AMERITAS

President: SHERRY SCHULTZ
Secretary: CARRIE WEICHEL
Week No. 24 of 25  3/21/2017         League Average: 140            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 12ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1FUDGE316333343206454115094
2FRUIT CAKE135046332809049613228
3SNICKERDOODLES2254422929309494138310
4FLAMING MARSHMALLOWS224749272228846713463
5SWEET ROLLS134749242854154215109
6S'MORE STRIKES315244213074652514947
7ROLLING SCONES4 4254212885956414862
8EAT DESSERT FIRST224650192803752713806
9BANANA SPLITS 44056182596452514245
10HARVEY WALLBANGERS CAKE223957142653345112151

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  131S'MORE STRIKES29FUDGE27EAT DESSERT FIRST
Round  234FUDGE33FRUIT CAKE29SNICKERDOODLES

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game564ROLLING SCONES542SWEET ROLLS541FUDGE564ROLLING SCONES508FUDGE
W/HCP777ROLLING SCONES772EAT DESSERT FIRST765HARVEY WALLBANGERS CAKE777ROLLING SCONES721FUDGE
Series1510SWEET ROLLS1509FUDGE1494S'MORE STRIKES1486ROLLING SCONES1411FUDGE
W/HCP2203SNICKERDOODLES2172FUDGE2157ROLLING SCONES2125ROLLING SCONES2050FUDGE
FEMALE
Game234Laurie Morrison223Julie Jackson215Lafran Preble234Laurie Morrison223Julie Jackson
W/HCP303Donna Steinhauser300Debora Brugman299Cindy Eberspacher300Debora Brugman294Julie Jackson
Series561Laurie Morrison559Lafran Preble535Mary Klug561Laurie Morrison497Julie Jackson
W/HCP809Donna Steinhauser780Sherry Schultz775Mary Klug738Laurie Morrison714Debora Brugman
MALE
Game240Chris Ouellette234Cameron Shum234David Williams221Bill King201Joe Mick
W/HCP308Trevor Roberts300Cameron Shum296Tony Piccoli284Bill King271Andrew Sorensen
Series656Chris Ouellette598David Williams578Bill King553Joe Mick527Bill King
W/HCP803Bill King779Andrew Sorensen779Chris Ouellette779Andrew Sorensen716Bill King



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 HARVEY WALLBANGERS CAKE
018Kenny Dredge6695115128360
019Debora Brugman698991130209441
020Judy Nissen688427123173408
050Linda Myers577179125177441
2 ROLLING SCONES
005Julie Jackson609082151223526
006Andrew Sorensen608019133182512
031David Williams457646169234598
038Trevor Roberts212826134213494
3 FLAMING MARSHMALLOWS
030Cindy Eberspacher516046118197419
048Berta Koelzer6615103125323
058Laurie Morrison487856163234561
064Sarah Zelenda15146097122332
065Jacqui Roberts303250108163417
4 FUDGE
007Judy Kastens699965144212502
008Mary Klug6910241148213535
009Bill King6910960158221578
5 BANANA SPLITS
036Sherry Schultz7110623149210535
041Andrew Cohen  161  
043Kerri Heineman699878143180477
055A J Kurtzer91028114140368
067Cory Boyer6797132159439
6 EAT DESSERT FIRST
004Marci Craig699191133176453
017Cameron Shum6210066162234560
047Tony Piccoli577485131209476
7 S'MORE STRIKES
013Cathy Zehr182451136166444
014Cris Brown396531167202541
015Lafran Preble487699160215559
034Mary Lochiano455030111159386
051Dustin Otradovsky274594170210567
052Joe Mick213658174203569
8 FRUIT CAKE
003Carrie Weichel668281125163438
022Lori Gipson729937138208492
026Connie Zimmerman669166138189478
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
9 SWEET ROLLS
001Tyler Schubauer456707149199531
024Kara Buhman506803136183482
032Hannah Putz303564118154409
037Chris Ouellette244469186240656
054Josh Ruhnke365447151197519
10 SNICKERDOODLES
010Don Stading729883137189457
012Cathy Weichel587212124169447
072Jon Headrick6911070160215557
  ROVING RESERVES
002Justin Cabeen  165  
021Neal Brickner     
023Adam Barrickman3549195204549
025Carrie Cejka6883160165474
028Rashay Wright  144  
029Lisa Ruhnke303823127165438
033Meena Curfman     
035Michelle Conradt     
044Ben Hughes     
045Scott Smith  173  
053Kady Griffith  110  
056Aaron Teachout     
057Jeremy Dauel     
059Karen Sinn     
060Donna Steinhauser121478123173419
061Mitch Cobb  107  
062Mary Klug Lh  90  
063Sommer Knippelmeyer213061145185503
066Scott Ballenger     
068Eric Sitzman3459153171459
069Eric Stoner6994165190529
070Joe Glab3519173191519
071Kelsey Klute242701112142399
073Bruce Garcia91136126171451
074Larry Charbonneau     
075Emily Maxwell     
076Robbi McLain     
077Ted Larsen     

Star Bowler for Series
Laurie Morrison75 pins over average with 561 series
Andrew Sorensen119 pins over average with 512 series

Schedule7-89-1011-1213-1415-16
3/28/2017 4:43 PM (P)4*810*39*72*65*1


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
FEMALE
1234Laurie Morrison561Laurie Morrison300Debora Brugman738Laurie Morrison
2223Julie Jackson497Julie Jackson294Julie Jackson714Debora Brugman
3209Debora Brugman482Mary Klug293Laurie Morrison710Julie Jackson
4191Mary Klug461Kerri Heineman265Mary Klug704Mary Klug
5166Lori Gipson441Debora Brugman255Mary Lochiano695Kerri Heineman
6164Sherry Schultz423Connie Zimmerman248Lori Gipson685Cathy Weichel
7164Kerri Heineman413Marci Craig247Marci Craig676Mary Lochiano
8160Marci Craig411Sherry Schultz242Judy Nissen674Marci Craig
9147Judy Nissen409Carrie Cejka242Kerri Heineman669Connie Zimmerman
10147Mary Lochiano397Cathy Weichel235Sherry Schultz653Carrie Weichel
MALE
1221Bill King553Joe Mick284Bill King779Andrew Sorensen
2201Joe Mick527Bill King271Andrew Sorensen716Bill King
3182Andrew Sorensen512Andrew Sorensen266Tony Piccoli703Joe Mick
4176Tony Piccoli468Jon Headrick251Joe Mick702Tony Piccoli
5165Jon Headrick444Cameron Shum231Josh Ruhnke651Jon Headrick
6164Cameron Shum432Tony Piccoli228Don Stading631Josh Ruhnke
7162Josh Ruhnke424Josh Ruhnke226Jon Headrick618Cameron Shum
8145Don Stading368Don Stading222Cameron Shum617Don Stading

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1209 - 129 = 80Debora Brugman561 - 486 = 75Laurie Morrison
2223 - 150 = 73Julie Jackson441 - 387 = 54Debora Brugman
3234 - 162 = 72Laurie Morrison497 - 450 = 47Julie Jackson
MALE
1221 - 158 = 63Bill King512 - 393 = 119Andrew Sorensen
2182 - 131 = 51Andrew Sorensen527 - 474 = 53Bill King
3176 - 130 = 46Tony Piccoli432 - 390 = 42Tony Piccoli