HY. CLASSIC

President: SHANE MYERS
Secretary: PAUL PORTSCHE
Week No. 26 of 35  2/13/2019         League Average: 205            

  Match Points Total Points Points Round 1 Total Pinfall     
 Team StandingsWonWonWeek 26ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1MICHELOB ULTRA2862862884120128634937
2HUMP DAY2262562581811123634353
3AMERITAS LIFE INS. CO.29.5597.5597.579611117732321
4TOWLE & SONS8543.5543.577887114332334
5SOLID FIVE1149949973825107730916
6ED'S RAIDERS11.5497.5497.575085110130858
7T B A1249549577454117132855
8LITTLE DEBBIE SNACK CAKE1846846876088112632759
9EM ENTERPRISES32454.5454.573067110131642
10SENIORS CHOICE29393393699341052295610


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1286MICHELOB ULTRA1236HUMP DAY1177AMERITAS LIFE INS. CO.1175HUMP DAY1151MICHELOB ULTRA
W/HCP1286MICHELOB ULTRA1264HUMP DAY1188LITTLE DEBBIE SNACK CAKE1175HUMP DAY1152EM ENTERPRISES
Series3493MICHELOB ULTRA3435HUMP DAY3285T B A3358MICHELOB ULTRA3294HUMP DAY
W/HCP3493MICHELOB ULTRA3486LITTLE DEBBIE SNACK CAKE3435HUMP DAY3358MICHELOB ULTRA3317EM ENTERPRISES
INDIVIDUAL
Game300Steve Kirk300Tyler Dunkle300Brandon Kaup299Steve Kirk289Brandon Kaup
W/HCP300Steve Kirk300Tyler Dunkle300Brandon Kaup299Steve Kirk289Brandon Kaup
Series805Steve Kirk784Aaron Kemper783Brandon Kaup756Steve Kirk709Brian Schilke
W/HCP805Steve Kirk784Aaron Kemper783Brandon Kaup756Steve Kirk709Brian Schilke



  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 AMERITAS LIFE INS. CO.
001Wade Phillips526613841209279688
002Mitchell Ohnoutka60.57514075187268661
003Adam Barrickman466312894204279749
004Steve Kirk405712801224300805
005Tim Hagener436614146214267713
006Jon Headrick28427545179228607
077Cheyenne Hemphill33629209237629
078Matt Coatman43679226258679
082Mike Coatman13558209191558
2 EM ENTERPRISES
007Kevin Dunkle517713587176225624
008Larry Rogers 6903171171471
009John Anderson45.56311727186258609
010Brad Potter407514392191240675
011Brian Schilke406914594211288726
062Dick Weers336010527175247645
076Tony Lehl33659219234659
3 HUMP DAY
013Adam Kreatz496613210200267709
014Emily Weers536612254185242653
015April Dunkle59.57515756210279709
016Tyler Dunkle547516442219300737
017Brandon Kaup60.57517227229300783
073Alicia Kreatz461206194299630
4 TOWLE & SONS
018Justin Dodd517213339185264663
019Lee Towle Jr476913323193267683
020Jeff Frerichs64.57515712209267707
021Jim Jackson327214650203277711
022Robert Dill335110814212267694
061John Fischer11153050203232664
5 T B A
023Paul Portsche365410596196264675
024Marvin Bauer336611828179234601
025Terry Morlok467213231183268660
026Richard Schillinger50.56914723213275745
027Josh Luce556915191220279730
028Brandon Dupsky40.56913605197267693
6 SOLID FIVE
029Thomas Meyer366912448180226600
030Scot Sylvester11152749183229633
031Steve Roper46.56912492181245647
032Robert Rutledge46.57815701201269665
033Aaron Kemper48.57515425205299784
034Chris Collins6152831188227606
063Richard Kemper40.5519176179234658
  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
7 MICHELOB ULTRA
037Earl Kaup647516854224279759
038Roger Heffelfinger405110720210268694
039Tyler Steenson537515988213276724
040Frank Schmal Iii557215673217300746
041Monte Steenson364810225213280772
079Rodney Machacek261388231279724
080Mark Porter461294229244648
081Bobby Blessington561055200208537
8 ED'S RAIDERS
043Kitt Sindel51.57816090206268719
044Ed Tellier42.57512769170223603
045Scott Bahm426912859186245621
046John Patten58.57814753189257699
047Rick Folsom42.57515644208299688
048Elmer Tuttle891776197232635
074Brian Wilson561194209241638
9 LITTLE DEBBIE SNACK CAKE
049Jason Nieman10152911194257664
050Stan Dority407612902169221601
051Gerald Ogren29.5609588159217579
052Patrick Dority537216040222300760
053Timothy Dority547816810215269728
054Jonathan Arroyo486814417212267759
065Christine Dority5.5152432162188561
10 SENIORS CHOICE
055Shane Myers40.57213113182235619
056Treijen Marshall42.56911219162224621
057Joel Hosler417213220183238631
058Eric Marshall326611861179245639
059Ron Lehms48.57213348185264659
060Garry Forney9213965188218627
083Seth Hampton13619213224619
  ROVING RESERVES
012Greg Mills761289205235650
035Travis Fox23620213224620
036Tyler Potts491678186228581
042Jeremy Hohenfeldt26336973211258717
064Amber Nieman9152365157186494
066Carlos Arroyo26988164221518
067Todd Howard691751194234623
068Jason Korn 3583215210583
069Andy Rutledge.561020170212549
070Martin Bruhl8122467205268685
071Dave Eilers461170195204585
072Kevin Newton33579193212579
075Amanda Van Duyn11122636219257695
084Sean Wehling361231205246659
085Jeff White692065229300708
086Craig Merck761218198222629
087Rick Miller33751244258751

Star Bowler for Game
Steve Kirk76 pins over average with 299 game
Star Bowler for Series
Dick Weers126 pins over average with 645 series

Schedule15-1617-1819-2021-2223-24
2/20/2019 6:28 PM3*61*72*58*109*4
2/27/2019 6:28 PM8*76*510*94*32*1


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
INDIVIDUAL
1299Steve Kirk756Steve Kirk299Steve Kirk756Steve Kirk
2289Brandon Kaup709Brian Schilke289Brandon Kaup709Brian Schilke
3268Earl Kaup708Earl Kaup268Earl Kaup708Earl Kaup
4259Brian Schilke708Jeff White259Brian Schilke708Jeff White
5258Jeff White707Brandon Kaup258Jeff White707Brandon Kaup
6257Tyler Dunkle698Timothy Dority257Tyler Dunkle698Timothy Dority
7257Robert Dill678Robert Dill257Robert Dill678Robert Dill
8252Timothy Dority676Tyler Steenson252Timothy Dority676Tyler Steenson
9248Robert Rutledge675Brad Potter248Robert Rutledge675Brad Potter
10247Jeremy Hohenfeldt666Patrick Dority247Jeremy Hohenfeldt666Patrick Dority

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1299 - 223 = 76Steve Kirk645 - 519 = 126Dick Weers
2242 - 173 = 69Dick Weers675 - 570 = 105Brad Potter
3289 - 229 = 60Brandon Kaup650 - 546 = 104Terry Morlok