SIXTH NITERS

President: RICK FOLSOM
Secretary: HOLLYWOOD BOWL
Week No. 12 of 36  11/10/2017         League Average: 162            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 12ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1VOICE NEWS312919292243079523138
2CREEPERZ CREW3128.519.528.52685199228622
3CT TRANSPORT2226.521.526.52581983723466
4EASY PICKINS1325.522.525.52690496627863
5FAMILY GUY1324242425505834238810
6GAME OF GUTTERS132424242422288925689
7BE-J'S132226222944398027535
8DON'S UPHOLSTRY3121.526.521.52953097528511
9DILLIGAF312028202974199027674
10STRIKE OUTS221929192588796025097


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game992CREEPERZ CREW990DILLIGAF980BE-J'S980BE-J'S961DILLIGAF
W/HCP1033GAME OF GUTTERS1017DILLIGAF992CREEPERZ CREW1017DILLIGAF980BE-J'S
Series2862CREEPERZ CREW2851DON'S UPHOLSTRY2786EASY PICKINS2753BE-J'S2659DON'S UPHOLSTRY
W/HCP3000GAME OF GUTTERS2901FAMILY GUY2862CREEPERZ CREW2822DILLIGAF2753BE-J'S
FEMALE
Game255Britany Porter235Johanna Albright234Jessica Fritzinger237Britany Porter215Stephanie Flynn
W/HCP267Jessica Fritzinger263Johanna Albright262Tara Lathrop244Tara Lathrop237Britany Porter
Series685Britany Porter598Johanna Albright567Debbie Vandegrift655Britany Porter625Stephanie Flynn
W/HCP697Britany Porter685Johanna Albright661Tara Lathrop673Stephanie Flynn655Britany Porter
MALE
Game300Matt Flynn290Danny Flynn267Jason Thompson267Jason Thompson243Brian Wilson
W/HCP300Matt Flynn290Danny Flynn286Ken Arp270Jason Thompson245Rueben Krenke
Series722Danny Flynn718Matt Flynn686Jason Thompson686Jason Thompson641Brian Wilson
W/HCP752Ken Arp722Danny Flynn718Matt Flynn695Jason Thompson651Todd Masters



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 DON'S UPHOLSTRY
013Jessica Fritzinger335221158234527
021Tammy Hurlbut324870152200539
045Dennis Hurlbut325826182233633
073Brian Wilson367217200256643
074Rick Folsom336396193245649
2 CREEPERZ CREW
014Sharon Nilson243409142184479
015Dan Nguyen366342176221596
032Clark Nilson305715190263633
046Todd Masters305700190257681
049Steven Bennett305685189244654
3 EASY PICKINS
002Merilyn Iverson182208122180479
003Debbie Vandegrift366159171212567
004Tom Iversen304924164213557
005Mike Grove213696176205562
006Rob Lancaster244590191223620
018Merlin Green244571190237630
026Pamela Green3366120135366
4 DILLIGAF
010Danny Flynn367802216290722
011Tara Lathrop304059135200482
012Debi Hill304359145187494
016Stephanie Flynn61069180215625
034Matt Flynn276009222300718
051Byron King334777144185501
083Jordan Flynn329397113293
5 BE-J'S
001Eric Hunt243751156194510
007Tina Thompson364315119160426
027Jeff Brandle274806178217595
028Jason Thompson367164199267686
044Britany Porter306203206255685
053Janet Beckman152742182215580
076Shirlene Davis  160  
6 CT TRANSPORT
029Leslie Simons365119142189465
030Kathy Leapaldt364650129158418
031Johanna Albright335691172235598
033Leon Leapaldt334861147187521
035Linda Riffe365498152188501
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
7 STRIKE OUTS
017Donna Awakuni-Swetlan334686142189457
023Susan Koerber121853154198483
024Kirk Miller304469148193487
075Jim Phillips366081168206588
081Espen Sordahl214489213258704
082Kealii Swetland6785130197398
8 VOICE NEWS
036Rueben Krenke365768160212548
038Diana Dowding304502150173501
040Allen Hill334509136200486
054Kristine Cornman364905136191470
9 GAME OF GUTTERS
058Lori Patterson364856134193490
059P.J. McMullin243053127172422
060Jon Peterson182334129165434
061Ken Arp305009166252650
062Jeff Patterson366258173224623
063Chelsea Patterson151833122191458
078Amber Patterson987997123300
10 FAMILY GUY
064Ben Reicks243102129206497
065Shelli Reicks334295130203460
066Logan Russell336156186224643
067Jenni Russell364868135173449
068Mike Stevens335110154218520
069Owen Russell6758126157414
070Elaine Cooper121216101130348
080Matt Russell     
  ROVING RESERVES
020Amanda Mikesh121835152180483
025Brian Liegl6841152180490
037Lyle Dowding151944129157407
043Dan Chesnut6802130175429
077Sharyn Newton121591132177468
079Austin Aude3660220238660
084Eldon Koebel6822137174432

Star Bowler for Series
Stephanie Flynn85 pins over average with 625 series
Jason Thompson98 pins over average with 686 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-10
11/17/2017 6:30 PM3*52*101*97*46*8
11/24/2017 6:30 PM2*69*57*103*81*4


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
FEMALE
1237Britany Porter655Britany Porter244Tara Lathrop673Stephanie Flynn
2215Stephanie Flynn625Stephanie Flynn237Britany Porter655Britany Porter
3205Janet Beckman568Janet Beckman231Stephanie Flynn639Debbie Vandegrift
4195Debbie Vandegrift567Debbie Vandegrift228Lori Patterson629Debi Hill
5191Tara Lathrop534Johanna Albright220Janet Beckman627Tara Lathrop
6182Johanna Albright494Debi Hill219Debbie Vandegrift620Lori Patterson
7181Jessica Fritzinger488Linda Riffe219Tammy Hurlbut613Janet Beckman
8180Tammy Hurlbut475Diana Dowding216Debi Hill605Linda Riffe
9175Lori Patterson468Tara Lathrop213Jessica Fritzinger603Johanna Albright
10173Diana Dowding468Tammy Hurlbut213Diana Dowding597Jenni Russell
MALE
1267Jason Thompson686Jason Thompson270Jason Thompson695Jason Thompson
2243Brian Wilson641Brian Wilson245Rueben Krenke651Todd Masters
3235Danny Flynn628Danny Flynn243Brian Wilson647Rueben Krenke
4235Espen Sordahl624Todd Masters235Danny Flynn641Brian Wilson
5225Todd Masters613Espen Sordahl235Espen Sordahl631Mike Stevens
6223Steven Bennett588Rick Folsom234Todd Masters628Danny Flynn
7217Rob Lancaster586Steven Bennett234Mike Stevens613Steven Bennett
8212Rueben Krenke573Rob Lancaster232Steven Bennett613Espen Sordahl
9211Dennis Hurlbut559Logan Russell230Eldon Koebel603Rick Folsom
10209Jeff Patterson548Rueben Krenke229Jeff Patterson600Eldon Koebel

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1191 - 133 = 58Tara Lathrop625 - 540 = 85Stephanie Flynn
2175 - 133 = 42Lori Patterson468 - 399 = 69Tara Lathrop
3215 - 180 = 35Stephanie Flynn494 - 429 = 65Debi Hill
MALE
1267 - 196 = 71Jason Thompson686 - 588 = 98Jason Thompson
2212 - 158 = 54Rueben Krenke548 - 474 = 74Rueben Krenke
3197 - 153 = 44Mike Stevens520 - 459 = 61Mike Stevens