SIXTH NITERS

President: RICK FOLSOM
Secretary: HOLLYWOOD BOWL
Week No. 33 of 34  4/12/2019   Sanction: 380955   League Average: 160            

  Match Points Total Points Points Round 1 Total Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 33ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1DON'S UPHOLSTRY386.545.586.592494109130321
2DILLIGAF380528082362103428937
3CREEPERZ CREW472.559.572.57488496527034
4OILY BALLS17260727757199327295
5EASY PICKINS16864687255193126363
6VOICE NEWS 65.566.565.56997985523676
7STRIKE OUTS36369637412293526518
8FAMILY GUY45676566456678721149
9CT TRANSPORT15379536793387724162
10GAME OF GUTTERS 43.588.543.565307828224110


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1091DON'S UPHOLSTRY1034DILLIGAF993OILY BALLS1035DON'S UPHOLSTRY913OILY BALLS
W/HCP1091DON'S UPHOLSTRY1034DILLIGAF1012GAME OF GUTTERS1035DON'S UPHOLSTRY943EASY PICKINS
Series3032DON'S UPHOLSTRY2893DILLIGAF2729OILY BALLS2930DON'S UPHOLSTRY2663DILLIGAF
W/HCP3032DON'S UPHOLSTRY2894EASY PICKINS2893DILLIGAF2930DON'S UPHOLSTRY2804EASY PICKINS
FEMALE
Game279Janet Beckman236Debbie Vandegrift233Jessica Fritzinger203Janet Beckman190Debbie Vandegrift
W/HCP322Janet Beckman288Debbie Vandegrift281Jessica Fritzinger248Tina Spradley243Janet Beckman
Series664Janet Beckman583Debbie Vandegrift573Jessica Fritzinger568Janet Beckman512Jessica Fritzinger
W/HCP793Janet Beckman754Debbie Vandegrift732Jessica Fritzinger688Janet Beckman680Lori Patterson
MALE
Game288Dan Flynn279Matt Flynn279Jason Thompson268Brian Wilson246Clark Nilson
W/HCP309Clark Nilson304Mike Grove303Todd Masters277Clark Nilson276Brian Wilson
Series765Matt Flynn739Jason Thompson729Brian Wilson675Brian Wilson657Dan Flynn
W/HCP821Todd Masters815Mike Grove787Jason Thompson732Dennis Hurlbut721Clark Nilson



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 DON'S UPHOLSTRY
009Jessica Fritzinger9615802164233573
014Tammy Hurlbut9615405160224570
028Dennis Hurlbut9918620188247664
045Brian Wilson9319565210279729
046Rick Folsom9620273211278719
2 CT TRANSPORT
019Leslie Simons7311073151198520
020Kathy Leapaldt486223129173474
022Leon Leapaldt9614231148219537
024Linda Riffe8112540154217572
062Dan Wissink577272127177475
067Marci Powers304018133168460
069Scott Powers243171132172475
070Windi Bishop-Wissink608915148203504
3 EASY PICKINS
001Cathy Schroeder9012714141198479
002Debbie Vandegrift8714200163236583
003Tom Iversen649550149214506
004Mike Grove8716362188268707
051Rob Lancaster8717111196249671
073Merlin Green3549189192549
079Robin Konigsmark21206598140335
4 CREEPERZ CREW
010Sharon Nilson395301135176471
011Dan Nguyen7813363171254582
021Clark Nilson6612068182264642
029Steven Bennett366279174224594
030Todd Masters9616986176267713
066Bruce Clark9314366154213540
077Tina Spradley486521135180457
5 OILY BALLS
005Tina Thompson9010928121181437
017Jeff Brandle8113890171217578
018Janet Beckman9015278169279664
032Jason Thompson8717102196279739
040Logan Russell9918501186268689
6 VOICE NEWS
025Rueben Krenke9615079157245559
026Kristine Cornman9211552125188474
027Allen Hill9313012139195479
033Dave Miller9613965145190504
060Bruce McLaughlin5710168178248637
068Anna Pepper39343388144391
 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
7 DILLIGAF
006Dan Flynn7515919212288716
007Tara Lathrop9012206135172474
008Debi Hill7210731149204517
012Stephanie Flynn549704179217601
023Matt Flynn8719274221279765
031Byron King8413027155203543
8 STRIKE OUTS
013Donna Awakuni-Swetlan9012671140185505
015Brian Liegl538473159213564
016Kirk Miller9614066146201558
047Susan Koerber6797150151399
049Jim Phillips7211742163216566
053Kealii Swetland273701137187453
057Al Rouse274562168243563
072Sharyn Newton517082138196487
074Tim West366912192247624
9 FAMILY GUY
038Ben Reicks91149127170429
039Shelli Reicks668888134176461
041Jenni Russell9312173130173445
042Mike Stevens9013749152203536
043Owen Russell121646137189458
044Elaine Cooper9310035107172413
064Fred Craigie8411336134198484
075Dan Necas395590143212501
10 GAME OF GUTTERS
034Lori Patterson627556121184440
035Jon Peterson395288135173455
036Ken Arp8614336166210573
037Jeff Patterson8715050172227594
054Kenna Larp727794108158397
055Jodi Sheets-Sonksen638443134195487
056Paul Sonksen517122139198516
  ROVING RESERVES
058Cody Herald91805200240633
063Dee Barnes213214153183483
065Barry Wooge6913155159473
071Richard Blue61337209270745
076Corey Pospisil3547182232547
078Aaron Beckman61140211234605
080Ross Bonesteel3477161189477
081Tanner Leapaldt3490174191490
082Mark Parson61215190226637

