MON. SR. SCRATCH

President: HOLLYWOOD BOWL
Secretary: HOLLYWOOD BOWL
Week No. 10 of 30  11/13/2017         League Average: 189            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 10ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1WEBE2123231788870818885
2NO LUCK AT ALL1218181737166118632
3WOODSHANK'S2117171656368518003
4D.J.'S1213131193765317896
5THREE AMIGOS1211111463064517451
6LET'S BOWL21881515661416774


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game708WEBE685WOODSHANK'S661NO LUCK AT ALL626THREE AMIGOS616NO LUCK AT ALL
Series1888WEBE1863NO LUCK AT ALL1800WOODSHANK'S1754WEBE1735THREE AMIGOS
MALE
Game300John Austin290Don Flynn Jr.279Dwyane Damoude258Ron Thornton241Mike Addleman
Series756John Austin731Dwyane Damoude725Don Flynn Jr.689Ron Thornton647Bob Sealock



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 THREE AMIGOS
001Tom Puetz305680189236642
002Keith Wunderlich213480165195533
010Ron Thornton275470202258689
2 NO LUCK AT ALL
009Jory Ford305833194265669
014Pat Slade305726190258616
015Craig Merck305812193257654
3 WOODSHANK'S
003John Austin245114213300756
006L.Leon Conrad274110152201521
011Mike Addleman306131204241679
4 LET'S BOWL
004John C Schrader305561185231606
012Merlin Green305204173240608
020Ch Hagstrom3579193217579
 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
5 WEBE
007Jack Chapin274913181244642
008Bob Sealock275292196246647
013Dwyane Damoude306562218279731
6 D.J.'S
016Joe Belchal305354178224647
017Don Flynn Jr.306583219290725
  ROVING RESERVES
005Larry Staberg243812158213546
018Russell Priess61121186224605
019John Patten61208206223607

Star Bowler for Game
Ron Thornton59 pins over average with 258 game
Star Bowler for Series
Ron Thornton92 pins over average with 689 series

Schedule3-45-67-8
11/20/2017 9:29 AM4*36*52*1
11/27/2017 9:29 AM6*13*24*5


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
MALE
1258Ron Thornton689Ron Thornton
2241Mike Addleman647Bob Sealock
3227Don Flynn Jr.635Mike Addleman
4223Bob Sealock628Don Flynn Jr.
5222John Austin609John Austin
6222Pat Slade581Tom Puetz
7219Jory Ford579Ch Hagstrom
8217Ch Hagstrom574John C Schrader
9214Dwyane Damoude569Dwyane Damoude
10213Tom Puetz563Pat Slade

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
MALE
1258 - 199 = 59Ron Thornton689 - 597 = 92Ron Thornton
2241 - 203 = 38Mike Addleman647 - 579 = 68Bob Sealock
3184 - 151 = 33L.Leon Conrad482 - 453 = 29L.Leon Conrad