SIXTH NITERS

President: RICK FOLSOM
Secretary: HOLLYWOOD BOWL
Week No. 24 of 34  2/8/2019   Sanction: 380955   League Average: 156            

  Match Points Total Points Points Round 1 Total Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonWonLostWeek 24ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1DON'S UPHOLSTRY.561.534.561.566508109130321
2DILLIGAF3.557.538.557.559051103428937
3OILY BALLS45541555545499327295
4EASY PICKINS 5145515180491426363
5CREEPERZ CREW346.549.546.55287194626694
6VOICE NEWS346.549.546.54987085523206
7STRIKE OUTS14551455379388924328
8CT TRANSPORT33957394824981522622
9FAMILY GUY13957394748978721149
10GAME OF GUTTERS139573946950810223710


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1091DON'S UPHOLSTRY1034DILLIGAF993OILY BALLS978DON'S UPHOLSTRY961DILLIGAF
W/HCP1091DON'S UPHOLSTRY1034DILLIGAF1012GAME OF GUTTERS1013DILLIGAF978DON'S UPHOLSTRY
Series3032DON'S UPHOLSTRY2893DILLIGAF2729OILY BALLS2728DON'S UPHOLSTRY2705DILLIGAF
W/HCP3032DON'S UPHOLSTRY2894EASY PICKINS2893DILLIGAF2861DILLIGAF2728DON'S UPHOLSTRY
FEMALE
Game240Janet Beckman236Debbie Vandegrift233Jessica Fritzinger203Windi Bishop-Wissink184Tammy Hurlbut
W/HCP288Debbie Vandegrift284Janet Beckman281Jessica Fritzinger267Windi Bishop-Wissink240Tara Lathrop
Series610Janet Beckman583Debbie Vandegrift573Jessica Fritzinger497Jessica Fritzinger495Windi Bishop-Wissink
W/HCP754Debbie Vandegrift742Janet Beckman732Jessica Fritzinger687Windi Bishop-Wissink652Cathy Schroeder
MALE
Game288Dan Flynn279Matt Flynn279Jason Thompson288Dan Flynn268Logan Russell
W/HCP304Mike Grove296Dan Flynn295Jason Thompson296Dan Flynn295Logan Russell
Series739Jason Thompson731Matt Flynn721Brian Wilson716Dan Flynn689Logan Russell
W/HCP815Mike Grove787Jason Thompson770Logan Russell770Logan Russell740Dan Flynn



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 DON'S UPHOLSTRY
009Jessica Fritzinger6911153161233573
014Tammy Hurlbut6911028159211548
028Dennis Hurlbut7213297184247656
045Brian Wilson6914349207278721
046Rick Folsom6914459209259719
2 CT TRANSPORT
019Leslie Simons497376150198520
020Kathy Leapaldt395124131166474
022Leon Leapaldt699928143213537
024Linda Riffe639720154217528
062Dan Wissink364485124174439
067Marci Powers212845135168460
069Scott Powers212731130171475
070Windi Bishop-Wissink395550142203495
3 EASY PICKINS
001Cathy Schroeder669245140198478
002Debbie Vandegrift6610659161236583
003Tom Iversen466786147214506
004Mike Grove6311720186268707
051Rob Lancaster6011692194249671
073Merlin Green3549189192549
079Robin Konigsmark12115396128335
4 CREEPERZ CREW
010Sharon Nilson395301135176471
011Dan Nguyen579681169254582
021Clark Nilson427492178264641
029Steven Bennett305173172214590
030Todd Masters6911875172246587
066Bruce Clark6610066152210535
077Tina Spradley243283136171453
5 OILY BALLS
005Tina Thompson667984120181430
017Jeff Brandle579766171217575
018Janet Beckman6310465166240610
032Jason Thompson6011838197279739
040Logan Russell7213529187268689
6 VOICE NEWS
025Rueben Krenke6910811156245559
026Kristine Cornman688556125188474
027Allen Hill669153138186477
033Dave Miller6910010145190504
060Bruce McLaughlin396726172244587
068Anna Pepper30232777119291
 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
7 DILLIGAF
006Dan Flynn6012668211288716
007Tara Lathrop668994136172474
008Debi Hill517500147199517
012Stephanie Flynn366456179217601
023Matt Flynn6013129218279731
031Byron King578803154203543
8 STRIKE OUTS
013Donna Awakuni-Swetlan638811139185505
015Brian Liegl416430156188520
016Kirk Miller7210392144199477
047Susan Koerber6797150151399
049Jim Phillips6610779163216566
053Kealii Swetland152075138166453
057Al Rouse274562168243563
072Sharyn Newton334602139167468
074Tim West152905193236612
9 FAMILY GUY
038Ben Reicks91149127170429
039Shelli Reicks517012137176461
041Jenni Russell729527132173445
042Mike Stevens639549151203536
043Owen Russell6870142189458
044Elaine Cooper667148108172413
064Fred Craigie638389133198484
075Dan Necas273845142212496
10 GAME OF GUTTERS
034Lori Patterson445343121159429
035Jon Peterson304102136168455
036Ken Arp6510844166206573
037Jeff Patterson6010393173224594
054Kenna Larp545719105158366
055Jodi Sheets-Sonksen425768137195487
056Paul Sonksen365063140198516
  ROVING RESERVES
058Cody Herald61198179240633
063Dee Barnes152270151183476
065Barry Wooge6913155159473
071Richard Blue61337209270745
076Corey Pospisil3547182232547
078Aaron Beckman61140211234605
080Ross Bonesteel3477161189477
081Tanner Leapaldt3490174191490

