SIXTH NITERS

President: RICK FOLSOM
Secretary: HOLLYWOOD BOWL
Week No. 34 of 34  4/19/2019   Sanction: 380955   League Average: 161            

  Match Points Total Points Points Round 1 Total Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 34ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1DON'S UPHOLSTRY187.548.587.595360109130321
2DILLIGAF383538385040103428937
3CREEPERZ CREW375.560.575.57697196527034
4OILY BALLS17363738013599327295
5EASY PICKINS37165717488093126363
6VOICE NEWS166.569.566.57221185523676
7STRIKE OUTS36670667649193526518
8FAMILY GUY15779576666078721149
9CT TRANSPORT25581557023387724162
10GAME OF GUTTERS245.590.545.567575840226810


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1091DON'S UPHOLSTRY1034DILLIGAF993OILY BALLS1022DON'S UPHOLSTRY913DILLIGAF
W/HCP1091DON'S UPHOLSTRY1034DILLIGAF1012GAME OF GUTTERS1022DON'S UPHOLSTRY997DILLIGAF
Series3032DON'S UPHOLSTRY2893DILLIGAF2729OILY BALLS2866DON'S UPHOLSTRY2678DILLIGAF
W/HCP3032DON'S UPHOLSTRY2930DILLIGAF2894EASY PICKINS2930DILLIGAF2866DON'S UPHOLSTRY
FEMALE
Game279Janet Beckman236Debbie Vandegrift233Jessica Fritzinger208Jessica Fritzinger206Dee Barnes
W/HCP322Janet Beckman288Debbie Vandegrift281Jessica Fritzinger275Robin Konigsmark259Cathy Schroeder
Series664Janet Beckman583Debbie Vandegrift573Jessica Fritzinger583Dee Barnes574Janet Beckman
W/HCP793Janet Beckman754Debbie Vandegrift732Jessica Fritzinger742Dee Barnes694Janet Beckman
MALE
Game288Dan Flynn279Matt Flynn279Jason Thompson251Matt Flynn248Rick Folsom
W/HCP309Clark Nilson304Mike Grove303Todd Masters276Clark Nilson266Bruce McLaughlin
Series765Matt Flynn739Jason Thompson729Brian Wilson726Matt Flynn641Rick Folsom
W/HCP821Todd Masters815Mike Grove787Jason Thompson726Matt Flynn725Bruce McLaughlin



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 DON'S UPHOLSTRY
009Jessica Fritzinger9916346165233573
014Tammy Hurlbut9915897160224570
028Dennis Hurlbut10219237188247664
045Brian Wilson9620137209279729
046Rick Folsom9920914211278719
2 CT TRANSPORT
019Leslie Simons7611568152198520
020Kathy Leapaldt486223129173474
022Leon Leapaldt9914755149219537
024Linda Riffe8412925153217572
062Dan Wissink607672127177475
067Marci Powers304018133168460
069Scott Powers243171132172475
070Windi Bishop-Wissink639411149203504
3 EASY PICKINS
001Cathy Schroeder9313165141198479
002Debbie Vandegrift9014744163236583
003Tom Iversen6710007149214506
004Mike Grove8716362188268707
051Rob Lancaster9017653196249671
073Merlin Green3549189192549
079Robin Konigsmark242400100178335
4 CREEPERZ CREW
010Sharon Nilson395301135176471
011Dan Nguyen8113920171254582
021Clark Nilson6912679183264642
029Steven Bennett366279174224594
030Todd Masters9917523177267713
066Bruce Clark9314366154213540
077Tina Spradley516903135180457
5 OILY BALLS
005Tina Thompson9311307121181437
017Jeff Brandle8414385171217578
018Janet Beckman9315852170279664
032Jason Thompson9017652196279739
040Logan Russell10219067186268689
6 VOICE NEWS
025Rueben Krenke9915594157245559
026Kristine Cornman9511908125188474
027Allen Hill9613334138195479
033Dave Miller9914378145190504
060Bruce McLaughlin6010794179248637
068Anna Pepper39343388144391
 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
7 DILLIGAF
006Dan Flynn7515919212288716
007Tara Lathrop9312645135172474
008Debi Hill7511233149204517
012Stephanie Flynn5710218179217601
023Matt Flynn9020000222279765
031Byron King8713524155203543
8 STRIKE OUTS
013Donna Awakuni-Swetlan9313092140185505
015Brian Liegl569009160213564
016Kirk Miller9914521146201558
047Susan Koerber6797150151399
049Jim Phillips7211742163216566
053Kealii Swetland273701137187453
057Al Rouse274562168243563
072Sharyn Newton547456138196487
074Tim West366912192247624
9 FAMILY GUY
038Ben Reicks91149127170429
039Shelli Reicks668888134176461
041Jenni Russell9612578131173445
042Mike Stevens9314192152203536
043Owen Russell121646137189458
044Elaine Cooper9610402108172413
064Fred Craigie8711800135198484
075Dan Necas426005142212501
10 GAME OF GUTTERS
034Lori Patterson657926121184440
035Jon Peterson425714136176455
036Ken Arp8914844166210573
037Jeff Patterson9015589173227594
054Kenna Larp727794108158397
055Jodi Sheets-Sonksen668868134195487
056Paul Sonksen517122139198516
  ROVING RESERVES
058Cody Herald91805200240633
063Dee Barnes243797158206583
065Barry Wooge6913155159473
071Richard Blue61337209270745
076Corey Pospisil3547182232547
078Aaron Beckman61140211234605
080Ross Bonesteel3477161189477
081Tanner Leapaldt3490174191490
082Mark Parson61215190226637

