SIXTH NITERS

President: RICK FOLSOM
Secretary: HOLLYWOOD BOWL
Week No. 33 of 35  4/13/2018         League Average: 170            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 33ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1DON'S UPHOLSTRY1378.553.578.588686111031371
2CT TRANSPORT1377.554.577.57228687324506
3EASY PICKINS3174587478359102128343
4CREEPERZ CREW3169.562.569.575411106129542
5BE-J'S226666668346799527805
6DILLIGAF3163.568.563.582815112528924
7VOICE NEWS226270626510183023628
8STRIKE OUTS136072607853396128807
9GAME OF GUTTERS315577556740888925689
10FAMILY GUY1354785470992873238810


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1125DILLIGAF1110DON'S UPHOLSTRY1061CREEPERZ CREW1125DILLIGAF1007DON'S UPHOLSTRY
W/HCP1125DILLIGAF1110DON'S UPHOLSTRY1061CREEPERZ CREW1125DILLIGAF1034FAMILY GUY
Series3137DON'S UPHOLSTRY2954CREEPERZ CREW2892DILLIGAF2869DILLIGAF2868DON'S UPHOLSTRY
W/HCP3137DON'S UPHOLSTRY3000GAME OF GUTTERS2973DILLIGAF2896EASY PICKINS2869DILLIGAF
FEMALE
Game255Britany Porter245Jessica Fritzinger235Johanna Albright233Jessica Fritzinger232Stephanie Flynn
W/HCP273Jessica Fritzinger265Tammy Hurlbut264Leslie Simons255Jessica Fritzinger248Stephanie Flynn
Series685Britany Porter653Jessica Fritzinger598Johanna Albright605Jessica Fritzinger591Stephanie Flynn
W/HCP737Jessica Fritzinger726Leslie Simons697Britany Porter671Jessica Fritzinger639Stephanie Flynn
MALE
Game300Jason Thompson300Matt Flynn290Danny Flynn278Danny Flynn266Logan Russell
W/HCP300Jason Thompson300Matt Flynn290Danny Flynn278Danny Flynn278Logan Russell
Series808Matt Flynn790Rick Folsom733Espen Sordahl699Rob Lancaster699Danny Flynn
W/HCP808Matt Flynn790Rick Folsom771Dan Nguyen709Mike Grove702Rob Lancaster



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 DON'S UPHOLSTRY
013Jessica Fritzinger9616642173245653
021Tammy Hurlbut9014108156228540
045Dennis Hurlbut9517712186246638
073Brian Wilson9920401206275702
074Rick Folsom9519823208277790
2 CREEPERZ CREW
014Sharon Nilson7510795143200521
015Dan Nguyen9015675174258705
032Clark Nilson8916409184277646
046Todd Masters9017665196257693
049Steven Bennett7514867198265703
3 EASY PICKINS
002Merilyn Iverson759764130180479
003Debbie Vandegrift9616262169216592
004Tom Iversen6611037167216567
005Mike Grove7814829190249682
006Rob Lancaster7514980199278699
018Merlin Green397331187256648
026Pamela Green242868119147412
4 DILLIGAF
010Danny Flynn9320211217290723
011Tara Lathrop7810575135200482
012Debi Hill8813361151198528
016Stephanie Flynn458173181245694
034Matt Flynn8719195220300808
051Byron King639315147241534
083Jordan Flynn6612102116319
5 BE-J'S
001Eric Hunt7813197169253641
007Tina Thompson9911593117160426
027Jeff Brandle8415410183249626
028Jason Thompson9919789199300706
044Britany Porter7815430197255685
053Janet Beckman305433181243592
086Steve Howser3672192258672
6 CT TRANSPORT
029Leslie Simons9915011151220594
030Kathy Leapaldt9612847133195499
031Johanna Albright9015536172235598
033Leon Leapaldt9314080151213521
035Linda Riffe9314812159205553
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
7 STRIKE OUTS
017Donna Awakuni-Swetlan9012819142202501
023Susan Koerber304501150198493
024Kirk Miller7811966153203517
075Jim Phillips9616697173221596
081Espen Sordahl8116487203278733
082Kealii Swetland273795140198477
085Tim West244835201257656
087Mark Parson61207188277685
8 VOICE NEWS
036Rueben Krenke8413779164227598
038Diana Dowding9314560156222587
040Allen Hill9313336143201520
054Kristine Cornman9913036131191470
9 GAME OF GUTTERS
058Lori Patterson9312781137193490
059P.J. McMullin729468131193485
060Jon Peterson486302131183467
061Ken Arp9015330170252650
062Jeff Patterson9316154173238625
063Chelsea Patterson486208129191458
078Amber Patterson12116597123300
10 FAMILY GUY
064Ben Reicks699201133206497
065Shelli Reicks8110551130203487
066Logan Russell9016761186266686
067Jenni Russell9612904134199472
068Mike Stevens8713950160224561
069Owen Russell273839142186492
070Elaine Cooper363786105164405
  ROVING RESERVES
020Amanda Mikesh213316157201527
025Brian Liegl91274141180490
037Lyle Dowding729213127179431
043Dan Chesnut91177130175429
077Sharyn Newton243388141178477
079Austin Aude3660220238660
084Eldon Koebel152192146190472

