IBEW

President: AARON BECKMAN
Secretary: RICH LEBO
Week No. 13 of 34  11/16/2017   Sanction: 348293   League Average: 184            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 13ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1ARROYO ROOFING4139.539.538517112732111
2HESTER HEATING & AIR 5393936331110030972
3POCKET POUNDERS23393934864101429588
4WALKER TIRE14393932898950275211
5D&D REFUSE4138.538.538274112232669
6MAD DOGS5 333332265113729966
7JE TILE BOWLING4130303341597528075
8FLYNN LAW412929377971101310712
9PHILCO ELECTRIC14292933982103629887
10THE GAMBLERS32292931629964263110
11SIGNS NOW1423233142599927933
12ALLSMAN HOME IMPROVEMENT1422222788393125374


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1137MAD DOGS1127ARROYO ROOFING1122D&D REFUSE1127ARROYO ROOFING1108D&D REFUSE
W/HCP1168MAD DOGS1127ARROYO ROOFING1122D&D REFUSE1127ARROYO ROOFING1108D&D REFUSE
Series3266D&D REFUSE3211ARROYO ROOFING3107FLYNN LAW3197ARROYO ROOFING3076D&D REFUSE
W/HCP3266D&D REFUSE3255POCKET POUNDERS3211ARROYO ROOFING3197ARROYO ROOFING3150PHILCO ELECTRIC
INDIVIDUAL
Game280Randall Portsche280Michael Stubbendeck279Shane Clark280Randall Portsche268Steve Markwardt
Series765Rick Stoner734Mike Miller730John Austin716Dave Smith701Nate Cole



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 ARROYO ROOFING
030Steve Reyna336608200253661
031Richard Coffman152372158233502
032John Austin398334213268730
054Dave Smith367207200274716
058Jeff Kuntz367225200268671
074Bill Christensen336771205278688
077Doug Unruh  197  
087Mike Rhoades  199  
2 HESTER HEATING & AIR
005Jerry Morris152531168211536
006Mike Miller336250189277734
007Scott Fagan305605186245657
008Richard Lebo367094197244694
023Jim Varejcka183112172220562
027Timothy Kettler305681189238620
038Troy Whitehead3476165199476
042Alan Jerry Fagan275582206252692
067Jason Varejcka  200  
3 SIGNS NOW
009Rex White365947165214548
015Sara Bennett365375149188494
016Clark Nilson122202183212602
017Sean Giddings396013154200551
024Jason Deterding398068206276693
055Matt Bennett213820181234665
084Steven Bennett  182  
4 ALLSMAN HOME IMPROVEMENT
059Joe Allsman394851124184473
060Jon Runge244627192236664
061Shane Clark346864201279686
062Richard Winters273769139187475
063Brian Winters303812127205529
073Steven Bailey253373134199495
079Alex Steinmeyer  134  
088Trevor Hohbein  138  
5 JE TILE BOWLING
034Jesse Erickson336324191234623
035Eric Porter305168172238589
036Shawn Carlile397438190249665
048Don Sherman213004143178474
056Mike Simpson336290190254655
057Jacob Morris243588149224514
089Michael Budke  201  
095Jon R Shotkoski91603178225573
6 MAD DOGS
020Kent Griffin304385146178518
021Mark Griffin355866167238609
026Jason Sutton336766205245685
033Michael Stubbendeck337089214280705
047Jim Griffin183549197227642
078Bob Klopnieski3478181184478
083Dave Schmidt244132172235571
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
7 PHILCO ELECTRIC
018Gary West345524162235584
019Tim West346833200248695
028Nate Cole398002205277725
037Phillip Ligenza397616195268680
041Jeff Schnipkoweit213470165214539
082Elaine Schnipkoweit142167154199510
093Eric Beckman2370209200370
8 POCKET POUNDERS
068Michael Blue397610195258676
069Sam Busboom335029152222534
070James Rohwer396492166227551
071Jordan Johnson398403215265720
072Angel Rodriguez366174171212590
076Caleb Thiesen61156188235622
090James McKain  215  
9 D&D REFUSE
010Steve Markwardt275849216268710
011Rick Stoner397553193265765
012Dan Koehler397824200246673
013Matthew Portsche305995199269671
014Randall Portsche367886219280724
040Donald Craft183167175235604
051Virgil Schildt  161  
10 THE GAMBLERS
039Larry Steckly335149156222560
044Gary Garrow61181184233625
045Robert Wright396307161203534
046Wes Wright336151186237640
080Jeff Curtis395810148212534
081Terry Young366059168214577
091Eugene Giles3489164173489
092Chad Wright3483165173483
11 WALKER TIRE
001Rob Barlow336175187230615
002Paul Masek304980166205564
025Nate Luhr335355162236571
029Fay Kapke335086154190507
066Kevin Wise335825176225616
075Dave Luhr305477182224638
12 FLYNN LAW
003Colby Hank336863207253711
004Sandy Masur365340148212542
050Aaron Beckman367395205256685
052Jake Schneider397678196266667
064Matt Flynn337392224278718
085Danny Flynn91842204257690
086Byrdie Mrkvicka91287143168438
094Tara Lathrop  151  
  ROVING RESERVES
096Quintin Penner3587155226587

Star Bowler for Series
Dave Smith128 pins over average with 716 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-1011-12
11/30/2017 6:31 PM4*113*97*610*112*52*8
12/7/2017 6:30 PM2*912*73*18*54*106*11


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
INDIVIDUAL
1280Randall Portsche716Dave Smith
2268Steve Markwardt701Nate Cole
3268Phillip Ligenza698John Austin
4257Nate Cole680Phillip Ligenza
5254Mike Simpson676Steve Markwardt
6249John Austin674Randall Portsche
7249Jeff Kuntz670Jeff Kuntz
8247Dave Smith667Jason Sutton
9246Matt Flynn655Mike Simpson
10237Jason Sutton648Matt Flynn

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1268 - 192 = 76Phillip Ligenza716 - 588 = 128Dave Smith
2199 - 130 = 69Steven Bailey495 - 390 = 105Steven Bailey
3254 - 187 = 67Mike Simpson680 - 576 = 104Phillip Ligenza