AMERITAS

President: ANDREW SORENSEN
Secretary: CARRIE WEICHEL
Week No. 15 of 25  1/16/2018         League Average: 138            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 3ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1GOOD TIMES31303082052054514646
2GOLDEN GIRLS & BOY31332781587345112751
3KING OF QUEENS31303071954753014519
43'S COMPANY 436.523.571857547012935
5DIFFERENT STRIKES13312971604949212553
6BIG BANG THEORY4 352561813056014728
7MASH132832617499448129611
8SAVED BY THE PINS13372361545146613007
9CHEERS!4 322851952352114024
10BOWLING PAINS1325.534.551910355315172
11300 ROCK 43228319308521146810

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  131SAVED BY THE PINS29.53'S COMPANY29300 ROCK
Round  28GOOD TIMES8GOLDEN GIRLS & BOY7KING OF QUEENS

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game560BIG BANG THEORY553BOWLING PAINS545GOOD TIMES545GOOD TIMES492300 ROCK
W/HCP801BIG BANG THEORY777BOWLING PAINS773DIFFERENT STRIKES737GOOD TIMES718CHEERS!
Series1517BOWLING PAINS1472BIG BANG THEORY1468300 ROCK1448GOOD TIMES1403300 ROCK
W/HCP2204BOWLING PAINS2195BIG BANG THEORY2135SAVED BY THE PINS2074CHEERS!2024GOOD TIMES
FEMALE
Game211Lafran Preble208Kerri Heineman202Sherry Schultz184Lafran Preble174Mary Klug
W/HCP284Kerri Heineman278Judy Kastens278Connie Zimmerman250Judy Kastens250Connie Zimmerman
Series571Lafran Preble557Sherry Schultz527Mary Klug485Lafran Preble460Mary Klug
W/HCP777Sherry Schultz766Lafran Preble753Linda Myers687Judy Kastens682Mary Klug
MALE
Game235Joe Mick231Josh Ruhnke227Jon Headrick210David Williams205Jeff Weichel
W/HCP301Josh Ruhnke296Tony Piccoli294John Weichel267Cameron Shum265Jeff Weichel
Series614Joe Mick600David Williams598Jon Headrick530Jon Headrick528Jeff Weichel
W/HCP770Joe Mick764Chris Root757Nate Sheldon725Don Stading713Cameron Shum



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 GOLDEN GIRLS & BOY
014Debora Brugman455853130174467
015Judy Nissen364487124167423
056Kenny Dredge202593129156430
2 BOWLING PAINS
010Lafran Preble335275159211571
011Mary Lochiano273041112144376
012Cris Brown244073169203570
025Joe Mick244084170235614
3 DIFFERENT STRIKES
018Kara Buhman-Kenny182364131158427
024Hannah Putz273142116149406
034Josh Ruhnke152312154231501
040Kelsey Klute273211118166406
043Bryan Almond642070100213
044Emily Maxwell12119799128323
045Nate Sheldon122040170207580
070Sam Futterman91000111143373
4 CHEERS!
008Don Stading456306140181498
009Cathy Weichel394851124164435
041Jon Headrick457760172227598
5 3'S COMPANY
001Carrie Weichel395040129160430
016Lori Gipson456401142196491
020Connie Zimmerman395449139197462
6 GOOD TIMES
026Sherry Schultz457003155202557
029Kerri Heineman426004142208523
046John Weichel456985155223531
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
7 SAVED BY THE PINS
047Jacob Bauer273556131176457
048Lisa Jamison21183187123325
049Robert Last293726128185449
050Seth Williamsen364214117169419
051Peggy Breitkreutz1299182126274
052Michelle Larkins6632105126343
8 BIG BANG THEORY
002Marci Craig395289135179460
013Cameron Shum416480158208548
030Tony Piccoli395398138210481
9 KING OF QUEENS
005Judy Kastens456472143199505
006Mary Klug395769147193527
007Bill King365847162202540
10 300 ROCK
003Julie Jackson365242145196479
004Andrew Sorensen365080141195502
023David Williams335787175220600
11 MASH
053Steven Klein395785148199521
054Chris Root425792137190467
055Paul Brown363873107139367
058Brooke Abebe121228102134327
  ROVING RESERVES
019Carrie Cejka91229136165430
021Lisa Ruhnke3378128142378
022Cindy Eberspacher91076119151382
031Linda Myers212624124165468
057Jean Stading121311109134358
059Jeff Weichel243911162205528
060Mike Kruger121390115151381
064Steve Meising3492164202492
065Kim Kaszuba121319109140363
067Mary King91002111143374
069Lam Ho6963160194505

Star Bowler for Series
Judy Kastens27 pins over average with 456 series
Don Stading65 pins over average with 479 series

Schedule13-1415-1617-1819-2021-2223-24
1/23/2018 4:43 PM5*18*114*27*93*612*10
1/30/2018 4:43 PM8*36*105*91*112*124*7


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
FEMALE
1184Lafran Preble485Lafran Preble250Judy Kastens687Judy Kastens
2174Mary Klug460Mary Klug250Connie Zimmerman682Mary Klug
3173Judy Kastens456Judy Kastens248Mary Klug679Judy Nissen
4170Connie Zimmerman448Julie Jackson246Lafran Preble676Julie Jackson
5169Julie Jackson410Sherry Schultz245Julie Jackson671Lafran Preble
6159Marci Craig408Connie Zimmerman244Marci Craig669Cathy Weichel
7149Sherry Schultz406Lori Gipson241Judy Nissen658Marci Craig
8146Judy Nissen403Marci Craig240Cathy Weichel648Connie Zimmerman
9145Cathy Weichel394Judy Nissen234Kelsey Klute640Lori Gipson
10142Lori Gipson384Cathy Weichel225Debora Brugman639Kelsey Klute
MALE
1210David Williams530Jon Headrick267Cameron Shum725Don Stading
2205Jeff Weichel528Jeff Weichel265Jeff Weichel713Cameron Shum
3202Cameron Shum526David Williams263Don Stading711John Weichel
4198Jon Headrick518Cameron Shum259John Weichel708Jeff Weichel
5192John Weichel510John Weichel257David Williams683Mike Kruger
6181Don Stading506Cris Brown255Mike Kruger680Jon Headrick
7178Cris Brown479Don Stading248Jon Headrick669Andrew Sorensen
8177Josh Ruhnke440Bill King242Josh Ruhnke667David Williams
9159Bill King439Josh Ruhnke237Andrew Sorensen666Kenny Dredge
10157Andrew Sorensen429Andrew Sorensen236Seth Williamsen665Cris Brown

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1173 - 143 = 30Judy Kastens456 - 429 = 27Judy Kastens
2170 - 140 = 30Connie Zimmerman394 - 372 = 22Judy Nissen
3174 - 147 = 27Mary Klug460 - 441 = 19Mary Klug
MALE
1202 - 156 = 46Cameron Shum479 - 414 = 65Don Stading
2205 - 161 = 44Jeff Weichel518 - 468 = 50Cameron Shum
3181 - 138 = 43Don Stading510 - 462 = 48John Weichel