SIXTH NITERS

President: RICK FOLSOM
Secretary: HOLLYWOOD BOWL
Week No. 34 of 35  4/20/2018         League Average: 165            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 34ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1DON'S UPHOLSTRY3181.554.581.591519111031371
2CT TRANSPORT1378.557.578.57465187324506
3EASY PICKINS3177597781025102128343
4CREEPERZ CREW1370.565.570.577573106129542
5BE-J'S3169676986164100127805
6VOICE NEWS4 6670666733383023628
7DILLIGAF1364.571.564.585134112528924
8STRIKE OUTS 46076608091996128807
9FAMILY GUY3157795773147873238810
10GAME OF GUTTERS 45581556740888925689


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1125DILLIGAF1110DON'S UPHOLSTRY1061CREEPERZ CREW1001BE-J'S968DON'S UPHOLSTRY
W/HCP1125DILLIGAF1110DON'S UPHOLSTRY1061CREEPERZ CREW1001BE-J'S985EASY PICKINS
Series3137DON'S UPHOLSTRY2954CREEPERZ CREW2892DILLIGAF2833DON'S UPHOLSTRY2697BE-J'S
W/HCP3137DON'S UPHOLSTRY3000GAME OF GUTTERS2973DILLIGAF2833DON'S UPHOLSTRY2803CT TRANSPORT
FEMALE
Game255Britany Porter245Jessica Fritzinger235Johanna Albright238Britany Porter228Jessica Fritzinger
W/HCP273Jessica Fritzinger265Tammy Hurlbut264Leslie Simons249Jessica Fritzinger248Leslie Simons
Series685Britany Porter653Jessica Fritzinger598Johanna Albright595Britany Porter536Jessica Fritzinger
W/HCP737Jessica Fritzinger726Leslie Simons697Britany Porter637Tina Thompson637Kathy Leapaldt
MALE
Game300Jason Thompson300Matt Flynn290Danny Flynn238Merlin Green236Rick Folsom
W/HCP300Jason Thompson300Matt Flynn290Danny Flynn248Merlin Green238Lyle Dowding
Series808Matt Flynn790Rick Folsom733Espen Sordahl672Brian Wilson647Jason Thompson
W/HCP808Matt Flynn790Rick Folsom771Dan Nguyen672Brian Wilson667Merlin Green



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 DON'S UPHOLSTRY
013Jessica Fritzinger9917178173245653
021Tammy Hurlbut9314596156228540
045Dennis Hurlbut9818231186246638
073Brian Wilson10221073206275702
074Rick Folsom9820441208277790
2 CREEPERZ CREW
014Sharon Nilson7811260144200521
015Dan Nguyen9316215174258705
032Clark Nilson8916409184277646
046Todd Masters9318221195257693
049Steven Bennett7815468198265703
3 EASY PICKINS
002Merilyn Iverson759764130180479
003Debbie Vandegrift9616262169216592
004Tom Iversen6911529167216567
005Mike Grove8115433190249682
006Rob Lancaster7815545199278699
018Merlin Green427968189256648
026Pamela Green273236119147412
4 DILLIGAF
010Danny Flynn9620822216290723
011Tara Lathrop8110999135200482
012Debi Hill9113769151198528
016Stephanie Flynn458173181245694
034Matt Flynn8719195220300808
051Byron King669803148241534
083Jordan Flynn91000111141388
5 BE-J'S
001Eric Hunt8113735169253641
007Tina Thompson10212032117160439
027Jeff Brandle8715888182249626
028Jason Thompson10220436200300706
044Britany Porter8116025197255685
053Janet Beckman305433181243592
086Steve Howser3672192258672
6 CT TRANSPORT
029Leslie Simons10215502151220594
030Kathy Leapaldt9913325134195499
031Johanna Albright9316002172235598
033Leon Leapaldt9614541151213521
035Linda Riffe9615281159205553
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
7 STRIKE OUTS
017Donna Awakuni-Swetlan9313273142202501
023Susan Koerber304501150198493
024Kirk Miller7811966153203517
075Jim Phillips9917258174221596
081Espen Sordahl8417013202278733
082Kealii Swetland304211140198477
085Tim West244835201257656
087Mark Parson61207188277685
8 VOICE NEWS
036Rueben Krenke8714300164227598
038Diana Dowding9615015156222587
040Allen Hill9613832144201520
054Kristine Cornman10213355130191470
9 GAME OF GUTTERS
058Lori Patterson9312781137193490
059P.J. McMullin729468131193485
060Jon Peterson486302131183467
061Ken Arp9015330170252650
062Jeff Patterson9316154173238625
063Chelsea Patterson486208129191458
078Amber Patterson12116597123300
10 FAMILY GUY
064Ben Reicks729586133206497
065Shelli Reicks8410944130203487
066Logan Russell9317302186266686
067Jenni Russell9913314134199472
068Mike Stevens9014376159224561
069Owen Russell273839142186492
070Elaine Cooper363786105164405
  ROVING RESERVES
020Amanda Mikesh213316157201527
025Brian Liegl91274141180490
037Lyle Dowding759654128180441
043Dan Chesnut91177130175429
077Sharyn Newton273817141178477
079Austin Aude3660220238660
084Eldon Koebel152192146190472