Star Bowler for Game
Robin Konigsmark80 pins over average with 178 game
Clark Nilson64 pins over average with 246 game
Star Bowler for Series
Dee Barnes124 pins over average with 583 series
Bruce McLaughlin92 pins over average with 626 series


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
FEMALE
1208Jessica Fritzinger583Dee Barnes275Robin Konigsmark742Dee Barnes
2206Dee Barnes574Janet Beckman259Cathy Schroeder694Janet Beckman
3202Janet Beckman544Debbie Vandegrift259Dee Barnes679Debbie Vandegrift
4200Debbie Vandegrift544Jessica Fritzinger255Debi Hill676Jessica Fritzinger
5199Debi Hill514Stephanie Flynn252Jessica Fritzinger670Debi Hill
6196Cathy Schroeder502Debi Hill247Elaine Cooper667Windi Bishop-Wissink
7186Tammy Hurlbut496Windi Bishop-Wissink245Debbie Vandegrift660Leslie Simons
8180Stephanie Flynn495Leslie Simons242Janet Beckman643Tara Lathrop
9178Robin Konigsmark492Tammy Hurlbut239Jodi Sheets-Sonksen640Cathy Schroeder
10173Leslie Simons451Cathy Schroeder234Tammy Hurlbut637Elaine Cooper
MALE
1251Matt Flynn726Matt Flynn276Clark Nilson726Matt Flynn
2248Rick Folsom641Rick Folsom266Bruce McLaughlin725Bruce McLaughlin
3246Clark Nilson626Bruce McLaughlin259Dennis Hurlbut701Clark Nilson
4234Dennis Hurlbut617Dennis Hurlbut255Leon Leapaldt695Leon Leapaldt
5233Bruce McLaughlin611Clark Nilson255Rick Folsom692Dennis Hurlbut
6214Dan Nguyen572Brian Wilson253Dan Nguyen680Brian Liegl
7208Logan Russell566Logan Russell251Matt Flynn674Dan Nguyen
8203Jason Thompson557Dan Nguyen248Fred Craigie668Fred Craigie
9200Ken Arp550Jason Thompson244Jon Peterson665Rueben Krenke
10198Leon Leapaldt542Rob Lancaster243Ken Arp662Rick Folsom

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1178 - 98 = 80Robin Konigsmark583 - 459 = 124Dee Barnes
2196 - 141 = 55Cathy Schroeder574 - 507 = 67Janet Beckman
3206 - 153 = 53Dee Barnes544 - 489 = 55Debbie Vandegrift
MALE
1246 - 182 = 64Clark Nilson626 - 534 = 92Bruce McLaughlin
2233 - 178 = 55Bruce McLaughlin524 - 444 = 80Leon Leapaldt
3198 - 148 = 50Leon Leapaldt611 - 546 = 65Clark Nilson