Star Bowler for Game
Tina Spradley46 pins over average with 180 game
Clark Nilson65 pins over average with 246 game
Star Bowler for Series
Lori Patterson80 pins over average with 440 series
Dennis Hurlbut93 pins over average with 654 series

Schedule15-1617-1819-2021-2223-24
4/19/2019 6:30 PM (P)1*74*53*68*92*10


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
FEMALE
1203Janet Beckman568Janet Beckman248Tina Spradley688Janet Beckman
2190Debbie Vandegrift512Jessica Fritzinger243Janet Beckman680Lori Patterson
3180Jessica Fritzinger509Debbie Vandegrift239Kathy Leapaldt677Tina Thompson
4180Tina Spradley492Tammy Hurlbut236Debbie Vandegrift659Kristine Cornman
5179Dee Barnes465Debi Hill235Lori Patterson656Tina Spradley
6169Leslie Simons461Dee Barnes233Kristine Cornman647Debbie Vandegrift
7167Tammy Hurlbut452Tina Spradley233Dee Barnes644Jessica Fritzinger
8167Kathy Leapaldt447Windi Bishop-Wissink230Tina Thompson643Jenni Russell
9162Debi Hill446Leslie Simons224Jessica Fritzinger636Debi Hill
10160Donna Awakuni-Swetlan440Lori Patterson224Donna Awakuni-Swetlan636Tammy Hurlbut
MALE
1268Brian Wilson675Brian Wilson277Clark Nilson732Dennis Hurlbut
2246Clark Nilson657Dan Flynn276Brian Wilson721Clark Nilson
3244Dan Flynn654Dennis Hurlbut265Bruce Clark699Brian Wilson
4229Rick Folsom638Matt Flynn256Bruce McLaughlin696Tim West
5227Tim West628Clark Nilson251Dan Flynn678Dan Flynn
6226Matt Flynn624Tim West251Tim West672Mike Grove
7223Bruce McLaughlin597Rick Folsom250Leon Leapaldt669Leon Leapaldt
8222Mike Grove594Mike Grove248Mike Grove658Bruce Clark
9220Dennis Hurlbut586Rob Lancaster246Dennis Hurlbut652Byron King
10213Bruce Clark544Logan Russell239Kealii Swetland643Rob Lancaster

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1180 - 134 = 46Tina Spradley440 - 360 = 80Lori Patterson
2167 - 129 = 38Kathy Leapaldt437 - 360 = 77Tina Thompson
3155 - 120 = 35Lori Patterson568 - 507 = 61Janet Beckman
MALE
1246 - 181 = 65Clark Nilson654 - 561 = 93Dennis Hurlbut
2268 - 209 = 59Brian Wilson628 - 543 = 85Clark Nilson
3213 - 154 = 59Bruce Clark495 - 441 = 54Leon Leapaldt