Star Bowler for Series
Tina Thompson88 pins over average with 439 series
Jordan Flynn82 pins over average with 388 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-10
4/27/2018 6:28 PM1*108*96*75*32*4


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
FEMALE
1238Britany Porter595Britany Porter249Jessica Fritzinger637Tina Thompson
2228Jessica Fritzinger536Jessica Fritzinger248Leslie Simons637Kathy Leapaldt
3209Leslie Simons491Leslie Simons247Kathy Leapaldt608Leslie Simons
4194Kathy Leapaldt488Tammy Hurlbut240Britany Porter601Britany Porter
5183Tammy Hurlbut478Kathy Leapaldt225Sharon Nilson600Sharon Nilson
6180Sharon Nilson469Linda Riffe224Sharyn Newton599Jessica Fritzinger
7177Sharyn Newton466Johanna Albright218Tammy Hurlbut593Tammy Hurlbut
8173Diana Dowding465Sharon Nilson215Tina Thompson592Donna Awakuni-Swetlan
9164Donna Awakuni-Swetlan455Diana Dowding212Tara Lathrop580Tara Lathrop
10164Linda Riffe454Donna Awakuni-Swetlan210Donna Awakuni-Swetlan570Sharyn Newton
MALE
1238Merlin Green672Brian Wilson248Merlin Green672Brian Wilson
2236Rick Folsom647Jason Thompson238Lyle Dowding667Merlin Green
3234Brian Wilson637Merlin Green236Eric Hunt647Jason Thompson
4231Steven Bennett618Rick Folsom236Rick Folsom631Allen Hill
5228Jason Thompson611Danny Flynn236Jim Phillips628Mike Grove
6215Jim Phillips604Mike Grove234Brian Wilson624Jim Phillips
7214Mike Grove601Steven Bennett232Steven Bennett622Jordan Flynn
8213Rob Lancaster565Rob Lancaster232Byron King618Rick Folsom
9212Eric Hunt561Jim Phillips231Allen Hill615Lyle Dowding
10212Danny Flynn556Todd Masters228Jason Thompson614Byron King

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1194 - 133 = 61Kathy Leapaldt439 - 351 = 88Tina Thompson
2209 - 151 = 58Leslie Simons478 - 399 = 79Kathy Leapaldt
3228 - 173 = 55Jessica Fritzinger491 - 453 = 38Leslie Simons
MALE
1180 - 127 = 53Lyle Dowding388 - 306 = 82Jordan Flynn
2238 - 187 = 51Merlin Green637 - 561 = 76Merlin Green
3212 - 169 = 43Eric Hunt496 - 429 = 67Allen Hill