AMERITAS

President: ANDREW SORENSEN
Secretary: CARRIE WEICHEL
Week No. 24 of 24  3/20/2018         League Average: 140            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 12ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1GOOD TIMES315937373307556915446
2SAVED BY THE PINS315937282516947513007
33'S COMPANY1356.539.5272940348712935
4MASH4152453028345504137611
5CHEERS!3151.544.524.53106055214514
6GOLDEN GIRLS & BOY135145262604845312751
7BIG BANG THEORY315046212790256014728
8300 ROCK1349472028836521148710
9DIFFERENT STRIKES4 4650222601449213493
10KING OF QUEENS1345.550.522.53206054315109
11BOWLING PAINS1344.551.5243013455315172

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  131SAVED BY THE PINS29.53'S COMPANY29300 ROCK
Round  237GOOD TIMES30MASH28SAVED BY THE PINS

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game569GOOD TIMES560BIG BANG THEORY553BOWLING PAINS497BOWLING PAINS486BIG BANG THEORY
W/HCP801BIG BANG THEORY777BOWLING PAINS777CHEERS!749SAVED BY THE PINS728MASH
Series1544GOOD TIMES1517BOWLING PAINS1510KING OF QUEENS1371BIG BANG THEORY1338GOOD TIMES
W/HCP2204BOWLING PAINS2195BIG BANG THEORY2165MASH2080MASH2058BIG BANG THEORY
FEMALE
Game215Lafran Preble213Sherry Schultz208Kerri Heineman215Lafran Preble183Lori Gipson
W/HCP284Kerri Heineman280Lafran Preble280Jean Stading280Lafran Preble280Jean Stading
Series571Lafran Preble557Sherry Schultz540Mary Klug497Lori Gipson488Lafran Preble
W/HCP777Sherry Schultz766Lafran Preble762Mary Klug728Lori Gipson715Marci Craig
MALE
Game279Jeff Weichel244Jon Headrick236John Weichel199Cris Brown191Jacob Bauer
W/HCP336Jeff Weichel306Tony Piccoli301Josh Ruhnke276Jacob Bauer268Paul Brown
Series661Jeff Weichel614Joe Mick611Josh Ruhnke551Cris Brown530Cameron Shum
W/HCP832Jeff Weichel815Josh Ruhnke772John Weichel726Kenny Dredge713Cameron Shum



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 GOLDEN GIRLS & BOY
014Debora Brugman719207129174467
015Judy Nissen637823124167423
056Kenny Dredge446078138184498
2 BOWLING PAINS
010Lafran Preble548494157215571
011Mary Lochiano424717112144376
012Cris Brown427240172213570
025Joe Mick244084170235614
3 DIFFERENT STRIKES
018Kara Buhman-Kenny182364131158427
024Hannah Putz394647119153406
034Josh Ruhnke335197157231611
040Kelsey Klute394634118169406
043Bryan Almond642070100213
044Emily Maxwell18174196128323
045Nate Sheldon183075170207580
070Sam Futterman303573119159417
4 CHEERS!
008Don Stading7210133140181498
009Cathy Weichel577104124164435
041Jon Headrick6912188176244598
5 3'S COMPANY
001Carrie Weichel668501128174430
016Lori Gipson7210390144196497
020Connie Zimmerman638827140197462
6 GOOD TIMES
026Sherry Schultz6710507156213557
029Kerri Heineman669477143208523
046John Weichel6310158161236586
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
7 SAVED BY THE PINS
047Jacob Bauer466257136191457
048Lisa Jamison24208586123325
049Robert Last476023128185449
050Seth Williamsen637741122178436
051Peggy Breitkreutz21193091132344
052Michelle Larkins6632105126343
8 BIG BANG THEORY
002Marci Craig669067137190483
013Cameron Shum6210000161211548
030Tony Piccoli547390136223490
9 KING OF QUEENS
005Judy Kastens7210564146199505
006Mary Klug639368148193540
007Bill King6310190161221540
10 300 ROCK
003Julie Jackson547793144196479
004Andrew Sorensen517201141195502
023David Williams488353174220600
11 MASH
053Steven Klein639465150199521
054Chris Root669585145207521
055Paul Brown636942110158371
058Brooke Abebe151532102134327
  ROVING RESERVES
019Carrie Cejka121638136165430
021Lisa Ruhnke6740128142378
022Cindy Eberspacher91076119151382
031Linda Myers212624124165468
057Jean Stading212340111170376
059Jeff Weichel488307173279661
060Mike Kruger212590123188441
064Steve Meising6971161202492
065Kim Kaszuba181866103140363
067Mary King151752116155393
069Lam Ho91445160194505

Star Bowler for Series
Lori Gipson68 pins over average with 497 series
Kenny Dredge66 pins over average with 474 series


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
FEMALE
1215Lafran Preble497Lori Gipson280Lafran Preble728Lori Gipson
2183Lori Gipson488Lafran Preble280Jean Stading715Marci Craig
3176Mary Klug463Marci Craig260Lori Gipson706Jean Stading
4170Marci Craig459Judy Kastens254Marci Craig684Judy Kastens
5170Jean Stading430Julie Jackson248Mary Klug683Lafran Preble
6160Judy Kastens409Carrie Cejka248Judy Nissen673Judy Nissen
7158Julie Jackson407Kerri Heineman245Debora Brugman672Hannah Putz
8154Debora Brugman406Mary Klug237Hannah Putz661Carrie Cejka
9154Kerri Heineman390Connie Zimmerman235Judy Kastens658Julie Jackson
10152Judy Nissen385Judy Nissen234Julie Jackson648Debora Brugman
MALE
1199Cris Brown551Cris Brown276Jacob Bauer726Kenny Dredge
2191Jacob Bauer530Cameron Shum268Paul Brown713Cameron Shum
3190Cameron Shum522Jeff Weichel257Seth Williamsen713Steven Klein
4180Jeff Weichel497Steven Klein253Don Stading705Jacob Bauer
5174Steven Klein474Kenny Dredge251Cameron Shum704Cris Brown
6173Don Stading450Jacob Bauer250Cris Brown701Paul Brown
7167Bill King449Josh Ruhnke249Kenny Dredge681Robert Last
8167Chris Root438Chris Root246Steven Klein669Jeff Weichel
9165Josh Ruhnke427Don Stading243Chris Root667Don Stading
10165Kenny Dredge424Bill King235Robert Last666Chris Root

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1170 - 109 = 61Jean Stading497 - 429 = 68Lori Gipson
2215 - 156 = 59Lafran Preble463 - 408 = 55Marci Craig
3183 - 143 = 40Lori Gipson376 - 327 = 49Jean Stading
MALE
1191 - 135 = 56Jacob Bauer474 - 408 = 66Kenny Dredge
2158 - 109 = 49Paul Brown530 - 480 = 50Cameron Shum
3161 - 123 = 38Seth Williamsen497 - 447 = 50Steven Klein