IBEW

President: AARON BECKMAN
Secretary: RICH LEBO
Week No. 34 of 34  4/20/2017         League Average: 214            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 17ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1POCKET POUNDERS 512260904191045301511
2PATTY'S PUB418955866201248336813
3HESTER HEATING & AIR1410953956001182345710
4D&D REFUSE1497.550.5102265119634449
5FLYNN LAW41104.550100515120533832
6ARROYO ROOFING4110548100211123335446
7MAD DOGS418747922501177331814
8SIGNS NOW4174.546.586594117132344
9THE GAMBLERS14834589414117931897
10PHILCO ELECTRIC5 8238.596914124735881
11ALLSMAN HOME IMPROVEMENT1480376929591325965
12WLA CONSULTING5 65.532.579799995283912
13WALKER TIRE14722986557105029268

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  162POCKET POUNDERS57ARROYO ROOFING56HESTER HEATING & AIR
Round  260POCKET POUNDERS55PATTY'S PUB53HESTER HEATING & AIR

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1248PATTY'S PUB1247PHILCO ELECTRIC1233ARROYO ROOFING1248PATTY'S PUB1247PHILCO ELECTRIC
W/HCP1298PATTY'S PUB1251THE GAMBLERS1247PHILCO ELECTRIC1298PATTY'S PUB1251THE GAMBLERS
Series3588PHILCO ELECTRIC3544ARROYO ROOFING3457HESTER HEATING & AIR3588PHILCO ELECTRIC3544ARROYO ROOFING
W/HCP3588PHILCO ELECTRIC3544ARROYO ROOFING3518PATTY'S PUB3588PHILCO ELECTRIC3544ARROYO ROOFING
INDIVIDUAL
Game300Steve Markwardt300Jason Varejcka300Nate Cole300Jason Varejcka300Nate Cole
Series866Nate Cole846Steve Markwardt819Michael Budke866Nate Cole819Michael Budke



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 PHILCO ELECTRIC
022Gary West10216768164233602
023Tim West9319111205289712
039Nate Cole9920256204300866
048Phillip Ligenza9017689196268693
055Eric Beckman9920864210266755
2 FLYNN LAW
005Colby Hank7815922204267703
006Aaron Beckman9319302207270738
066Scott Hendrickson7715331199269694
068Jake Schneider10220556201278704
071Matt Flynn9621731226300797
111Tara Lathrop304546151211520
132Stephanie Flynn91675186226654
4 SIGNS NOW
013Rex White9917531177287730
019Sara Bennett375439147191535
020Clark Nilson8114638180243669
021Sean Giddings9916664168246646
032Jason Deterding9018257202286728
033David Deterding     
063Douglas Deterding91507167210602
075Steven Bennett6912558182231648
5 ALLSMAN HOME IMPROVEMENT
096Joe Allsman10213905136186487
098Jon Runge8115216187277680
099Shane Clark9117387191246666
101Alex Steinmeyer304040134158450
102Timothy Schiermann  152  
107Trevor Hohbein304164138189446
121Richard Winters8410861129195476
130Brian Winters181950108164368
136Donnty Thongdy91132125154390
6 ARROYO ROOFING
041Steve Reyna8415960190290712
042Richard Coffman518454165221608
043Doug Unruh305911197246655
074Mike Rhoades7214392199300706
095John Austin9017460194266729
122Dave Smith7816716214300786
128Jeff Kuntz7515679209279716
7 THE GAMBLERS
051Larry Steckly6911560167241661
058Chad Wright61051168203566
059Bill Garrow9618284190286707
060Gary Garrow9016670185235668
061Robert Wright10216479161234548
062Wes Wright9918339185243682
076Terry Young6978182204504
113Cliff Stevens335147155187542
8 WALKER TIRE
001Rob Barlow7814201182276667
002Brenda Gausman3418144168418
003Paul Masek6911263163232608
035Nate Luhr8413605161254606
040Fay Kapke8713866159244631
114Kevin Wise8416036190268654
123Dave Luhr9016704185254655
134Brian Luhr3464154172464
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
9 D&D REFUSE
014Steve Markwardt9620861217300846
015Rick Stoner9919316195279691
016Dan Koehler9920223204288748
017Matthew Portsche6613394202268727
018Randall Portsche8117424215279729
054Donald Craft427651182265741
069Virgil Schildt213396161195525
10 HESTER HEATING & AIR
008Jerry Morris579861173210594
009Mike Miller6311605184276667
010Scott Fagan366878191247654
011Richard Lebo10221477210279736
031Jim Varejcka579844172216579
038Jason Varejcka306024200300780
049Timothy Kettler5710452183261632
057Troy Whitehead609915165234578
115Alan Fagan397777199265669
11 POCKET POUNDERS
116Michael Blue10217873175245714
117Sam Busboom456017133184494
118James Rohwer9614850154226601
119Jordan Johnson10220730203265709
120James McKain7816823215300771
124Logan McLure     
125Robert Fletcher     
126Angel Rodriguez8714126162231599
12 WLA CONSULTING
024Troy Bennett517571148192526
025Sandy Masur8111086136205476
026Jerry Swenson7211335157222549
027Pat Paulson6912121175268633
067Jason Cyboron305126170240604
070Kelly Becker7512352164258614
073Mark Henning579521167235663
083Darren Jack6010687178254675
13 PATTY'S PUB
045Michael Budke5410880201298819
046Jesse Erickson8215981194278648
047Eric Porter9014885165227631
065Shawn Carlile9016373181287730
081Don Sherman8712559144207514
084Mike Simpson8115087186266657
129Andrew Neuhaus3392130138392
14 MAD DOGS
028Kent Griffin9915389155217537
029Mark Griffin9617252179286695
036Jason Sutton9319437209279749
044Michael Stubbendeck9019753219279747
064Jim Griffin6313340211278782
131Bob Klopnieski213801181242650
133Ben Obrecht3570190212570
  ROVING RESERVES
004Robert Darrah  181  
030Jeremy Hartpence244923205255710
037Dave Schmidt  173  
072Richard Ligenza233678159205546
094Jeff Wessel122708225279748
108Eugene Giles6906167180505
127John Patten61179205238657
135Will Koontz122407200237640

Star Bowler for Series
Nate Cole263 pins over average with 866 series


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
INDIVIDUAL
1300Jason Varejcka866Nate Cole
2300Nate Cole819Michael Budke
3300Matt Flynn796Matt Flynn
4300Dave Smith786Dave Smith
5298Michael Budke780Jason Varejcka
6290Steve Reyna755Eric Beckman
7287Rex White749Jason Sutton
8287Shawn Carlile748Dan Koehler
9286Mark Griffin747Michael Stubbendeck
10286Bill Garrow741Donald Craft

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1287 - 175 = 112Rex White866 - 603 = 263Nate Cole
2286 - 178 = 108Mark Griffin819 - 591 = 228Michael Budke
3287 - 179 = 108Shawn Carlile741 - 531 = 210Donald Craft