IBEW

President: AARON BECKMAN
Secretary: RICH LEBO
Week No. 34 of 34  4/19/2018   Sanction: 348293   League Average: 217            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 17ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1PHILCO ELECTRIC4193.557.595574109932007
2MAD DOGS5 985193105128735406
3ALLSMAN HOME IMPROVEMENT 573.548.576269103229024
4JE TILE BOWLING14884789630113832975
5HESTER HEATING & AIR41934498321123836112
6WALKER TIRE 594.543.5895011119321811
7FLYNN LAW 58743992831138326812
8POCKET POUNDERS5 843991647113532368
9D&D REFUSE149338.5102313116033359
10ARROYO ROOFING5 85.536101484136937661
11SIGNS NOW41633482854119334083
12THE GAMBLERS146728849521038297810

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  154.5D&D REFUSE51WALKER TIRE49.5ARROYO ROOFING
Round  257.5PHILCO ELECTRIC51MAD DOGS48.5ALLSMAN HOME IMPROVEMENT

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1369ARROYO ROOFING1287MAD DOGS1238HESTER HEATING & AIR1369ARROYO ROOFING1287MAD DOGS
W/HCP1369ARROYO ROOFING1287MAD DOGS1238HESTER HEATING & AIR1369ARROYO ROOFING1287MAD DOGS
Series3766ARROYO ROOFING3611HESTER HEATING & AIR3540MAD DOGS3766ARROYO ROOFING3611HESTER HEATING & AIR
W/HCP3766ARROYO ROOFING3611HESTER HEATING & AIR3540MAD DOGS3766ARROYO ROOFING3611HESTER HEATING & AIR
INDIVIDUAL
Game300Richard Lebo300Steve Reyna300John Austin300Steve Reyna300John Austin
Series863Alan Jerry Fagan829John Austin821Bill Christensen863Alan Jerry Fagan829John Austin



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 ARROYO ROOFING
030Steve Reyna8416822200300750
031Richard Coffman548931165236587
032John Austin8718382211300829
054Dave Smith9921009212278793
058Jeff Kuntz8116316201279672
074Bill Christensen9319398208300821
2 HESTER HEATING & AIR
005Jerry Morris488557178254678
006Mike Miller8716806193277734
007Scott Fagan7213990194277769
008Richard Lebo9920801210300771
023Jim Varejcka5710011175234588
027Timothy Kettler8115129186245647
038Troy Whitehead3476165199476
042Alan Jerry Fagan6012551209300863
3 SIGNS NOW
009Rex White9616783174265702
015Sara Bennett9314286153225579
016Clark Nilson427857187258698
017Sean Giddings9615431160280746
024Jason Deterding9620094209276715
055Matt Bennett458403186269690
4 ALLSMAN HOME IMPROVEMENT
059Joe Allsman10213304130207497
060Jon Runge6913488195296794
061Shane Clark9419441206285732
062Richard Winters7811632149226539
063Brian Winters334170126205529
073Steven Bailey8112494154234652
098Aaron Searcey329397134354
5 JE TILE BOWLING
034Jesse Erickson8416703198300770
035Eric Porter8715136173238601
036Shawn Carlile9618181189288706
048Don Sherman639420149233586
056Mike Simpson8416363194254685
057Jacob Morris335084154224514
095Jon R Shotkoski518743171241593
6 MAD DOGS
020Kent Griffin8112577155263656
021Mark Griffin9516899177242639
026Jason Sutton9018788208266739
033Michael Stubbendeck9019561217286786
047Jim Griffin6012175202277674
078Bob Klopnieski3478181184478
083Dave Schmidt6912627183268720
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
7 PHILCO ELECTRIC
018Gary West9715995164235644
019Tim West9720306209279758
028Nate Cole9619937207277725
037Phillip Ligenza9920438206268737
041Jeff Schnipkoweit8114397177279673
082Elaine Schnipkoweit233586155204518
093Eric Beckman5915209236545
8 POCKET POUNDERS
068Michael Blue10219659192287676
069Sam Busboom8112704156236615
070James Rohwer9615998166234565
071Jordan Johnson10221591211300810
072Angel Rodriguez9918120183261723
076Caleb Thiesen183575198235636
9 D&D REFUSE
010Steve Markwardt9019296214268757
011Rick Stoner9919374195289765
012Dan Koehler9919771199269691
013Matthew Portsche6613643206278714
014Randall Portsche8117222212280724
040Donald Craft458514189258714
097Eric Stoner213782180235644
10 THE GAMBLERS
039Larry Steckly9315150162222560
044Gary Garrow213943187237625
045Robert Wright9615657163232559
046Wes Wright8716497189244653
080Jeff Curtis9614638152243619
081Terry Young9316558178257658
091Eugene Giles3489164173489
092Chad Wright122020168203550
11 WALKER TIRE
001Rob Barlow8415779187254626
002Paul Masek8113760169250592
025Nate Luhr8113351164237582
029Fay Kapke8714118162209605
066Kevin Wise8716509189276806
075Dave Luhr8415984190254684
12 FLYNN LAW
003Colby Hank9018879209278799
004Sandy Masur9314359154224565
050Aaron Beckman9319711211300800
052Jake Schneider10220410200279706
064Matt Flynn9020354226279753
085Danny Flynn91842204257690
086Byrdie Mrkvicka243728155212567
  ROVING RESERVES
022Jeremy Hartpence3626205253626
096Quintin Penner61093155226587

Star Bowler for Series
Sean Giddings275 pins over average with 746 series


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
INDIVIDUAL
1300Steve Reyna863Alan Jerry Fagan
2300John Austin829John Austin
3300Jesse Erickson821Bill Christensen
4300Alan Jerry Fagan810Jordan Johnson
5300Jordan Johnson806Kevin Wise
6300Bill Christensen799Colby Hank
7296Jon Runge794Jon Runge
8288Shawn Carlile793Dave Smith
9287Michael Blue786Michael Stubbendeck
10285Shane Clark771Richard Lebo

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1280 - 157 = 123Sean Giddings746 - 471 = 275Sean Giddings
2263 - 152 = 111Kent Griffin863 - 615 = 248Alan Jerry Fagan
3300 - 196 = 104Jesse Erickson806 - 558 = 248Kevin Wise