SIXTH NITERS

President: RICK FOLSOM
Secretary: HOLLYWOOD BOWL
Week No. 16 of 35  12/7/2018   Sanction: 380955   League Average: 157            

  Match Points Total Points Points Round 1 Total Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 16ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1DON'S UPHOLSTRY441234144031107729271
2DILLIGAF340244038805103428847
3EASY PICKINS43826383490891426363
4VOICE NEWS1.533.530.533.53300285523206
5STRIKE OUTS33331333575084824218
6CREEPERZ CREW2.530.533.530.53572594626694
7OILY BALLS 2935293511199327255
8FAMILY GUY12935293137776420969
9GAME OF GUTTERS 24402431286788219610
10CT TRANSPORT12242223186876822112


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1077DON'S UPHOLSTRY1034DILLIGAF993OILY BALLS1037DON'S UPHOLSTRY926DILLIGAF
W/HCP1077DON'S UPHOLSTRY1034DILLIGAF1000EASY PICKINS1037DON'S UPHOLSTRY926DILLIGAF
Series2927DON'S UPHOLSTRY2884DILLIGAF2725OILY BALLS2883DON'S UPHOLSTRY2579EASY PICKINS
W/HCP2927DON'S UPHOLSTRY2894EASY PICKINS2884DILLIGAF2883DON'S UPHOLSTRY2626OILY BALLS
FEMALE
Game236Debbie Vandegrift216Janet Beckman209Jessica Fritzinger205Jessica Fritzinger192Cathy Schroeder
W/HCP288Debbie Vandegrift266Cathy Schroeder266Leslie Simons259Cathy Schroeder253Jessica Fritzinger
Series583Debbie Vandegrift573Jessica Fritzinger572Janet Beckman532Jessica Fritzinger530Stephanie Flynn
W/HCP754Debbie Vandegrift732Jessica Fritzinger710Janet Beckman676Jessica Fritzinger672Cathy Schroeder
MALE
Game279Matt Flynn279Jason Thompson277Danny Flynn268Matt Flynn236Brian Wilson
W/HCP309Clark Nilson304Mike Grove296Danny Flynn268Matt Flynn257Dennis Hurlbut
Series739Jason Thompson731Matt Flynn721Brian Wilson721Matt Flynn651Brian Wilson
W/HCP815Mike Grove787Jason Thompson776Clark Nilson724Mike Grove721Matt Flynn



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 DON'S UPHOLSTRY
009Jessica Fritzinger457229160209573
014Tammy Hurlbut457436165203548
028Dennis Hurlbut488808183243656
045Brian Wilson489670201268721
046Rick Folsom459143203259669
2 CT TRANSPORT
019Leslie Simons456803151198520
020Kathy Leapaldt273445127166420
022Leon Leapaldt456229138213516
024Linda Riffe395945152193528
062Dan Wissink212607124174439
067Marci Powers152061137168460
069Scott Powers151950130171475
070Windi Bishop-Wissink182458136196457
3 EASY PICKINS
001Cathy Schroeder456202137198478
002Debbie Vandegrift426681159236583
003Tom Iversen466786147214506
004Mike Grove397246185268707
051Rob Lancaster397444190237671
073Merlin Green3549189192549
4 CREEPERZ CREW
010Sharon Nilson395301135176471
011Dan Nguyen396725172254582
021Clark Nilson335828176264641
029Steven Bennett213608171213590
030Todd Masters457574168223573
066Bruce Clark426259149198505
077Tina Spradley3430143158430
5 OILY BALLS
005Tina Thompson425056120181430
017Jeff Brandle335443164212553
018Janet Beckman426879163216572
032Jason Thompson397573194279739
040Logan Russell488823183238638
6 VOICE NEWS
025Rueben Krenke457007155245559
026Kristine Cornman445678129188474
027Allen Hill456171137186474
033Dave Miller456275139190469
060Bruce McLaughlin274599170244587
068Anna Pepper159856585225
 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
7 DILLIGAF
006Danny Flynn398260211277704
007Tara Lathrop425608133172461
008Debi Hill456646147199517
012Stephanie Flynn244275178217589
023Matt Flynn368077224279731
031Byron King335043152203543
8 STRIKE OUTS
013Donna Awakuni-Swetlan446077138185486
015Brian Liegl243721155188520
016Kirk Miller486980145182477
047Susan Koerber6797150151399
049Jim Phillips426896164213566
053Kealii Swetland121622135155450
057Al Rouse274562168243563
072Sharyn Newton152108140157451
074Tim West3547209236547
9 FAMILY GUY
038Ben Reicks91149127170429
039Shelli Reicks364983138176461
041Jenni Russell486365132173445
042Mike Stevens395721146185514
043Owen Russell3412142156412
044Elaine Cooper485290110172413
064Fred Craigie395277135198472
075Dan Necas121779148199496
10 GAME OF GUTTERS
034Lori Patterson354227120159429
035Jon Peterson182444135168455
036Ken Arp447265165206555
037Jeff Patterson427132169224559
054Kenna Larp363722103141354
055Jodi Sheets-Sonksen273755139195487
056Paul Sonksen213023143198516
  ROVING RESERVES
058Cody Herald61198179240633
063Dee Barnes152270151183476
065Barry Wooge6913155159473
071Richard Blue61337209270745
076Corey Pospisil3547182232547

