORS CHOICE32561561946381052295610


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1286MICHELOB ULTRA1236HUMP DAY1220TOWLE & SONS1158HUMP DAY1111MICHELOB ULTRA
W/HCP1286MICHELOB ULTRA1264HUMP DAY1233ED'S RAIDERS1190HUMP DAY1111MICHELOB ULTRA
Series3493MICHELOB ULTRA3435HUMP DAY3314TOWLE & SONS3298HUMP DAY3284MICHELOB ULTRA
W/HCP3497ED'S RAIDERS3493MICHELOB ULTRA3486LITTLE DEBBIE SNACK CAKE3394HUMP DAY3284MICHELOB ULTRA
INDIVIDUAL
Game300Steve Kirk300Tyler Dunkle300Brandon Kaup286Timothy Dority279Brandon Kaup
W/HCP300Steve Kirk300Tyler Dunkle300Brandon Kaup286Timothy Dority279Brandon Kaup
Series836Earl Kaup812Tyler Steenson805Steve Kirk761Brandon Kaup744Josh Luce
W/HCP836Earl Kaup812Tyler Steenson805Steve Kirk761Brandon Kaup744Josh Luce



  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 AMERITAS LIFE INS. CO.
001Wade Phillips659018865209279689
002Mitchell Ohnoutka799918917191269667
003Adam Barrickman60.58016542206279749
004Steve Kirk528418442219300805
005Tim Hagener578418350218278777
006Jon Headrick32549713179228607
077Cheyenne Hemphill33629209237629
078Matt Coatman43679226258679
082Mike Coatman13558209191558
2 EM ENTERPRISES
007Kevin Dunkle6410118233180228633
008Larry Rogers 6903171171471
009John Anderson54.58716400188258651
010Brad Potter569919257194246681
011Brian Schilke509319566210288726
062Dick Weers43.58415156180252697
076Tony Lehl33659219234659
3 HUMP DAY
013Adam Kreatz588717455200267709
014Emily Weers669016736185242653
015April Dunkle78.510221467210280789
016Tyler Dunkle78.510222551221300737
017Brandon Kaup7310223318228300783
073Alicia Kreatz461206194299630
4 TOWLE & SONS
018Justin Dodd669317081183264663
019Lee Towle Jr579317846191267683
020Jeff Frerichs84.510221295208269711
021Jim Jackson539920724209277727
022Robert Dill426614163214278720
061John Fischer21306396213300739
5 T B A
023Paul Portsche477815533199264685
024Marvin Bauer458715549178234601
025Terry Morlok569317112184268660
026Richard Schillinger629019236213278745
027Josh Luce679020045222299751
028Brandon Dupsky51.59318460198268693
6 SOLID FIVE
029Thomas Meyer449016231180226600
030Scot Sylvester11152749183229633
031Steve Roper72.59617759184245659
032Robert Rutledge57.510521216202269680
033Aaron Kemper53.59619631204299784
034Chris Collins7213981189227606
063Richard Kemper53.57814211182243658
  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
7 MICHELOB ULTRA
037Earl Kaup8610223274228289836
038Roger Heffelfinger436012484208268694
039Tyler Steenson699921535217300812
040Frank Schmal Iii65.59620778216300746
041Monte Steenson466012959215280772
079Rodney Machacek261388231279724
080Mark Porter11122753229268751
081Bobby Blessington691655183226600
8 ED'S RAIDERS
043Kitt Sindel74.510522200211268777
044Ed Tellier60.510217645172234659
045Scott Bahm629618122188245670
046John Patten69.510519978190257699
047Rick Folsom66.510221569211299718
048Elmer Tuttle891776197232635
074Brian Wilson561194209241638
9 LITTLE DEBBIE SNACK CAKE
049Jason Nieman30428450201264727
050Stan Dority407612902169221601
051Gerald Ogren368112916159217579
052Patrick Dority689921916221300760
053Timothy Dority6810522572214286728
054Jonathan Arroyo619219765214276759
065Christine Dority6.5213445164200561
10 SENIORS CHOICE
055Shane Myers53.59918014181245619
056Treijen Marshall49.58413811164227621
057Joel Hosler519918341185255631
058Eric Marshall479016499183245639
059Ron Lehms64.59918460186264663
060Garry Forney9213965188218627
083Seth Hampton13619213224619
  ROVING RESERVES
012Greg Mills1191955217235666
035Travis Fox23620213224620
036Tyler Potts12213850183228606
042Jeremy Hohenfeldt374810293214268717
064Amber Nieman9152365157186494
066Carlos Arroyo291512168221524
067Todd Howard691751194234623
068Jason Korn 3583215210583
069Andy Rutledge.561020170212549
070Martin Bruhl11183560197268685
071Dave Eilers891825202247655
072Kevin Newton33579193212579
075Amanda Van Duyn13153307220257695
084Sean Wehling361231205246659
085Jeff White12184008222300708
086Craig Merck791709189222629
087Rick Miller33751244258751
088Cody Ahlberg661132188266619
089Kenneth Shum 3672224237672

Star Bowler for Game
Timothy Dority72 pins over average with 286 game
Star Bowler for Series
Treijen Marshall102 pins over average with 591 series


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
INDIVIDUAL
1286Timothy Dority761Brandon Kaup286Timothy Dority761Brandon Kaup
2279Brandon Kaup744Josh Luce279Brandon Kaup744Josh Luce
3277Josh Luce719Tyler Steenson277Josh Luce719Tyler Steenson
4258Frank Schmal Iii708Earl Kaup258Frank Schmal Iii708Earl Kaup
5257Earl Kaup706Tyler Dunkle257Earl Kaup706Tyler Dunkle
6255Joel Hosler699Timothy Dority255Joel Hosler699Timothy Dority
7253Tyler Steenson685Tim Hagener253Tyler Steenson685Tim Hagener
8248Kitt Sindel674Robert Dill248Kitt Sindel674Robert Dill
9246Wade Phillips674Paul Portsche246Wade Phillips674Paul Portsche
10245Adam Kreatz674Monte Steenson245Adam Kreatz674Monte Steenson

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1286 - 214 = 72Timothy Dority591 - 489 = 102Treijen Marshall
2255 - 184 = 71Joel Hosler651 - 561 = 90John Anderson
3227 - 163 = 64Treijen Marshall744 - 663 = 81Josh Luce