CHRISTINA'S LEAGUE

President: CHRISTINA USHER
Secretary: CHRISTINA USHER
Week No. 7 of 8  4/6/2018         League Average: 124            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 7ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1SPARE ME1320201031158115577
2NERD HERD221818872351614303
3SPLIT HAPPENS4 1717929054915228
4BOWL IN A CHINA4 16161192865518376
5INCREDIBOWLS311515877653215064
6YAH WHOS 41010938753614372
7WHOO YAHS 4991078057716181
8LIVIN' ON A SPARE2277957254615025


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game655BOWL IN A CHINA581SPARE ME577WHOO YAHS650BOWL IN A CHINA531WHOO YAHS
W/HCP946BOWL IN A CHINA902SPARE ME900NERD HERD888BOWL IN A CHINA863NERD HERD
Series1837BOWL IN A CHINA1618WHOO YAHS1557SPARE ME1799BOWL IN A CHINA1492WHOO YAHS
W/HCP2710BOWL IN A CHINA2616SPLIT HAPPENS2595SPARE ME2513BOWL IN A CHINA2471NERD HERD
GIRL
Game85Molly Gardner    85Molly Gardner  
W/HCP203Molly Gardner    203Molly Gardner  
Series247Molly Gardner    247Molly Gardner  
W/HCP601Molly Gardner    601Molly Gardner  
FEMALE
Game215Maggie Brown209Kiersten Hill208Rhonda Wicht181Joyce Walton180Stephanie Futrell
W/HCP280Maggie Brown276Kiersten Hill265Joyce Walton265Joyce Walton242Terri Zywiec
Series510Kiersten Hill505Terri Zywiec495Rhonda Wicht474Stephanie Futrell467Terri Zywiec
W/HCP744Kiersten Hill710Karen Miller708Jenny Tricker671Terri Zywiec657Joyce Walton
MALE
Game214Chad Hill205Willy Willy188Jim Bennett214Chad Hill188Jim Bennett
W/HCP267Jason Adams257Jim Bennett254Harding Moy251Chad Hill250Jim Bennett
Series574Willy Willy539Chad Hill473Jason Adams539Chad Hill479Willy Willy
W/HCP737Jason Adams705Harding Moy684Eddie Villegas654Jim Bennett650Chad Hill



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 WHOO YAHS
001Jennie Burianek182191121173426
002Chris Sheridan181990110138367
004Rhonda Wicht213087147208495
021Christina Usher212778132164418
2 YAH WHOS
042Willy Willy91612179205574
043Brigette Corder64447496233
064Marnie Zabel151903126149401
065Amber Rico21179785120314
066Maggie Brown151801120215407
067Rachel Kohlhapp91040115144366
3 NERD HERD
009Harding Moy212742130170453
012Jeremy Mendoza212865136180439
026Tracy French15144196117320
034David Cannon15144396122307
4 INCREDIBOWLS
060Stephanie Futrell182681148185474
061Loran Zumbrunn181895105127345
062Bethel Adams15127184105275
063Jason Adams151887125179473
5 LIVIN' ON A SPARE
015Jenny Tricker15139192139351
016Kris Strand15142494133316
018Lyndsey Reddish151733115138354
019Terri Zywiec212847135186505
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
6 BOWL IN A CHINA
028Kiersten Hill182682149209510
029Chad Hill213484165214539
030Nola Derby-Bennett212377113154371
031Jim Bennett212962141188468
7 SPARE ME
011Cristi Stewart213047145184477
033Karen Miller212581122168458
041Sue Kunert181871103145348
046Darick Stewart212564122155407
8 SPLIT HAPPENS
010Nicole Wolfe182069114152387
024Eddie Villegas212736130179459
068Brandon Lewis212327110132360
069Joyce Walton182158119181405
  ROVING RESERVES
003Ana Hasegawa32377980237
005Jericho Johnson91129125165395
017Joy Crawford91017113139359
020Kris Morton32327794232
027Amanda Pester3395131150395
036Jon Burhoop3423141150423
037Cassy Heller327993100279
040Mike Heller325886104258
044Nickey Sampson6923153177492
045Tary Paris32488290248
047Lori Geiger325886109258
048Molly Gardner32478285247

Star Bowler for Game
Molly Gardner3 pins over average with 85 game
Joyce Walton65 pins over average with 181 game
Chad Hill51 pins over average with 214 game
Star Bowler for Series
Molly Gardner1 pins over average with 247 series
Terri Zywiec71 pins over average with 467 series
Jim Bennett54 pins over average with 468 series

Schedule11-1213-1415-1617-18
4/20/2018 6:00 PM (P)7*38*64*21*5


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
GIRL
185Molly Gardner247Molly Gardner203Molly Gardner601Molly Gardner
FEMALE
1181Joyce Walton474Stephanie Futrell265Joyce Walton671Terri Zywiec
2180Stephanie Futrell467Terri Zywiec242Terri Zywiec657Joyce Walton
3174Terri Zywiec461Kiersten Hill233Stephanie Futrell642Sue Kunert
4171Cristi Stewart431Nickey Sampson230Jenny Tricker641Tracy French
5157Kiersten Hill405Joyce Walton225Cristi Stewart640Kris Strand
6147Nickey Sampson402Cristi Stewart225Kris Strand633Stephanie Futrell
7143Rhonda Wicht400Rhonda Wicht224Tracy French630Rachel Kohlhapp
8142Jennie Burianek393Christina Usher222Chris Sheridan617Kiersten Hill
9139Karen Miller392Marnie Zabel222Sue Kunert617Marnie Zabel
10137Christina Usher373Karen Miller221Jennie Burianek607Nicole Wolfe
MALE
1214Chad Hill539Chad Hill251Chad Hill654Jim Bennett
2188Jim Bennett479Willy Willy250Jim Bennett650Chad Hill
3167Willy Willy468Jim Bennett226Harding Moy620Harding Moy
4160Jeremy Mendoza419Jeremy Mendoza225Jeremy Mendoza614Jeremy Mendoza
5155Harding Moy407Harding Moy225David Cannon608Brandon Lewis
6125Brandon Lewis338Brandon Lewis215Brandon Lewis596David Cannon
7123Darick Stewart337Eddie Villegas200Darick Stewart567Darick Stewart
8121David Cannon336Darick Stewart186Eddie Villegas538Eddie Villegas
9119Eddie Villegas284David Cannon179Willy Willy515Willy Willy

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
GIRL
185 - 82 = 3Molly Gardner247 - 246 = 1Molly Gardner
FEMALE
1181 - 116 = 65Joyce Walton467 - 396 = 71Terri Zywiec
2174 - 132 = 42Terri Zywiec405 - 348 = 57Joyce Walton
3180 - 147 = 33Stephanie Futrell345 - 303 = 42Sue Kunert
MALE
1214 - 163 = 51Chad Hill468 - 414 = 54Jim Bennett
2188 - 138 = 50Jim Bennett539 - 489 = 50Chad Hill
3155 - 129 = 26Harding Moy407 - 387 = 20Harding Moy