Star Bowler for Game
Cathy Schroeder56 pins over average with 192 game
Allen Hill49 pins over average with 186 game
Star Bowler for Series
Cathy Schroeder63 pins over average with 471 series
Mike Grove88 pins over average with 637 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-10
12/14/2018 6:28 PM1*85*79*310*64*2
12/21/2018 6:28 PM5*26*310*84*97*1


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
FEMALE
1205Jessica Fritzinger532Jessica Fritzinger259Cathy Schroeder676Jessica Fritzinger
2192Cathy Schroeder530Stephanie Flynn253Jessica Fritzinger672Cathy Schroeder
3189Debi Hill525Tammy Hurlbut247Debi Hill657Tammy Hurlbut
4184Stephanie Flynn471Cathy Schroeder232Tara Lathrop641Debi Hill
5179Tammy Hurlbut467Debi Hill224Shelli Reicks635Jenni Russell
6179Janet Beckman467Janet Beckman223Tammy Hurlbut633Leslie Simons
7168Debbie Vandegrift465Leslie Simons223Janet Beckman629Stephanie Flynn
8164Leslie Simons434Debbie Vandegrift220Leslie Simons624Tara Lathrop
9163Tara Lathrop430Tina Spradley219Kenna Larp619Shelli Reicks
10159Shelli Reicks425Jenni Russell219Tina Spradley613Tina Spradley
MALE
1268Matt Flynn721Matt Flynn268Matt Flynn724Mike Grove
2236Brian Wilson651Brian Wilson257Dennis Hurlbut721Matt Flynn
3228Dennis Hurlbut637Mike Grove255Mike Grove699Brian Wilson
4226Mike Grove636Rick Folsom252Allen Hill678Rick Folsom
5222Rick Folsom577Rob Lancaster252Brian Wilson674Clark Nilson
6215Rob Lancaster566Clark Nilson245Mike Stevens672Mike Stevens
7209Logan Russell565Logan Russell242Jeff Patterson663Dave Miller
8204Clark Nilson539Dennis Hurlbut240Clark Nilson657Kirk Miller
9202Jeff Patterson532Bruce McLaughlin240Bruce McLaughlin652Logan Russell
10200Dan Nguyen527Dan Nguyen239Rob Lancaster652Bruce McLaughlin

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1192 - 136 = 56Cathy Schroeder471 - 408 = 63Cathy Schroeder
2205 - 159 = 46Jessica Fritzinger532 - 477 = 55Jessica Fritzinger
3189 - 147 = 42Debi Hill525 - 492 = 33Tammy Hurlbut
MALE
1186 - 137 = 49Allen Hill637 - 549 = 88Mike Grove
2268 - 222 = 46Matt Flynn492 - 435 = 57Mike Stevens
3228 - 183 = 45Dennis Hurlbut721 - 666 = 55Matt Flynn