MON. SR. SCRATCH

President: HOLLYWOOD BOWL
Secretary: HOLLYWOOD BOWL
Week No. 29 of 30  4/16/2018         League Average: 202            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 29ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1WEBE.52.560.560.55124772019895
2THREE AMIGOS2.5.544.544.54672370919071
3WOODSHANK'S2143.543.54878168518923
4NO LUCK AT ALL3 41.541.55041766218752
5D.J.'S1239393503165918626
6LET'S BOWL 332324768065118754


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game720WEBE709THREE AMIGOS685WOODSHANK'S670WOODSHANK'S648NO LUCK AT ALL
Series1989WEBE1907THREE AMIGOS1892WOODSHANK'S1875NO LUCK AT ALL1874WOODSHANK'S
MALE
Game300John Austin300Ron Thornton300Don Flynn Jr.278John Austin268Don Flynn Jr.
Series809Don Flynn Jr.801Dwyane Damoude758John Austin771Don Flynn Jr.758John Austin



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 THREE AMIGOS
001Tom Puetz8717481200279752
002Keith Wunderlich7813735176258630
010Ron Thornton6914415208300712
2 NO LUCK AT ALL
009Jory Ford8716616190265679
014Pat Slade8716693191258659
015Craig Merck8416495196257720
3 WOODSHANK'S
003John Austin5712354216300758
006L.Leon Conrad8112735157214552
011Mike Addleman8416999202280696
4 LET'S BOWL
004John C Schrader8415701186255675
012Merlin Green8415432183256658
020Ch Hagstrom5711290198265717
 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
5 WEBE
007Jack Chapin7814666188267642
008Bob Sealock7815629200257683
013Dwyane Damoude7817112219290801
6 D.J.'S
016Joe Belchal8715722180241647
017Don Flynn Jr.8419309229300809
  ROVING RESERVES
005Larry Staberg335257159213546
018Russell Priess213880184234620
019John Patten306059201245698
021Erwin Woodshank Jr3469187180469
022Roger Hinrichs3634204234634
023Douglas Delair61196207224613

Star Bowler for Game
John Austin64 pins over average with 278 game
Star Bowler for Series
Craig Merck138 pins over average with 720 series

Schedule3-45-67-8
4/23/2018 9:29 AM (P)5*13*26*4


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
MALE
1278John Austin771Don Flynn Jr.
2268Don Flynn Jr.758John Austin
3255Craig Merck720Craig Merck
4245Ch Hagstrom666Ron Thornton
5229Ron Thornton614Ch Hagstrom
6225Pat Slade603Tom Puetz
7223Tom Puetz603Mike Addleman
8215Keith Wunderlich596Pat Slade
9206Mike Addleman591Jack Chapin
10203Joe Belchal575Keith Wunderlich

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
MALE
1278 - 214 = 64John Austin720 - 582 = 138Craig Merck
2255 - 194 = 61Craig Merck758 - 642 = 116John Austin
3245 - 197 = 48Ch Hagstrom771 - 684 = 87Don Flynn Jr.