Star Bowler for Series
Elaine Cooper99 pins over average with 405 series
Mike Grove118 pins over average with 682 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-10
4/20/2018 6:28 PM (P)1*63*25*48*79*10
4/27/2018 6:28 PM (P)     


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
FEMALE
1233Jessica Fritzinger605Jessica Fritzinger255Jessica Fritzinger671Jessica Fritzinger
2232Stephanie Flynn591Stephanie Flynn248Stephanie Flynn639Stephanie Flynn
3191Tara Lathrop523Britany Porter243Tara Lathrop639Elaine Cooper
4187Johanna Albright486Linda Riffe230Elaine Cooper636Tara Lathrop
5182Tammy Hurlbut480Tara Lathrop224Tina Thompson596Tina Thompson
6180Debi Hill479Diana Dowding219Debi Hill584Leslie Simons
7180Britany Porter477Johanna Albright218Donna Awakuni-Swetlan584Diana Dowding
8172Donna Awakuni-Swetlan467Leslie Simons217Tammy Hurlbut582Linda Riffe
9171Leslie Simons458Tammy Hurlbut210Leslie Simons576Donna Awakuni-Swetlan
10169Diana Dowding454Debi Hill208Johanna Albright571Debi Hill
MALE
1278Danny Flynn699Rob Lancaster278Danny Flynn709Mike Grove
2266Logan Russell699Danny Flynn278Logan Russell702Rob Lancaster
3249Mike Grove688Brian Wilson258Mike Grove699Danny Flynn
4246Rob Lancaster682Mike Grove247Rob Lancaster689Logan Russell
5245Steven Bennett653Logan Russell247Steven Bennett688Rueben Krenke
6244Matt Flynn645Matt Flynn244Matt Flynn688Brian Wilson
7234Brian Wilson637Steven Bennett244Rueben Krenke645Matt Flynn
8228Rick Folsom636Rick Folsom239Jeff Brandle643Steven Bennett
9226Jeff Brandle611Jason Thompson239Jon Peterson636Rick Folsom
10224Todd Masters610Todd Masters234Dan Nguyen626Jeff Brandle

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1233 - 172 = 61Jessica Fritzinger405 - 306 = 99Elaine Cooper
2191 - 134 = 57Tara Lathrop605 - 516 = 89Jessica Fritzinger
3232 - 180 = 52Stephanie Flynn480 - 402 = 78Tara Lathrop
MALE
1266 - 185 = 81Logan Russell682 - 564 = 118Mike Grove
2278 - 216 = 62Danny Flynn598 - 486 = 112Rueben Krenke
3249 - 188 = 61Mike Grove699 - 594 = 105Rob Lancaster