MON. SR. SCRATCH

President: HOLLYWOOD BOWL
Secretary: HOLLYWOOD BOWL
Week No. 30 of 30  4/23/2018         League Average: 201            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 30ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1WEBE2162.562.55313372019895
2THREE AMIGOS1245.545.54795070919071
3NO LUCK AT ALL3 44.544.55227966518752
4WOODSHANK'S 343.543.54985868518923
5D.J.'S3 42423638269018626
6LET'S BOWL 332324932565118754


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game720WEBE709THREE AMIGOS690D.J.'S690D.J.'S665NO LUCK AT ALL
Series1989WEBE1907THREE AMIGOS1892WOODSHANK'S1886WEBE1862NO LUCK AT ALL
MALE
Game300John Austin300Ron Thornton300Don Flynn Jr.300Don Flynn Jr.269Dwyane Damoude
Series809Don Flynn Jr.801Dwyane Damoude758John Austin783Don Flynn Jr.698Craig Merck



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 THREE AMIGOS
001Tom Puetz8717481200279752
002Keith Wunderlich8114359177258630
010Ron Thornton7215018208300712
2 NO LUCK AT ALL
009Jory Ford9017217191265679
014Pat Slade9017256191258659
015Craig Merck8717193197257720
3 WOODSHANK'S
003John Austin5712354216300758
006L.Leon Conrad8413198157214552
011Mike Addleman8717613202280696
4 LET'S BOWL
004John C Schrader8716284187255675
012Merlin Green8415432183256658
020Ch Hagstrom6011866197265717
 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
5 WEBE
007Jack Chapin8115200187267642
008Bob Sealock8116299201257683
013Dwyane Damoude8117794219290801
6 D.J.'S
016Joe Belchal9016290181241647
017Don Flynn Jr.8720092230300809
  ROVING RESERVES
005Larry Staberg365743159213546
018Russell Priess213880184234620
019John Patten306059201245698
021Erwin Woodshank Jr3469187180469
022Roger Hinrichs3634204234634
023Douglas Delair61196207224613

Star Bowler for Game
Don Flynn Jr.71 pins over average with 300 game
Star Bowler for Series
Craig Merck110 pins over average with 698 series


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
MALE
1300Don Flynn Jr.783Don Flynn Jr.
2269Dwyane Damoude698Craig Merck
3256Craig Merck682Dwyane Damoude
4243Jory Ford670Bob Sealock
5237Bob Sealock624Keith Wunderlich
6233Keith Wunderlich614Mike Addleman
7230Joe Belchal603Ron Thornton
8229Ron Thornton601Jory Ford
9221Jack Chapin583John C Schrader
10216Mike Addleman576Ch Hagstrom

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
MALE
1300 - 229 = 71Don Flynn Jr.698 - 588 = 110Craig Merck
2256 - 196 = 60Craig Merck624 - 528 = 96Keith Wunderlich
3233 - 176 = 57Keith Wunderlich783 - 687 = 96Don Flynn Jr.