AMERITAS

President: ANDREW SORENSEN
Secretary: CARRIE WEICHEL
Week No. 8 of 25  11/14/2017         League Average: 140            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 8ScratchHSGHSSTeam
13'S COMPANY132210221006447012935
2300 ROCK312012209870521146810
3SAVED BY THE PINS4 201220787844112477
4BIG BANG THEORY13181418898947113238
5GOLDEN GIRLS31181418885845112751
6KING OF QUEENS311715171056953014249
7CHEERS!311715171022048313334
8DIFFERENT STRIKES31171517860049212553
9BOWLING PAINS131418141007255314792
10GOOD TIMES131319131083253614646
11MASH 41319139299448129611


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game553BOWLING PAINS536GOOD TIMES530KING OF QUEENS521300 ROCK483CHEERS!
W/HCP756SAVED BY THE PINS752DIFFERENT STRIKES744KING OF QUEENS737SAVED BY THE PINS736300 ROCK
Series1479BOWLING PAINS1468300 ROCK1464GOOD TIMES1468300 ROCK1342GOOD TIMES
W/HCP2135SAVED BY THE PINS2121BOWLING PAINS2118GOOD TIMES2135SAVED BY THE PINS2113300 ROCK
FEMALE
Game208Kerri Heineman202Sherry Schultz197Connie Zimmerman173Julie Jackson166Sherry Schultz
W/HCP284Kerri Heineman278Connie Zimmerman277Sherry Schultz268Cathy Weichel265Kelsey Klute
Series557Sherry Schultz527Mary Klug523Kerri Heineman479Julie Jackson471Sherry Schultz
W/HCP777Sherry Schultz753Linda Myers751Kerri Heineman731Julie Jackson713Cathy Weichel
MALE
Game235Joe Mick231Josh Ruhnke227Jon Headrick202David Williams194Bill King
W/HCP301Josh Ruhnke287Joe Mick286Robert Last257Jacob Bauer256Bill King
Series614Joe Mick600David Williams598Jon Headrick600David Williams520Bill King
W/HCP770Joe Mick764Chris Root747David Williams747David Williams731Robert Last



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 GOLDEN GIRLS
014Debora Brugman243237134160467
015Judy Nissen212622124167423
031Linda Myers182274126165468
2 BOWLING PAINS
010Cris Brown121991165203553
011Lafran Preble152354156172492
012Mary Lochiano182045113137372
025Joe Mick152546169235614
033Cathy Zehr  136  
3 DIFFERENT STRIKES
018Kara Buhman-Kenny121559129149397
024Hannah Putz121321110133348
034Josh Ruhnke6923151231501
040Kelsey Klute151834122166406
043Bryan Almond32137184213
044Emily Maxwell9927103128323
045Nate Sheldon91460162199533
4 CHEERS!
008Don Stading243245135170462
009Cathy Weichel182126118164401
041Jon Headrick244243176227598
5 3'S COMPANY
001Carrie Weichel182348130156428
016Lori Gipson243372140176433
020Connie Zimmerman213089147197462
6 GOOD TIMES
026Sherry Schultz243655152202557
029Kerri Heineman243528147208523
046John Weichel243649152187503
7 SAVED BY THE PINS
047Jacob Bauer121579131163440
048Lisa Jamison12101584102281
049Robert Last172220130185449
050Seth Williamsen182035113139370
051Peggy Breitkreutz974082126274
052Michelle Larkins328996108289
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
8 BIG BANG THEORY
002Marci Craig212839135179443
013Cameron Shum202990149182466
030Tony Piccoli212702128170438
9 KING OF QUEENS
005Judy Kastens243323138165433
006Mary Klug213145149193527
007Bill King213382161202539
10 300 ROCK
003Julie Jackson182519139173479
004Andrew Sorensen182459136175459
023David Williams183206178212600
11 MASH
053Steven Klein213143149199521
054Chris Root212847135190467
055Paul Brown212239106139353
058Brooke Abebe6614102134321
  ROVING RESERVES
019Carrie Cejka6799160152422
021Lisa Ruhnke3378128142378
022Cindy Eberspacher3345118119345
027Chris Ouellette  189  
028Trevor Roberts  134  
056Kenny Dredge3409136156409
057Jean Stading9953105134347
059Jeff Weichel121888157189503
060Mike Kruger6644107151333
061Mandy Buono     
062Wendy Schmit     
063Tim King     
064Steve Meising3492164202492
065Kim Kaszuba6664110132363
066Ann Hirschfeld     
067Mary King3374124143374
068Neal Brickner     
069Lam Ho3458152176458

Star Bowler for Series
Julie Jackson71 pins over average with 479 series
David Williams81 pins over average with 600 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-1011-12
11/28/2017 4:43 PM6*12*118*123*54*97*10
12/5/2017 4:43 PM3*108*94*12*75*1112*6


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
FEMALE
1173Julie Jackson479Julie Jackson268Cathy Weichel731Julie Jackson
2166Sherry Schultz471Sherry Schultz265Kelsey Klute713Cathy Weichel
3166Kelsey Klute430Connie Zimmerman257Julie Jackson691Kelsey Klute
4164Cathy Weichel427Lori Gipson253Linda Myers681Sherry Schultz
5160Debora Brugman425Kerri Heineman246Carrie Weichel674Debora Brugman
6160Lori Gipson417Judy Kastens246Debora Brugman672Linda Myers
7158Judy Kastens416Debora Brugman240Judy Kastens670Kara Buhman-Kenny
8158Linda Myers401Cathy Weichel240Lori Gipson668Carrie Weichel
9156Carrie Weichel398Carrie Weichel238Mary Lochiano667Lori Gipson
10150Connie Zimmerman397Kara Buhman-Kenny236Sherry Schultz663Judy Kastens
MALE
1202David Williams600David Williams257Jacob Bauer747David Williams
2194Bill King520Bill King256Bill King731Robert Last
3185Jon Headrick512Jon Headrick251David Williams722Jacob Bauer
4181Josh Ruhnke499Joe Mick251Josh Ruhnke706Bill King
5180Joe Mick449Robert Last250Robert Last682Seth Williamsen
6168John Weichel446John Weichel247Seth Williamsen678Don Stading
7163Jacob Bauer440Jacob Bauer239Chris Root669Paul Brown
8158Cameron Shum439Cameron Shum237John Weichel655Joe Mick
9156Robert Last422Josh Ruhnke236Paul Brown653John Weichel
10155Chris Root420Don Stading233Andrew Sorensen652Cameron Shum

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1164 - 115 = 49Cathy Weichel479 - 408 = 71Julie Jackson
2166 - 120 = 46Kelsey Klute401 - 345 = 56Cathy Weichel
3173 - 136 = 37Julie Jackson394 - 360 = 34Kelsey Klute
MALE
1163 - 126 = 37Jacob Bauer600 - 519 = 81David Williams
2194 - 159 = 35Bill King449 - 378 = 71Robert Last
3181 - 151 = 30Josh Ruhnke440 - 378 = 62Jacob Bauer