SIXTH NITERS

President: RICK FOLSOM
Secretary: US
Week No. 33 of 33  4/21/2017         League Average: 160            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 33ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1DON'S UPHOLSTRY3192.539.592.589373109830833
2CREEPERS CREW13874587814221069301910
3EASY PICKINS4 8745877837896226851
4DILLIGAF 477557787460106229088
5BE-J'S227260727953294427545
6CT TRANSPORT3169.562.569.56743289624252
7STRIKE OUTS226963696757187524909
8THE VOICE135874586724988023717
9TFFP2232100325099876822086


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1098DON'S UPHOLSTRY1069CREEPERS CREW1062DILLIGAF1037DON'S UPHOLSTRY869BE-J'S
W/HCP1102EASY PICKINS1098DON'S UPHOLSTRY1069CREEPERS CREW1037DON'S UPHOLSTRY925CREEPERS CREW
Series3083DON'S UPHOLSTRY3019CREEPERS CREW2908DILLIGAF2979DON'S UPHOLSTRY2509CREEPERS CREW
W/HCP3093EASY PICKINS3083DON'S UPHOLSTRY3037DILLIGAF2979DON'S UPHOLSTRY2728CREEPERS CREW
FEMALE
Game278Jessica Fritzinger257Britany Porter234Erika Koontz223Britany Porter220Diana Dowding
W/HCP309Jessica Fritzinger272Debi Hill268Leslie Simons256Diana Dowding232Merilyn Iverson
Series727Britany Porter649Jessica Fritzinger637Johanna Mickelson567Britany Porter561Diana Dowding
W/HCP754Britany Porter736Jessica Fritzinger709Johanna Mickelson669Diana Dowding642Merilyn Iverson
MALE
Game300Danny Flynn290Matt Flynn289Todd Masters289Brian Wilson236Steven Bennett
W/HCP300Danny Flynn297Will Koontz290Todd Masters289Brian Wilson255Derek Stoley
Series802Matt Flynn800Brian Wilson755Danny Flynn704Brian Wilson660Rick Folsom
W/HCP802Matt Flynn800Brian Wilson755Danny Flynn704Brian Wilson692Will Koontz



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 EASY PICKINS
002Merilyn Iverson638258131194474
003Debbie Vandegrift9015053167222567
004Tom Iversen579221161221568
005Mike Grove8415949189254661
006Rob Lancaster7213725190259684
013Jeff Patterson335787175225607
026Merlin Green244245176233611
037Pamela Green516140120189412
2 CT TRANSPORT
040Leslie Simons9915432155232561
041Linda Riffe9915569157215585
042Johanna Mickelson6611295171233637
044Kathy Leapaldt8711446131187471
046Leon Leapaldt9313690147195523
3 DON'S UPHOLSTRY
019Erika Koontz9315025161234597
020Jessica Fritzinger9916444166278649
027Will Koontz9617366180280669
032Brian Wilson8418210216289800
067Rick Folsom9319515209279743
5 BE-J'S
001Eric Hunt6310247162213549
009Tina Thompson9610065104160394
038Jeff Brandle8715630179235654
039Jason Thompson9617952187257667
061Marc Hidalgo3447149179447
064Shirlene Davis91442160181500
105Britany Porter7815246195257727
6 TFFP
108Kristine Cornman9911801119185463
110Rose Haas9212268133199455
112Derek Stoley9614323149214512
7 THE VOICE
047Rueben Krenke8714008161234545
048Lyle Dowding668312125172438
049Diana Dowding6910786156220561
050Caitlin Rooney427209171209567
051Allen Hill8110911134183479
053Roger Vedder365685157217523
056Faye Vedder364249118165409
063Dan Chesnut303911130173431
111Karla Chesnut212178103135335
 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
8 DILLIGAF
016Tara Lathrop8412408147195498
017Debi Hill9914953151225555
018Stephanie Flynn6010839180243625
024Matt Flynn9020417226290802
045Danny Flynn6614146214300755
103Byron King395802148188532
119Jordan Flynn6711118133364
9 STRIKE OUTS
025Donna Awakuni-Swetlan638630136227528
029Tencie Tonniges304282142219529
031Sharyn Newton3440145158440
034Brian Liegl9314139152207548
035Jordan Walker212934139188457
036Kirk Miller456879152193499
062Susan Koerber  150  
114Tracin Ruth R.H.386618174276679
115Anne Harris608513141175482
10 CREEPERS CREW
022Todd Masters8016034200289713
023Dan Nguyen9315863170253641
033Clark Nilson Lh8411840140204532
043Steven Bennett9017436193258694
070Alysa Smith6212395199299740
083Sharon Nilson547854145186514
  ROVING RESERVES
015Dee Barnes355746164238580
030Amanda Mikesh568678154204548
055Arlee Miller  123  
076Ann Phillips212924139170474
080Jim Phillips457449165277567
104Todd Howard122813234289780
107David Haas3358119147358
113Simon Ristow     
116Steve Howser61168200233590
117Tracin Ruth L.H.305202173231573
118Dennis Hurlbut     

Star Bowler for Game
Diana Dowding66 pins over average with 220 game
Brian Wilson73 pins over average with 289 game


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
FEMALE
1223Britany Porter567Britany Porter256Diana Dowding669Diana Dowding
2220Diana Dowding561Diana Dowding232Merilyn Iverson642Merilyn Iverson
3194Linda Riffe506Linda Riffe229Linda Riffe619Kathy Leapaldt
4182Johanna Mickelson505Jessica Fritzinger228Kathy Leapaldt615Tara Lathrop
5180Tara Lathrop498Johanna Mickelson227Britany Porter611Linda Riffe
6179Jessica Fritzinger489Tara Lathrop222Tara Lathrop588Sharon Nilson
7178Erika Koontz478Debbie Vandegrift211Tina Thompson586Jessica Fritzinger
8177Debbie Vandegrift474Merilyn Iverson209Erika Koontz579Britany Porter
9176Merilyn Iverson466Erika Koontz206Debi Hill577Tina Thompson
10172Kathy Leapaldt456Sharon Nilson206Jessica Fritzinger572Pamela Green
MALE
1289Brian Wilson704Brian Wilson289Brian Wilson704Brian Wilson
2236Steven Bennett660Rick Folsom255Derek Stoley692Will Koontz
3235Will Koontz644Will Koontz251Will Koontz660Rick Folsom
4226Rick Folsom602Mike Grove241Steven Bennett647Jeff Brandle
5219Jeff Brandle596Jeff Brandle236Jeff Brandle632Leon Leapaldt
6214Derek Stoley567Steven Bennett226Rick Folsom626Mike Grove
7213Mike Grove549Danny Flynn225Leon Leapaldt625Derek Stoley
8200Jason Thompson538Jim Phillips221Mike Grove622Jim Phillips
9193Danny Flynn519Dan Nguyen211Tracin Ruth L.H.591Dan Nguyen
10191Tracin Ruth L.H.518Matt Flynn210Jason Thompson582Steven Bennett

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1220 - 154 = 66Diana Dowding561 - 462 = 99Diana Dowding
2176 - 129 = 47Merilyn Iverson474 - 387 = 87Merilyn Iverson
3172 - 130 = 42Kathy Leapaldt451 - 390 = 61Kathy Leapaldt
MALE
1289 - 216 = 73Brian Wilson644 - 537 = 107Will Koontz
2214 - 148 = 66Derek Stoley503 - 438 = 65Leon Leapaldt
3235 - 179 = 56Will Koontz596 - 534 = 62Jeff Brandle