IBEW

President: AARON BECKMAN
Secretary: RICH LEBO
Week No. 21 of 34  1/18/2018   Sanction: 348293   League Average: 189            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 4ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1PHILCO ELECTRIC23521657402109932007
2FLYNN LAW415612611971101316212
3HESTER HEATING & AIR14611259333110030972
4THE GAMBLERS32511251219975266210
5MAD DOGS5 581154792113730256
6SIGNS NOW 540115035299927933
7D&D REFUSE1464.51062616115332669
8WALKER TIRE416110547181023292511
9ALLSMAN HOME IMPROVEMENT413494499593125674
10POCKET POUNDERS1451656189101429588
11JE TILE BOWLING5 4765394697528075
12ARROYO ROOFING 554.5561934112732111

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  154.5D&D REFUSE51WALKER TIRE49.5ARROYO ROOFING
Round  216PHILCO ELECTRIC12FLYNN LAW12HESTER HEATING & AIR

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1153D&D REFUSE1137MAD DOGS1127ARROYO ROOFING1106MAD DOGS1091FLYNN LAW
W/HCP1168MAD DOGS1153D&D REFUSE1127ARROYO ROOFING1160MAD DOGS1118ALLSMAN HOME IMPROVEMENT
Series3266D&D REFUSE3211ARROYO ROOFING3200PHILCO ELECTRIC3162FLYNN LAW3055D&D REFUSE
W/HCP3266D&D REFUSE3255POCKET POUNDERS3237FLYNN LAW3188ALLSMAN HOME IMPROVEMENT3187MAD DOGS
INDIVIDUAL
Game300Richard Lebo300Aaron Beckman297Jesse Erickson286Michael Stubbendeck279Aaron Beckman
Series765Rick Stoner757Tim West740Steve Markwardt726Michael Stubbendeck706Steve Markwardt



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 ARROYO ROOFING
030Steve Reyna5410851200254670
031Richard Coffman335390163233530
032John Austin5110852212268730
054Dave Smith6012303205274716
058Jeff Kuntz5410829200268671
074Bill Christensen5411083205278735
2 HESTER HEATING & AIR
005Jerry Morris305198173211589
006Mike Miller519712190277734
007Scott Fagan488927185246657
008Richard Lebo6012401206300728
023Jim Varejcka335636170220562
027Timothy Kettler489061188245647
038Troy Whitehead3476165199476
042Alan Jerry Fagan397922203252692
3 SIGNS NOW
009Rex White579612168233595
015Sara Bennett608965149225518
016Clark Nilson244477186234652
017Sean Giddings578949157205551
024Jason Deterding5711695205276693
055Matt Bennett366654184269690
4 ALLSMAN HOME IMPROVEMENT
059Joe Allsman638160129207497
060Jon Runge336239189236664
061Shane Clark5811712201279686
062Richard Winters456468143196539
063Brian Winters334170126205529
073Steven Bailey456506144199507
098Aaron Searcey329397134354
5 JE TILE BOWLING
034Jesse Erickson5410593196297681
035Eric Porter549121168238589
036Shawn Carlile6011339188249665
048Don Sherman395633144200552
056Mike Simpson489191191254685
057Jacob Morris304600153224514
095Jon R Shotkoski213469165225573
6 MAD DOGS
020Kent Griffin547963147208518
021Mark Griffin569709173238609
026Jason Sutton5411187207248685
033Michael Stubbendeck5411635215286726
047Jim Griffin367473207259674
078Bob Klopnieski3478181184478
083Dave Schmidt366347176235627
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
7 PHILCO ELECTRIC
018Gary West589456163235584
019Tim West5811939205279757
028Nate Cole6012277204277725
037Phillip Ligenza6312786202268737
041Jeff Schnipkoweit427344174245650
082Elaine Schnipkoweit172685157204518
093Eric Beckman5915209236545
8 POCKET POUNDERS
068Michael Blue6312229194258676
069Sam Busboom487356153222534
070James Rohwer609967166233560
071Jordan Johnson6313166208265720
072Angel Rodriguez6010509175222590
076Caleb Thiesen152962197235636
090James McKain  215  
9 D&D REFUSE
010Steve Markwardt5110929214268740
011Rick Stoner6312437197289765
012Dan Koehler6012153202257691
013Matthew Portsche5411097205278714
014Randall Portsche429104216280724
040Donald Craft305429180235605
097Eric Stoner91467163193536
10 THE GAMBLERS
039Larry Steckly578984157222560
044Gary Garrow91759195233625
045Robert Wright6310115160204534
046Wes Wright519628188244640
080Jeff Curtis608815146212534
081Terry Young6010413173234621
091Eugene Giles3489164173489
092Chad Wright61016165200533
11 WALKER TIRE
001Rob Barlow5410165188254623
002Paul Masek488052167205569
025Nate Luhr518432165237582
029Fay Kapke548581158202566
066Kevin Wise549917183252650
075Dave Luhr519571187241671
12 FLYNN LAW
003Colby Hank5711926209267711
004Sandy Masur578584150221565
050Aaron Beckman5711885208300699
052Jake Schneider6312556199279706
064Matt Flynn5412126224279718
085Danny Flynn91842204257690
086Byrdie Mrkvicka152278151188502
  ROVING RESERVES
022Jeremy Hartpence3626205253626
096Quintin Penner61093155226587

Star Bowler for Series
Sandy Masur121 pins over average with 565 series

Schedule13-1415-1617-1819-2021-2223-24
1/25/2018 6:30 PM1*410*36*129*87*211*5
2/1/2018 6:30 PM9*64*82*53*710*111*12


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
INDIVIDUAL
1286Michael Stubbendeck726Michael Stubbendeck
2279Aaron Beckman706Steve Markwardt
3252Kevin Wise699Aaron Beckman
4250Colby Hank692Colby Hank
5246Scott Fagan687Bill Christensen
6246Matt Flynn674Phillip Ligenza
7244Steve Markwardt671Matt Flynn
8244Phillip Ligenza654Dave Smith
9244Wes Wright651Dan Koehler
10244Shane Clark648Dave Luhr

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1221 - 148 = 73Sandy Masur565 - 444 = 121Sandy Masur
2286 - 213 = 73Michael Stubbendeck539 - 423 = 116Richard Winters
3279 - 207 = 72Aaron Beckman627 - 519 = 108Dave Schmidt