CHRISTINA'S LEAGUE

President: CHRISTINA USHER
Secretary: CHRISTINA USHER
Week No. 3 of 8  2/9/2018         League Average: 123            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 3ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1BOWL IN A CHINA3188521965518376
2SPARE ME 488430655515577
3NERD HERD4 88397549414133
4SPLIT HAPPENS3166339951714708
5WHOO YAHS1355456657716031
6YAH WHOS1355383753614372
7INCREDIBOWLS1355368648713674
8LIVIN' ON A SPARE3133398548813865


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game655BOWL IN A CHINA577WHOO YAHS555SPARE ME635BOWL IN A CHINA577WHOO YAHS
W/HCP946BOWL IN A CHINA901SPARE ME900NERD HERD899SPLIT HAPPENS879BOWL IN A CHINA
Series1837BOWL IN A CHINA1603WHOO YAHS1557SPARE ME1795BOWL IN A CHINA1603WHOO YAHS
W/HCP2710BOWL IN A CHINA2616SPLIT HAPPENS2595SPARE ME2616SPLIT HAPPENS2527BOWL IN A CHINA
FEMALE
Game215Maggie Brown198Kiersten Hill189Rhonda Wicht186Terri Zywiec178Maggie Brown
W/HCP280Maggie Brown276Kiersten Hill252Cristi Stewart251Terri Zywiec243Maggie Brown
Series510Kiersten Hill505Terri Zywiec495Rhonda Wicht505Terri Zywiec495Rhonda Wicht
W/HCP744Kiersten Hill700Terri Zywiec684Sue Kunert700Terri Zywiec678Joyce Walton
MALE
Game194Chad Hill188Jim Bennett180Jeremy Mendoza192Chad Hill188Jim Bennett
W/HCP257Jim Bennett254Harding Moy247Jeremy Mendoza257Jim Bennett247Harding Moy
Series536Chad Hill465Jim Bennett439Jeremy Mendoza536Chad Hill465Jim Bennett
W/HCP705Harding Moy679Chad Hill672Jim Bennett694Harding Moy672Jim Bennett



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 WHOO YAHS
001Jennie Burianek6674112124340
002Chris Sheridan9977108138367
004Rhonda Wicht91339148189495
021Christina Usher91199133164413
2 YAH WHOS
064Marnie Zabel91110123149392
065Amber Rico979388114271
066Maggie Brown6806134215407
067Rachel Kohlhapp3338112144338
3 NERD HERD
009Harding Moy91088120157424
012Jeremy Mendoza91246138180439
026Tracy French983893103290
034David Cannon657195119307
4 INCREDIBOWLS
060Stephanie Futrell91339148163453
061Loran Zumbrunn6613102127310
062Bethel Adams652086105269
063Jason Adams6677112142360
5 LIVIN' ON A SPARE
015Jenny Tricker64918199252
016Kris Strand655191104276
018Lyndsey Reddish91039115129354
019Terri Zywiec91318146186505
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
6 BOWL IN A CHINA
028Kiersten Hill6926154198510
029Chad Hill91549172194536
030Nola Derby-Bennett91070118154371
031Jim Bennett91251139188465
7 SPARE ME
011Cristi Stewart91297144184477
033Karen Miller91001111125347
041Sue Kunert989499122348
046Darick Stewart91114123155407
8 SPLIT HAPPENS
010Nicole Wolfe6657109139358
024Eddie Villegas91128125156421
068Brandon Lewis9954106124327
069Joyce Walton6660110126369
  ROVING RESERVES
003Ana Hasegawa32377980237
005Jericho Johnson6772128165395
017Joy Crawford3349116129349
020Kris Morton32327794232
027Amanda Pester3395131150395
036Jon Burhoop3423141150423
037Cassy Heller327993100279
040Mike Heller325886104258

Star Bowler for Game
Terri Zywiec51 pins over average with 186 game
Jim Bennett57 pins over average with 188 game
Star Bowler for Series
Terri Zywiec100 pins over average with 505 series
Harding Moy94 pins over average with 424 series

Schedule11-1213-1415-1617-18
2/23/2018 6:00 PM3*67*21*58*4
3/9/2018 6:00 PM7*14*63*85*2


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
FEMALE
1186Terri Zywiec505Terri Zywiec251Terri Zywiec700Terri Zywiec
2178Maggie Brown495Rhonda Wicht243Maggie Brown678Joyce Walton
3175Rhonda Wicht436Stephanie Futrell240Nicole Wolfe675Rhonda Wicht
4162Stephanie Futrell422Cristi Stewart235Rhonda Wicht661Nicole Wolfe
5159Cristi Stewart413Christina Usher230Marnie Zabel635Marnie Zabel
6157Christina Usher399Maggie Brown229Joyce Walton623Nola Derby-Bennett
7150Amanda Pester395Amanda Pester226Christina Usher620Christina Usher
8149Marnie Zabel392Marnie Zabel220Jenny Tricker620Karen Miller
9139Nicole Wolfe371Nola Derby-Bennett220Nola Derby-Bennett615Jenny Tricker
10136Nola Derby-Bennett369Joyce Walton219Amanda Pester612Lyndsey Reddish
MALE
1192Chad Hill536Chad Hill257Jim Bennett694Harding Moy
2188Jim Bennett465Jim Bennett247Harding Moy672Jim Bennett
3157Harding Moy424Harding Moy239Eddie Villegas670Eddie Villegas
4156Eddie Villegas423Jon Burhoop231David Cannon643David Cannon
5150Jon Burhoop421Eddie Villegas224Chad Hill632Chad Hill
6145Jeremy Mendoza408Jeremy Mendoza218Mike Heller607Brandon Lewis
7132Jericho Johnson377Jericho Johnson216Brandon Lewis600Jon Burhoop
8121Brandon Lewis331Darick Stewart209Jon Burhoop600Mike Heller
9119David Cannon322Brandon Lewis206Jeremy Mendoza591Jeremy Mendoza
10116Darick Stewart307David Cannon201Jericho Johnson584Jericho Johnson

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1186 - 135 = 51Terri Zywiec505 - 405 = 100Terri Zywiec
2178 - 135 = 43Maggie Brown369 - 291 = 78Joyce Walton
3139 - 99 = 40Nicole Wolfe495 - 420 = 75Rhonda Wicht
MALE
1188 - 131 = 57Jim Bennett424 - 330 = 94Harding Moy
2157 - 110 = 47Harding Moy465 - 393 = 72Jim Bennett
3156 - 117 = 39Eddie Villegas421 - 351 = 70Eddie Villegas