Star Bowler for Game
Windi Bishop-Wissink63 pins over average with 203 game
Logan Russell82 pins over average with 268 game
Star Bowler for Series
Windi Bishop-Wissink75 pins over average with 495 series
Logan Russell131 pins over average with 689 series

Schedule15-1617-1819-2021-2223-24
2/15/2019 6:28 PM2*810*37*96*41*5
2/22/2019 6:28 PM7*52*48*13*96*10


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
FEMALE
1203Windi Bishop-Wissink497Jessica Fritzinger267Windi Bishop-Wissink687Windi Bishop-Wissink
2184Tammy Hurlbut495Windi Bishop-Wissink240Tara Lathrop652Cathy Schroeder
3183Jessica Fritzinger485Tammy Hurlbut237Tina Spradley641Shelli Reicks
4181Linda Riffe479Linda Riffe233Linda Riffe638Jessica Fritzinger
5179Debbie Vandegrift467Debbie Vandegrift232Tammy Hurlbut635Linda Riffe
6172Tara Lathrop460Cathy Schroeder231Kathy Leapaldt631Tara Lathrop
7171Tina Spradley440Shelli Reicks230Tina Thompson631Donna Awakuni-Swetlan
8160Leslie Simons439Donna Awakuni-Swetlan230Jessica Fritzinger629Tammy Hurlbut
9160Kathy Leapaldt428Leslie Simons226Debbie Vandegrift616Kathy Leapaldt
10158Cathy Schroeder427Tara Lathrop225Shelli Reicks615Anna Pepper
MALE
1288Dan Flynn716Dan Flynn296Dan Flynn770Logan Russell
2268Logan Russell689Logan Russell295Logan Russell740Dan Flynn
3258Rick Folsom624Brian Wilson266Rick Folsom697Rueben Krenke
4235Matt Flynn624Rick Folsom257Rueben Krenke688Byron King
5227Brian Wilson623Jason Thompson246Byron King681Clark Nilson
6214Jason Thompson622Matt Flynn245Bruce Clark680Jason Thompson
7205Rueben Krenke579Clark Nilson238Clark Nilson654Brian Wilson
8204Clark Nilson541Rueben Krenke238Allen Hill653Mike Stevens
9193Byron King529Byron King238Mike Stevens648Rick Folsom
10192Jeff Brandle514Jeff Brandle237Brian Wilson641Allen Hill

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1203 - 140 = 63Windi Bishop-Wissink495 - 420 = 75Windi Bishop-Wissink
2172 - 135 = 37Tara Lathrop460 - 417 = 43Cathy Schroeder
3171 - 137 = 34Tina Spradley270 - 228 = 42Anna Pepper
MALE
1268 - 186 = 82Logan Russell689 - 558 = 131Logan Russell
2288 - 209 = 79Dan Flynn716 - 627 = 89Dan Flynn
3205 - 155 = 50Rueben Krenke541 - 465 = 76Rueben Krenke