IBEW

President: AARON BECKMAN
Secretary: RICH LEBO
Week No. 33 of 34  4/12/2018   Sanction: 348293   League Average: 192            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 16ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1PHILCO ELECTRIC5 89.553.592717109932007
2ALLSMAN HOME IMPROVEMENT5 73.548.57336796227334
3MAD DOGS 5934689565113730256
4JE TILE BOWLING41874686333104029235
5WALKER TIRE 594.543.5868141023292511
6FLYNN LAW148743966631109324212
7HESTER HEATING & AIR23894094710116433072
8D&D REFUSE329237.599382116033359
9POCKET POUNDERS41793488411103629588
10ARROYO ROOFING5 80.53198291112732651
11SIGNS NOW14593079446103329533
12THE GAMBLERS 56627819741032274210

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  154.5D&D REFUSE51WALKER TIRE49.5ARROYO ROOFING
Round  253.5PHILCO ELECTRIC48.5ALLSMAN HOME IMPROVEMENT46MAD DOGS

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1164HESTER HEATING & AIR1160D&D REFUSE1137MAD DOGS1092D&D REFUSE1068PHILCO ELECTRIC
W/HCP1189THE GAMBLERS1168MAD DOGS1164HESTER HEATING & AIR1092D&D REFUSE1072HESTER HEATING & AIR
Series3335D&D REFUSE3307HESTER HEATING & AIR3265ARROYO ROOFING3212D&D REFUSE3164PHILCO ELECTRIC
W/HCP3335D&D REFUSE3307HESTER HEATING & AIR3265ARROYO ROOFING3212D&D REFUSE3164PHILCO ELECTRIC
INDIVIDUAL
Game300Richard Lebo300Aaron Beckman297Jesse Erickson269John Austin266Jeff Schnipkoweit
Series800Aaron Beckman769Scott Fagan765Rick Stoner758Tim West714Donald Craft



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 ARROYO ROOFING
030Steve Reyna8116072198257670
031Richard Coffman548931165236587
032John Austin8417553208269730
054Dave Smith9620216210278750
058Jeff Kuntz8116316201279672
074Bill Christensen9018577206279735
2 HESTER HEATING & AIR
005Jerry Morris457879175224589
006Mike Miller8416085191277734
007Scott Fagan7213990194277769
008Richard Lebo9620030208300728
023Jim Varejcka5710011175234588
027Timothy Kettler7814551186245647
038Troy Whitehead3476165199476
042Alan Jerry Fagan5711688205258692
3 SIGNS NOW
009Rex White9316081172233598
015Sara Bennett9013707152225523
016Clark Nilson397191184258698
017Sean Giddings9314685157213551
024Jason Deterding9319379208276702
055Matt Bennett458403186269690
4 ALLSMAN HOME IMPROVEMENT
059Joe Allsman9912878130207497
060Jon Runge6612694192275664
061Shane Clark9118709205279727
062Richard Winters7511110148226539
063Brian Winters334170126205529
073Steven Bailey7812066154234652
098Aaron Searcey329397134354
5 JE TILE BOWLING
034Jesse Erickson8115933196297745
035Eric Porter8414550173238601
036Shawn Carlile9317475187249665
048Don Sherman608834147200552
056Mike Simpson8115714194254685
057Jacob Morris335084154224514
095Jon R Shotkoski518743171241593
6 MAD DOGS
020Kent Griffin7811921152217540
021Mark Griffin9216260176238630
026Jason Sutton8718049207258697
033Michael Stubbendeck8718775215286747
047Jim Griffin6012175202277674
078Bob Klopnieski3478181184478
083Dave Schmidt6611907180240627
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
7 PHILCO ELECTRIC
018Gary West9415508164235644
019Tim West9419735209279758
028Nate Cole9319314207277725
037Phillip Ligenza9619746205268737
041Jeff Schnipkoweit7813913178279673
082Elaine Schnipkoweit233586155204518
093Eric Beckman5915209236545
8 POCKET POUNDERS
068Michael Blue9919006191258676
069Sam Busboom7812089154236554
070James Rohwer9315502166234565
071Jordan Johnson9920781209266720
072Angel Rodriguez9617458181256723
076Caleb Thiesen183575198235636
9 D&D REFUSE
010Steve Markwardt8718614213268757
011Rick Stoner9618796195289765
012Dan Koehler9619224200269691
013Matthew Portsche6613643206278714
014Randall Portsche7816626213280724
040Donald Craft427986190258714
097Eric Stoner213782180235644
10 THE GAMBLERS
039Larry Steckly9014640162222560
044Gary Garrow213943187237625
045Robert Wright9315119162232559
046Wes Wright8415844188244651
080Jeff Curtis9314019150243562
081Terry Young9015900176257646
091Eugene Giles3489164173489
092Chad Wright122020168203550
11 WALKER TIRE
001Rob Barlow8415779187254626
002Paul Masek7813168168234569
025Nate Luhr8113351164237582
029Fay Kapke8413513160202566
066Kevin Wise8415703186252650
075Dave Luhr8115300188254677
12 FLYNN LAW
003Colby Hank8417493208267711
004Sandy Masur9013851153224565
050Aaron Beckman9018992211300800
052Jake Schneider9919816200279706
064Matt Flynn9020354226279753
085Danny Flynn91842204257690
086Byrdie Mrkvicka243728155212567
  ROVING RESERVES
022Jeremy Hartpence3626205253626
096Quintin Penner61093155226587

Star Bowler for Series
Steven Bailey196 pins over average with 652 series

Schedule13-1415-1617-1819-2021-2223-24
4/19/2018 6:30 PM (P)7*46*511*122*98*13*10


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
INDIVIDUAL
1269John Austin758Tim West
2266Jeff Schnipkoweit714Donald Craft
3259Steve Markwardt685Shane Clark
4258Randall Portsche678Matt Bennett
5258Tim West673Alan Jerry Fagan
6258Jason Sutton670Jordan Johnson
7258Donald Craft669Matt Flynn
8257Jordan Johnson660Steve Markwardt
9248Shane Clark656Jason Sutton
10247Alan Jerry Fagan653Randall Portsche

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1266 - 177 = 89Jeff Schnipkoweit652 - 456 = 196Steven Bailey
2234 - 152 = 82Steven Bailey714 - 558 = 156Donald Craft
3258 - 186 = 72Donald Craft758 - 624 = 134Tim West