HOLLYWOOD CHICKS

President: LOREE POSPISIL
Secretary: SANDY SCHELBY
Week No. 31 of 31  4/24/2017         League Average: 195            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 31ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1DEAN HOY STATE FARM INS.4 69.554.569.54476098428604
2FATBOY BBQ 466.557.566.55550190825303
3RUSSELL VIDEO4 64606467713102829612
4ARBY'S3161636164590104328335
5DON'T LOOK ETHEL 459.564.559.55904385023051
6ALLEY OOPS1351.572.551.55362598226816


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1043ARBY'S1028RUSSELL VIDEO984DEAN HOY STATE FARM INS.1043ARBY'S1028RUSSELL VIDEO
W/HCP1200DEAN HOY STATE FARM INS.1195ARBY'S1167ALLEY OOPS1200DEAN HOY STATE FARM INS.1195ARBY'S
Series2961RUSSELL VIDEO2860DEAN HOY STATE FARM INS.2833ARBY'S2961RUSSELL VIDEO2860DEAN HOY STATE FARM INS.
W/HCP3508DEAN HOY STATE FARM INS.3351RUSSELL VIDEO3289ARBY'S3508DEAN HOY STATE FARM INS.3351RUSSELL VIDEO
INDIVIDUAL
Game297Joanne Holmes285Diane Carlson280Mary Cronk297Joanne Holmes285Diane Carlson
W/HCP333Mary Cronk329Deidre Stephenson326Joanne Holmes333Mary Cronk329Deidre Stephenson
Series741Joanne Holmes701Diane Carlson688Deidre Stephenson741Joanne Holmes701Diane Carlson
W/HCP876Sherri Stoll852Linda Monismith835Deidre Stephenson876Sherri Stoll852Linda Monismith



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 DON'T LOOK ETHEL
026Deidre Stephenson8412484148280688
027Aimee Taylor9311095119164418
028Lori Dodge9012067134207469
029Eileen Taylor8710318118164457
030Barb Skillman8413079155216537
2 RUSSELL VIDEO
011Alberta Porter7811350145230657
012Patricia Russell577455130167465
013Linda Monismith8110253126222645
014Bette Karre699901143266666
031Britany Porter9017370193245671
035Amanda Mikesh7211384158211566
3 FATBOY BBQ
015Sherry Axe9313000139215558
016Marcia Malzer577062123169454
017Diane Carlson9014258158285701
018Loree Pospisil9012654140216516
036Pat Novak728527118199435
4 DEAN HOY STATE FARM INS.
019Mary Cronk9313421144280668
020Sherri Stoll9312134130254681
021Dixie Rehm9311592124182482
022Kimberly Drapal517613149255654
 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
5 ARBY'S
001Allison Boltz8112279151224568
003Sandra Schelby638580136199468
004Joanne Holmes8414311170297741
025Bonnie Sierks303741124183416
037Linda Fey8710600121197535
039Sue Bell507319146219519
040Toni Kennedy517760152243650
6 ALLEY OOPS
005Tressa Waterman425741136196548
006Rosalie Rech394585117157419
007Kelly Miller548488157238653
008Jan Shepherd579459165231665
009Elaine Booth506697133195479
010Kelli Dalrymple486293131186469
023Carrie Jardee424903116193509
024Nancy Connerley253544141174488
032Megan Dugan293915135190465
033April Campbell  177  
  ROVING RESERVES
002Gina Boltz  119  
034Briana Zimmer  151  

Star Bowler for Series
Sherri Stoll300 pins over average with 681 series


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
INDIVIDUAL
1297Joanne Holmes741Joanne Holmes333Mary Cronk876Sherri Stoll
2285Diane Carlson701Diane Carlson329Deidre Stephenson852Linda Monismith
3280Mary Cronk688Deidre Stephenson326Joanne Holmes835Deidre Stephenson
4280Deidre Stephenson681Sherri Stoll325Diane Carlson828Joanne Holmes
5266Bette Karre668Mary Cronk320Bette Karre828Bette Karre
6255Kimberly Drapal666Bette Karre319Sherri Stoll827Mary Cronk
7254Sherri Stoll665Jan Shepherd305Kimberly Drapal821Diane Carlson
8243Toni Kennedy657Alberta Porter291Linda Monismith813Alberta Porter
9238Kelly Miller654Kimberly Drapal289Toni Kennedy804Kimberly Drapal
10231Jan Shepherd653Kelly Miller282Alberta Porter788Toni Kennedy

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
INDIVIDUAL
1280 - 141 = 139Mary Cronk681 - 381 = 300Sherri Stoll
2280 - 145 = 135Deidre Stephenson645 - 369 = 276Linda Monismith
3297 - 167 = 130Joanne Holmes688 - 435 = 253Deidre Stephenson