SIXTH NITERS

President: RICK FOLSOM
Secretary: HOLLYWOOD BOWL
Week No. 21 of 35  1/12/2018         League Average: 164            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 21ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1CT TRANSPORT2249.534.549.54530485824506
2EASY PICKINS4 46.537.546.54850996627863
3DON'S UPHOLSTRY4 44.539.544.554127106529991
4CREEPERZ CREW 444.539.544.546588104629262
5VOICE NEWS134341434180582723138
6BE-J'S 44143415274198027535
7STRIKE OUTS224143414816396027027
8GAME OF GUTTERS313846384247988925689
9FAMILY GUY 437473745167844238810
10DILLIGAF4 3549355031699028164


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1065DON'S UPHOLSTRY1046CREEPERZ CREW990DILLIGAF1065DON'S UPHOLSTRY899DILLIGAF
W/HCP1065DON'S UPHOLSTRY1046CREEPERZ CREW1033GAME OF GUTTERS1065DON'S UPHOLSTRY935EASY PICKINS
Series2999DON'S UPHOLSTRY2926CREEPERZ CREW2816DILLIGAF2942DON'S UPHOLSTRY2672DILLIGAF
W/HCP3000GAME OF GUTTERS2999DON'S UPHOLSTRY2926CREEPERZ CREW2942DON'S UPHOLSTRY2745EASY PICKINS
FEMALE
Game255Britany Porter245Jessica Fritzinger235Johanna Albright218Janet Beckman215Johanna Albright
W/HCP273Jessica Fritzinger263Johanna Albright262Tara Lathrop242Chelsea Patterson239Johanna Albright
Series685Britany Porter653Jessica Fritzinger598Johanna Albright597Johanna Albright583Britany Porter
W/HCP737Jessica Fritzinger697Britany Porter685Johanna Albright669Johanna Albright642Chelsea Patterson
MALE
Game300Jason Thompson300Matt Flynn290Danny Flynn258Rick Folsom246Brian Wilson
W/HCP300Jason Thompson300Matt Flynn290Danny Flynn258Rick Folsom256Mike Grove
Series723Danny Flynn718Matt Flynn706Jason Thompson690Danny Flynn687Brian Wilson
W/HCP771Dan Nguyen752Ken Arp723Danny Flynn698Mike Grove690Danny Flynn



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 DON'S UPHOLSTRY
013Jessica Fritzinger6010052167245653
021Tammy Hurlbut568536152210539
045Dennis Hurlbut5910994186246633
073Brian Wilson6312708201275693
074Rick Folsom5911837200258693
2 CREEPERZ CREW
014Sharon Nilson456375141184479
015Dan Nguyen6010598176258705
032Clark Nilson539787184263633
046Todd Masters5410483194257681
049Steven Bennett489345194247668
3 EASY PICKINS
002Merilyn Iverson425237124180479
003Debbie Vandegrift6310709169216567
004Tom Iversen487878164213557
005Mike Grove458378186243659
006Rob Lancaster428263196257665
018Merlin Green305638187237630
026Pamela Green91118124145384
4 DILLIGAF
010Danny Flynn5712333216290723
011Tara Lathrop456023133200482
012Debi Hill548079149188528
016Stephanie Flynn244167173215625
034Matt Flynn5111148218300718
051Byron King456581146185501
083Jordan Flynn6612102116319
5 BE-J'S
001Eric Hunt487849163224527
007Tina Thompson637377117160426
027Jeff Brandle488760182235626
028Jason Thompson6312687201300706
044Britany Porter5110238200255685
053Janet Beckman274841179223580
076Shirlene Davis  160  
6 CT TRANSPORT
029Leslie Simons639154145191491
030Kathy Leapaldt638404133184499
031Johanna Albright549251171235598
033Leon Leapaldt609018150213521
035Linda Riffe609477157205553
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
7 STRIKE OUTS
017Donna Awakuni-Swetlan547620141202501
023Susan Koerber152289152198483
024Kirk Miller578770153194517
075Jim Phillips6010394173221596
081Espen Sordahl459391208258704
082Kealii Swetland152107140198477
8 VOICE NEWS
036Rueben Krenke6310084160221548
038Diana Dowding578756153222541
040Allen Hill608401140201486
054Kristine Cornman638372132191470
9 GAME OF GUTTERS
058Lori Patterson577792136193490
059P.J. McMullin486357132193458
060Jon Peterson334319130178467
061Ken Arp579553167252650
062Jeff Patterson579898173224623
063Chelsea Patterson303681122191458
078Amber Patterson987997123300
10 FAMILY GUY
064Ben Reicks425496130206497
065Shelli Reicks547102131203487
066Logan Russell6010896181257657
067Jenni Russell638556135199462
068Mike Stevens518061158218561
069Owen Russell182591143183492
070Elaine Cooper242465102164367
080Matt Russell     
  ROVING RESERVES
020Amanda Mikesh152362157201527
025Brian Liegl91274141180490
037Lyle Dowding395015128162422
043Dan Chesnut91177130175429
077Sharyn Newton212961141178477
079Austin Aude3660220238660
084Eldon Koebel152192146190472
085Tim West91793199235656

Star Bowler for Series
Chelsea Patterson93 pins over average with 450 series
Mike Grove110 pins over average with 659 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-10
1/26/2018 6:30 PM10*28*65*39*14*7
2/2/2018 6:28 PM5*94*16*210*78*3


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
FEMALE
1218Janet Beckman597Johanna Albright242Chelsea Patterson669Johanna Albright
2215Johanna Albright583Britany Porter239Johanna Albright642Chelsea Patterson
3211Britany Porter573Janet Beckman236Janet Beckman627Janet Beckman
4201Debbie Vandegrift540Jessica Fritzinger228Jessica Fritzinger624Sharyn Newton
5201Jessica Fritzinger501Debbie Vandegrift227Sharyn Newton621Jessica Fritzinger
6179Stephanie Flynn496Linda Riffe225Debbie Vandegrift601Merilyn Iverson
7178Chelsea Patterson492Stephanie Flynn219Jenni Russell598Linda Riffe
8178Sharyn Newton477Sharyn Newton213Merilyn Iverson588Leslie Simons
9174Tammy Hurlbut464Debi Hill212Tammy Hurlbut584Debi Hill
10169Linda Riffe463Tammy Hurlbut211Britany Porter583Britany Porter
MALE
1258Rick Folsom690Danny Flynn258Rick Folsom698Mike Grove
2246Brian Wilson687Brian Wilson256Mike Grove690Danny Flynn
3243Mike Grove659Mike Grove247Mike Stevens687Brian Wilson
4235Danny Flynn651Rick Folsom246Brian Wilson665Jim Phillips
5223Espen Sordahl629Matt Flynn245Rueben Krenke654Mike Stevens
6218Matt Flynn601Dennis Hurlbut235Danny Flynn651Rick Folsom
7213Rueben Krenke596Jim Phillips234Jon Peterson637Dennis Hurlbut
8212Mike Stevens562Espen Sordahl234Jim Phillips629Matt Flynn
9211Dennis Hurlbut556Todd Masters225Jeff Patterson609Jon Peterson
10211Jim Phillips549Mike Stevens224Ken Arp605P.J. McMullin

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1178 - 119 = 59Chelsea Patterson450 - 357 = 93Chelsea Patterson
2215 - 169 = 46Johanna Albright597 - 507 = 90Johanna Albright
3218 - 177 = 41Janet Beckman477 - 414 = 63Sharyn Newton
MALE
1243 - 183 = 60Mike Grove659 - 549 = 110Mike Grove
2258 - 199 = 59Rick Folsom687 - 600 = 87Brian Wilson
3212 - 156 = 56Mike Stevens596 - 513 = 83Jim Phillips